Top Stories
More Stories
Standings
Field Hockey
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball
  • CCC Football
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Ice Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis

2018 Field Hockey Standings

School CCC Overall
Endicott 3-0 6-1
Nichols 2-0 3-1
University of New England 2-0 3-4
Salve Regina 1-2 2-4
Western New England 1-2 1-5
Roger Williams 0-2 3-4
Gordon 0-3 2-7
Upcoming
Thursday Sep 20
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Bridgewater St.
Thursday Sep 20
Field Hockey 3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Lasell
Thursday Sep 20
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Endicott
at Salve Regina
Thursday Sep 20
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Wentworth
at Rhode Island Col.
Thursday Sep 20
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Western New England
at Curry
Thursday Sep 20
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Gordon
at Albertus Magnus
Thursday Sep 20
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Gordon
Thursday Sep 20
Women's Soccer 6:30 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Curry
Thursday Sep 20
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Nichols
Thursday Sep 20
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Endicott
Thursday Sep 20
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Nichols
at Anna Maria
Thursday Sep 20
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Amherst
at Endicott
Friday Sep 21
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Western New England
Friday Sep 21
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
University of New England
at Nichols
Friday Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
vs. Roger Williams
@ Providence, R.I.
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Golf
UMaine Farmington Invitational
University of New England
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Golf
Williams Fall Invitational (Day 1)
Western New England
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Elms College Blazer Invitational
Western New England
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Cross Country 10:45 AM
Pop Crowell Invitational
Curry, Endicott, Gordon, Roger Williams, Salve Regina, University of New England
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Cross Country TBA
Cod Fish Bowl
Nichols
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Cross Country 11:30 AM
Pop Crowell Invitational
Endicott, Gordon, Roger Williams, Salve Regina, University of New England, Wentworth
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Cross Country TBA
Cod Fish Bowl
Nichols
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Cross Country 12:00 PM
Elms College Blazer Invitational
Western New England
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Tennis TBA
Wentworth
vs. Emerson Invitational
@ St. John's Prep
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
Wentworth
at Curry
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Wentworth
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
University of New England
at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 22
Football 12:00 PM
Hobart
at Endicott
Saturday Sep 22
Football 12:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Nichols
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Nichols
at Wentworth
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Western New England
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Endicott
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Gordon
at Curry
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Gordon
at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Western New England
at University of New England
Saturday Sep 22
Football 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Western New England
Saturday Sep 22
Football 1:00 PM
Curry
at Union (N.Y.)
Saturday Sep 22
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM
Wentworth
at Curry
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Curry
at Husson
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Nichols
at Endicott
Saturday Sep 22
Football 2:30 PM
Dean
at Becker
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Gordon
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
University of New England
at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Tufts
vs. Roger Williams
@ Johnson & Wales
Saturday Sep 22
Football 4:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM
Western New England
at Nichols
Vendetti Field
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Gordon
at Lesley
Saturday Sep 22
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Western New England
at Nichols
Vendetti Field
Saturday Sep 22
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Senior Night
Sunday Sep 23
Men's Golf
Williams Fall Invitational (Day 2)
Western New England
Sunday Sep 23
Men's Tennis TBA
Wentworth
vs. Emerson Invitational
@ St. John's Prep
Sunday Sep 23
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sunday Sep 23
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Salve Regina
Sunday Sep 23
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
Elms
at Western New England
Monday Sep 24
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Curry
at Eastern Nazarene
Monday Sep 24
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Suffolk
at Roger Williams
Rescheduled from Sept. 10
Tuesday Sep 25
Men's Golf 11:00 AM
Tri-Match with Eastern Nazarene
Roger Williams, Wentworth
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
Nichols
at Dean
Tuesday Sep 25
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Salve Regina
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Western New England
at Smith
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Tuesday Sep 25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Nichols
at Becker
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Framingham St.
Tuesday Sep 25
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM
Gordon
at Amherst
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Tennis 5:00 PM
Wentworth
at Gordon
Rescheduled from 9/18
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
WPI
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Soccer 6:30 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Curry
Tuesday Sep 25
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Springfield
at Wentworth
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Curry
at Gordon
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Wentworth
at University of New England
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Nichols
at Western New England
Tuesday Sep 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Brandeis
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Sep 25
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Endicott
at Nichols
Tuesday Sep 25
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Smith
at Western New England
Wednesday Sep 26
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Salve Regina
Wednesday Sep 26
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Nichols
at Salve Regina
Wednesday Sep 26
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Wentworth
at Western New England
Wednesday Sep 26
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
University of New England
at Bowdoin
Wednesday Sep 26
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Gordon
at University of New England
Wednesday Sep 26
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Endicott
at Gordon
Wednesday Sep 26
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Curry
at Roger Williams
Wednesday Sep 26
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Salve Regina
Wednesday Sep 26
Men's Soccer 6:30 PM
Elms
at Curry
Wednesday Sep 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Wentworth
Wednesday Sep 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Gordon
Wednesday Sep 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Curry
at Thomas (ME)
Wednesday Sep 26
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Western New England
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wednesday Sep 26
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
University of New England
at Clark
Wednesday Sep 26
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Endicott
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wednesday Sep 26
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Roger Williams
at WPI
Wednesday Sep 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Endicott
at Salve Regina
Thursday Sep 27
Men's Golf
UNE Invitational
Endicott, University of New England
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Roger Williams
at Worcester St.
Wachusett Regional High School
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Curry
at Nichols
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Lesley
at Salve Regina
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Endicott
at Salem St.
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Roger Williams
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
University of New England
at Rivier
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Wentworth
at Roger Williams
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Nichols
at Dean
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at WPI
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Curry
at Eastern Nazarene
Thursday Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Western New England
at Clark
Thursday Sep 27
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Western New England
Friday Sep 28
Men's Golf
Southern Maine Cup
University of New England
Friday Sep 28
Women's Cross Country 4:00 PM
Lt. Travis J. Fuller Invitational
Curry
Friday Sep 28
Men's Tennis TBA
Endicott
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Friday Sep 28
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Salem St.
at Endicott
Friday Sep 28
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Nichols
Friday Sep 28
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Endicott
at Nichols
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Cross Country TBA
Bowdoin Invitational
Endicott, Gordon, Nichols, University of New England
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Cross Country 10:00 AM
CCRI Invitational
Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 29
Men's Cross Country 2:00 PM
Bowdoin Invitational
Endicott, Gordon, Nichols, University of New England
Saturday Sep 29
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
CCRI Invitational
Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Tennis TBA
Endicott
at ITA Regional Championships
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Worcester St.
at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Rivier
at Gordon
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Western New England
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Anna Maria
at Wentworth
Saturday Sep 29
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Western New England
at Gordon
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM
Western New England
at Nichols
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Wentworth
at Gordon
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Western New England
at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 29
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 29
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
Endicott
at Nichols
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
Curry
vs. Framingham St.
@ Henniker, N.H.
Saturday Sep 29
Football 12:00 PM
Western New England
at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Endicott
at Curry
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Gordon
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
vs. Endicott
@ Amherst, Mass.
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
University of New England
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Oneonta
vs. Roger Williams
@ Skidmore, NY
Saturday Sep 29
Football 1:00 PM
University of New England
at Nichols
Saturday Sep 29
Football 1:00 PM
Endicott
at Curry
Saturday Sep 29
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
University of New England
at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Wentworth
at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
Castleton
at Endicott
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
at Gordon
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Curry
at New England Col.
Saturday Sep 29
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Western New England
at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 29
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Wentworth
at Gordon
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Skidmore
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Endicott
at Amherst
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Western New England
Saturday Sep 29
Women's Soccer 5:30 PM
University of New England
at Curry
Saturday Sep 29
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
University of New England
at Curry
Sunday Sep 30
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
University of New England
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sunday Sep 30
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Wentworth
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Monday Oct 01
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Western New England
Monday Oct 01
Field Hockey 6:00 PM
Salem St.
at Salve Regina
Monday Oct 01
Men's Soccer 6:30 PM
Southern Me.
at University of New England
Monday Oct 01
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Rivier
at Nichols
Tuesday Oct 02
Women's Tennis TBA
Curry
at Wentworth
Tuesday Oct 02
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Nichols
at Endicott
Tuesday Oct 02
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Gordon
at Western New England
Tuesday Oct 02
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Endicott
at University of New England
Tuesday Oct 02
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Gordon
Tuesday Oct 02
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Oct 02
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
University of New England
at Bates
Tuesday Oct 02
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Salem St.
at Gordon
Tuesday Oct 02
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Bridgewater St.
Tuesday Oct 02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Curry
at Endicott
Tuesday Oct 02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
WPI
at Wentworth
Tuesday Oct 02
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Wentworth
at Suffolk
Tuesday Oct 02
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Nichols
at Western New England
Results
Thursday Sep 20
Women's Tennis Postponed
Western New England
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Soccer Final
0 WPI
1 at Wentworth
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Soccer Final
2 Wheaton (Mass.)
1 at Endicott
Wednesday Sep 19
Men's Soccer Final
0 Coast Guard
3 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Sep 19
Men's Soccer Final
0 Wentworth
4 at MIT
Wednesday Sep 19
Men's Soccer Final
0 Wheaton (Mass.)
2 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Roger Williams
0 at Gordon
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Salve Regina
3 at Wentworth
Wednesday Sep 19
Men's Soccer Final
0 Framingham St.
1 at Curry
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Western New England
2 at Curry
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 University of New England
0 at Nichols
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Soccer Final
2 Nichols
3 at Becker
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Soccer Final
5 Bridgewater St.
2 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 Elms
1 at Western New England
Wednesday Sep 19
Field Hockey Final
4 University of New England
3 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Tennis Final
1 Salve Regina
8 at Gordon
Wednesday Sep 19
Men's Tennis Final
4 Endicott
3 at Saint Anselm
Wednesday Sep 19
Men's Tennis Final
9 Western New England
0 at Albertus Magnus
Wednesday Sep 19
Women's Tennis Final
6 Nichols
1 at Franklin Pierce
Wednesday Sep 19
Men's Golf Complete
1. Western New England 2. Nichols, 3. Endicott 4. Roger Williams 5. Wentworth, 6. University of New England CCC Fall Qualifier (Hosted by Nichols)
1. Western New England 2. Nichols, 3. Endicott 4. Roger Williams 5. Wentworth, 6. University of New England
Tuesday Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
5 Gordon
2 at Worcester St.
Tuesday Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
2 Endicott
1 at WPI
Tuesday Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
2 Western New England
0 at Bard
Tuesday Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Endicott
1 at Tufts
Tuesday Sep 18
Field Hockey Final
2 Endicott
1 at Western New England
Tuesday Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
1 Husson
8 at University of New England
Tuesday Sep 18
Field Hockey Final
5 Salve Regina
2 at Gordon
Tuesday Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
0 Curry
3 at Plymouth St.
Tuesday Sep 18
Women's Soccer Cancelled
Roger Williams
at Wellesley
Tuesday Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
1 University of New England
3 at Colby
Tuesday Sep 18
Women's Tennis Postponed
Roger Williams
at Nichols
Tuesday Sep 18
Women's Tennis Postponed
Western New England
at Curry
Tuesday Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final
1 Springfield
0 at Gordon
Monday Sep 17
Men's Soccer Final
1 Wentworth
0 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Monday Sep 17
Women's Tennis Final
0 Curry
9 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sunday Sep 16
Women's Tennis Final
1 Wentworth
8 at Endicott
Sunday Sep 16
Field Hockey Final
6 University of New England
1 at Wellesley
Saturday Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Roger Williams
0 at Nichols
Vendetti Field
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Endicott
0 at Emerson
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Lesley
3 at Nichols
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
1 Curry
2 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Curry
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wentworth
1 vs. Skidmore
@ Schenectady, N.Y.
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Gordon
1 at Bridgewater St.
Saturday Sep 15
Football Final
45 WPI
0 at Becker
Saturday Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
5 Gordon
0 at University of New England
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Endicott
3 vs. Coast Guard
@ Boston, Mass.
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Western New England
2 vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Worcester, Mass.
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Framingham St.
3 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Southern Vt.
1 at Nichols
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
2 Roger Williams
0 at Nichols
Vendetti Field
Saturday Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Endicott
1 at Western New England
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wheaton (Mass.)
1 vs. Gordon
@ Bridgewater, Mass.
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Elms
3 at University of New England
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Mt. St. Vincent
3 vs. Wentworth
@ Schenectady, N.Y.
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Curry
0 vs. Dean
@ Weston, Mass.
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Westfield St.
3 vs. Roger Williams
@ Nashua, N.H.
Saturday Sep 15
Football Final
7 Anna Maria
41 at Curry
Saturday Sep 15
Football Cancelled
University of New England
at Hampden-Sydney
Saturday Sep 15
Football Final
31 Western New England
28 at Husson
Saturday Sep 15
Field Hockey Final
6 Endicott
0 at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 15
Field Hockey Final
4 Western New England
3 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Tennis Final
0 Western New England
9 at Endicott
Senior Day
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
3 Mass.-Boston
1 at Wentworth
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
1 Gordon
0 at University of New England
Saturday Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
0 Curry
3 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Western New England
3 at Worcester St.
Saturday Sep 15
Football Final
18 Dean
27 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 15
Football Final
31 MIT
29 at Endicott
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Tennis Final
7 Nichols
2 at Gordon
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Tennis Final
9 Salve Regina
0 at Curry
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Tennis Final
0 Wentworth
9 at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Endicott
1 at Western New England
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Roger Williams
1 at Rivier
Saturday Sep 15
Field Hockey Final
0 Gordon
2 at Nichols
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Rhode Island Col.
3 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 15
Men's Golf Complete
Endicott (16th/22), Western New England (20th) Duke Nelson Invitational
Endicott (16th/22), Western New England (20th)
Saturday Sep 15
Men's Golf Complete
University of New England (5th/10) Maine Championship
University of New England (5th/10)
Saturday Sep 15
Women's Cross Country Complete
Salve Regina (13th/45), Roger Williams (23rd), Western New England (32nd) UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Salve Regina (13th/45), Roger Williams (23rd), Western New England (32nd)
Saturday Sep 15
Men's Cross Country Complete
Nichols (22nd/41), Western New England(31st), Salve Regina (34th) UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Nichols (22nd/41), Western New England(31st), Salve Regina (34th)
Friday Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Wentworth
3 at Union (N.Y.)
Friday Sep 14
Football Final
27 Coast Guard
20 at Nichols
Friday Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wentworth
0 vs. Plattsburgh St.
@ Schenectady, N.Y.
Friday Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Brandeis
3 at Endicott
Friday Sep 14
Women's Tennis Final
5 Endicott
4 at Babson
Thursday Sep 13
Men's Soccer Final
2 Wentworth
4 at Mass.-Boston
Thursday Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Curry
2 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thursday Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Framingham St.
2 at Western New England
Thursday Sep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wheaton (Mass.)
0 at Salve Regina
Thursday Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
2 Roger Williams
0 at Fitchburg St.
Thursday Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
0 Gordon
8 at Endicott
Thursday Sep 13
Women's Soccer Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Curry
Thursday Sep 13
Women's Tennis Final
8 Roger Williams
1 at Western New England
Thursday Sep 13
Men's Golf Complete
Roger Williams (2nd/10) MCLA
Roger Williams (2nd/10)
Wednesday Sep 12
Women's Soccer Final
0 Me.-Farmington
5 at University of New England
Wednesday Sep 12
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Emerson
2 at Wentworth
Wednesday Sep 12
Women's Soccer Final
1 New England Col.
6 at Gordon
Wednesday Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final
0 Mass. Maritime
1 at Nichols
Vendetti Field
Wednesday Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final - OT
0 MIT
1 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final
4 Salve Regina
1 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wednesday Sep 12
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Gordon
2 at Simmons
Wednesday Sep 12
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Anna Maria
3 at Nichols
Wednesday Sep 12
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Endicott
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wednesday Sep 12
Field Hockey Final
1 Western New England
5 at University of New England
Wednesday Sep 12
Women's Soccer Cancelled
Salve Regina
at Coast Guard
Wednesday Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final
0 Westfield St.
3 at Western New England
Wednesday Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final
2 Curry
1 at Becker
Wednesday Sep 12
Men's Golf Complete
Wentworth (3rd/4) Emmanuel Invitational
Wentworth (3rd/4)
Tuesday Sep 11
Men's Soccer Final
2 Bates
0 at University of New England
Tuesday Sep 11
Women's Soccer Final
0 Clark
1 at Curry
Tuesday Sep 11
Women's Soccer Final
1 Wellesley
0 at Endicott
Tuesday Sep 11
Men's Soccer Final - OT
0 Colby
1 at Gordon
Tuesday Sep 11
Men's Soccer Final
1 Salem St.
2 at Wentworth
Tuesday Sep 11
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wentworth
2 at Lasell
Tuesday Sep 11
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Connecticut Col.
3 at Salve Regina
Tuesday Sep 11
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Colby
3 at University of New England
Tuesday Sep 11
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Western New England
1 at Elms
Tuesday Sep 11
Women's Soccer Final - OT
2 Western New England
1 at Mount Holyoke
Tuesday Sep 11
Field Hockey Final
6 Endicott
0 at MIT
Tuesday Sep 11
Field Hockey Final
6 Nichols
3 at Salve Regina
Tuesday Sep 11
Field Hockey Final
0 Roger Williams
3 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tuesday Sep 11
Women's Soccer Final
0 Roger Williams
7 at MIT
Tuesday Sep 11
Men's Soccer Final
1 Endicott
4 at Connecticut Col.
Tuesday Sep 11
Women's Tennis Final
0 Worcester St.
9 at Nichols
Monday Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
8 Nichols
0 at Anna Maria
Monday Sep 10
Field Hockey Final
0 Gordon
7 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Monday Sep 10
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Smith
at Gordon
Monday Sep 10
Men's Soccer Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
4 at Salve Regina
Sunday Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
2 Curry
1 at Southern Vt.
Sunday Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
1 Husson
2 at Roger Williams
Sunday Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
3 Western New England
0 at Husson
13th Annual Courtyard by Marriott Classic
Sunday Sep 09
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Thomas (ME)
3 at Salve Regina
Sunday Sep 09
Men's Tennis Final
8 Clark
1 at Curry
Sunday Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
5 Curry
0 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Sunday Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
4 Maine Maritime
0 at Nichols
Sunday Sep 09
Field Hockey Final
0 University of New England
7 at Middlebury
Sunday Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
3 Middlebury
0 at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
1 Salve Regina
0 at Newbury
Hormel Stadium (1 Freedom Way, Medford, Mass.)
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
1 Northern Vermont-Johnson
2 vs. Curry
@ Manchester, Vt.
LINAO Mountaineer Invitational (Southern Vermont College)
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
2 Endicott
0 at Plymouth St.
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Endicott
3 at MIT
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 University of New England
1 at Westfield St.
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
3 Thomas (ME)
2 at University of New England
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Emerson
0 at Western New England
Western New England Invitational
Saturday Sep 08
Field Hockey Final - PS Away
3 Manhattanville
2 at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
1 Wentworth
0 vs. Potsdam
@ Henniker, N.H.
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Nichols
3 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Quincy, Mass.
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wellesley
1 vs. Roger Williams
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday Sep 08
Field Hockey Final
3 Western New England
4 at Clark
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
7 Curry
0 at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
1 Gordon
2 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Springfield
1 at Endicott
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
0 Western New England
2 vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Bangor, Maine
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Curry
3 vs. Keystone
@ Glassboro, NJ
2018 Profs Invitational (Rowan University)
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
1 vs. University of New England
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Saturday Sep 08
Football Final
23 Westfield St.
31 at Western New England
Saturday Sep 08
Football Final
47 Husson
7 at University of New England
Saturday Sep 08
Field Hockey Final
2 Rensselaer
7 at Endicott
Saturday Sep 08
Field Hockey Final
3 Thomas (ME)
1 at Gordon
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Tennis Final
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
9 at Endicott
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Tennis Final
1 Wentworth
8 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
1 Rhode Island Col.
3 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
1 Plymouth St.
0 at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
1 Wentworth
0 at Lesley
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
0 Husson
8 at Western New England
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
1 Roger Williams
0 at Worcester St.
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
3 New England Col.
2 at Nichols
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Salve Regina
3 at Coast Guard
Coast Guard/Conn. College Tournament
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at Wentworth
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Springfield
0 vs. Endicott
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Nichols
3 vs. Framingham St.
@ Quincy, Mass.
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Gordon
3 at Brandeis
Saturday Sep 08
Football Final
23 Worcester St.
19 at Becker
Saturday Sep 08
Football Final
14 Salve Regina
37 at Montclair St.
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Tennis Final
8 Salem St.
1 at Curry
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Amherst
0 at Western New England
Western New England Invitational
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Curry
3 at Rowan
2018 Profs Invitational (Rowan University)
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oswego
0 vs. University of New England
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Saturday Sep 08
Field Hockey Final
1 University of New England
2 at MIT
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Western Conn. St.
3 vs. Salve Regina
@ New London, Conn.
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Roger Williams
3 vs. Babson
@ Cambridge, Mass.
MIT Invitational
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Golf Complete
Endicott (T-3rd/12), Nichols (T-3rd) Bowdoin Invitational
Endicott (T-3rd/12), Nichols (T-3rd)
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Golf Complete
Western New England (8th/10) Bill Detrick Invitational
Western New England (8th/10)
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Cross Country Complete
University of New England(1st/5) UNE Invitational
University of New England(1st/5)
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Cross Country Complete
Nichols (5th/5) Trinity Invitational
Nichols (5th/5)
Saturday Sep 08
Women's Cross Country Complete
Endicott (1st/4) Endicott Invitational
Endicott (1st/4)
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Cross Country Complete
Endicott (1st/4) Endicott Invitational
Endicott (1st/4)
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Cross Country Complete
University of New England (1st/7), Wentworth (2nd), Gordon (4th) UNE Invitational
University of New England (1st/7), Wentworth (2nd), Gordon (4th)
Saturday Sep 08
Men's Cross Country Complete
Nichols (3rd/5) Trinity Invitational
Nichols (3rd/5)
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Curry
3 vs. Ursinus
@ Glassboro, NJ
Profs Invitational
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 University of New England
3 at Vassar
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Me.-Presque Isle
3 vs. Gordon
@ Waltham, Mass.
Friday Sep 07
Football Final
14 Anna Maria
35 at Nichols
Friday Sep 07
Football Final
3 Bridgewater St.
17 at Endicott
Friday Sep 07
Football Final
16 MIT
6 at Curry
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Nichols
3 at Eastern Nazarene
ENC Invitational
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 vs. Salve Regina
@ New London, Conn.
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Scranton
0 vs. University of New England
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Roger Williams
3 at MIT
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Widener
0 vs. Curry
@ Glassboro, NJ
2018 Profs Invitational (Rowan University)
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Colby
3 at Endicott
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Gordon
3 at Bowdoin
Friday Sep 07
Men's Soccer Final
0 Gordon
2 at Eastern Conn. St.
Family Day
Friday Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Salve Regina
2 at Connecticut Col.
Friday Sep 07
Women's Soccer Final
1 Me.-Farmington
2 vs. Wentworth
@ Henniker, N.H.
Friday Sep 07
Men's Golf Complete
Wentworth (1st/4) Mitchell Invitational
Wentworth (1st/4)
Thursday Sep 06
Field Hockey Final
5 Roger Williams
4 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Thursday Sep 06
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Endicott
0 at Clark
Thursday Sep 06
Women's Soccer Final
0 Salve Regina
2 at Worcester St.
Thursday Sep 06
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Simmons
3 at Wentworth
Thursday Sep 06
Women's Tennis Final
1 Wentworth
8 at Suffolk
Winchester Lawn and Tennis, Winchester, Mass.
Thursday Sep 06
Women's Soccer Final
0 Nichols
3 at Smith
Thursday Sep 06
Women's Tennis Postponed
Mass.-Boston
at Roger Williams
Thursday Sep 06
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Nichols
at Assumption
Wednesday Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Curry
1 at Lesley
Wednesday Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final
7 Amherst
0 at Wentworth
Wednesday Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final - OT
2 Trinity (Conn.)
1 at Endicott
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Connecticut Col.
0 at Western New England
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Salem St.
3 at Endicott
Wednesday Sep 05
Field Hockey Final - OT
1 University of New England
2 at Bowdoin
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Soccer Final
3 Southern Me.
2 at Curry
Wednesday Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final
2 Gordon
1 at Fitchburg St.
Wednesday Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final
3 Nichols
2 at Elms
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Gordon
3 at MIT
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Newbury
3 at Nichols
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Curry
Wednesday Sep 05
Field Hockey Final
6 Worcester St.
3 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Sep 05
Field Hockey Final
7 MIT
1 at Gordon
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Volleyball Final
0 University of New England
3 at Emerson
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Soccer Final
1 Gordon
5 at Middlebury
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Soccer Final
0 Roger Williams
5 at Connecticut Col.
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Soccer Final
7 Springfield
1 at Western New England
Wednesday Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final
3 Western New England
0 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Wednesday Sep 05
Field Hockey Final
2 Western New England
11 at Springfield
Wednesday Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final
2 Bridgewater St.
7 at Salve Regina
Wednesday Sep 05
Women's Tennis Postponed
Western New England
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Tuesday Sep 04
Women's Soccer Final
2 Wentworth
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Tuesday Sep 04
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Eastern Conn. St.
3 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Sep 04
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Lasell
3 at Gordon
Tuesday Sep 04
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wentworth
3 at WPI
(in Sports & Recreation Center)
Tuesday Sep 04
Field Hockey Final
2 Clark
1 at Nichols
Tuesday Sep 04
Men's Soccer Final
0 University of New England
4 at Bowdoin
Tuesday Sep 04
Women's Tennis Final
3 Roger Williams
4 at Bentley
Tuesday Sep 04
Men's Golf Complete
University of New England (3rd/8) John Queenan Memorial
University of New England (3rd/8)
Monday Sep 03
Women's Tennis Final
2 Western New England
7 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Centre Court
Monday Sep 03
Field Hockey Final
0 Elms
2 at Gordon
Monday Sep 03
Women's Tennis Final
0 Simmons
9 at Gordon
Monday Sep 03
Women's Tennis Final
9 Endicott
0 at Bridgewater St.
Monday Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final
0 Lasell
1 at Curry
Sunday Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Endicott
North Shore Invitational
Sunday Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
2 Brandeis
3 at Gordon
Sunday Sep 02
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Elms
0 at Nichols
Sunday Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Vassar
0 vs. Western New England
@ Union, N.J.
Kean University Tournament
Sunday Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
1 Rhode Island Col.
2 at Roger Williams
Sunday Sep 02
Women's Soccer Final
4 Wheaton (Mass.)
0 at University of New England
Sunday Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
3 Western New England
0 at MCLA
Sunday Sep 02
Men's Soccer Final
1 Albertus Magnus
4 at Nichols
Sunday Sep 02
Field Hockey Final
5 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 at Western New England
Sunday Sep 02
Women's Tennis Final
1 Colby-Sawyer
8 at Nichols
Sunday Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Rivier
1 vs. Western New England
@ Union, N.J.
Kean University Invitational
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Soccer Final
1 Roger Williams
5 at Springfield
Saturday Sep 01
Field Hockey Final
0 Endicott
3 at Babson
Saturday Sep 01
Men's Soccer Final
0 Curry
2 at Salem St.
Salem State Tournament Championship
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Nichols
3 at Eastern Conn. St.
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 vs. Western New England
@ Union, N.J.
Kean University Invitational (Union, NJ)
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Soccer Final - OT
0 Union (N.Y.)
1 at Gordon
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 MCLA
3 at Gordon
Gordon Invitational
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Endicott
1 vs. Skidmore
@ Springfield, Mass.
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Wentworth
0 at Clarkson
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Soccer Final
1 Skidmore
0 at Endicott
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 University of New England
3 at Maine Maritime
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Western New England
3 at Kean
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Nichols
0 vs. Mitchell
@ Willimantic, Conn.
Saturday Sep 01
Men's Soccer Final
1 Keene St.
3 at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 01
Field Hockey Final
1 University of New England
2 at Keene St.
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 Western New England
1 at Keene St.
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Trine
3 at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Endicott
0 vs. Lawrence
@ Springfield, Mass.
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Framingham St.
3 at Gordon
Gordon Invitational
Saturday Sep 01
Field Hockey Final
4 Roger Williams
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Saturday Sep 01
Field Hockey Final
3 Colby-Sawyer
2 at Gordon
Saturday Sep 01
Field Hockey Final
6 WPI
2 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Tennis Final
9 Salve Regina
0 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Soccer Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
2 at Salve Regina
Saturday Sep 01
Men's Soccer Final
2 Wentworth
0 at Me.-Farmington
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Lasell
3 vs. Salve Regina
@ Danbury, Conn.
Western Conn. Tournament
Saturday Sep 01
Football Final
13 Endicott
34 at Framingham St.
Saturday Sep 01
Football Final
27 Salve Regina
21 at Worcester St.
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Tennis Final
1 Wentworth
8 at Worcester St.
Wachusett Regional High School
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Tennis Final
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Curry
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Tennis Final
8 Roger Williams
1 at Simmons
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Augsburg
1 at Roger Williams
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 University of New England
3 vs. Southern Me.
@ Castine, Maine
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Salve Regina
1 at Western Conn. St.
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Cross Country Complete
University of New England (1st/3) Saint Joseph's (Maine) Invitational
University of New England (1st/3)
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Cross Country Complete
Nichols (No Score) Keene State Rust Buster
Nichols (No Score)
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Cross Country Complete
Endicott (1st/2), Gordon (2nd) Battle of the North Shore
Endicott (1st/2), Gordon (2nd)
Saturday Sep 01
Women's Cross Country Complete
Western New England (6th/8) Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Western New England (6th/8)
Saturday Sep 01
Men's Cross Country Complete
Endicott (1st/2), Gordon (2nd) Battle of the North Shore
Endicott (1st/2), Gordon (2nd)
Saturday Sep 01
Men's Cross Country Complete
Nichols (2nd/4) Keene State Rust Buster
Nichols (2nd/4)
Saturday Sep 01
Complete
University of New England (1st/3) Saint Joseph's (Maine) Invitational
University of New England (1st/3)
Saturday Sep 01
Complete
Western New England (8th/9) Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Western New England (8th/9)

CCC Sports Productions

Athletes Of the Week