Top Stories
More Stories
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • CCC Football
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Ice Hockey

2019 Baseball Standings

School CCC Overall
Endicott 2-0 7-5
Western New England 2-0 6-5
Salve Regina 0-0 7-4
Nichols 0-2 8-7
Curry 0-0 4-6
Roger Williams 0-0 4-7
Wentworth 0-2 3-13
Gordon 0-0 1-13
Upcoming
Saturday Mar 23
Women's Track & Field 9:00 AM
BSU Bears Invitational
Nichols, Roger Williams, Salve Regina
Saturday Mar 23
Women's Track & Field TBA
Wesleyan Spring Invitational
Gordon
Sunday Mar 24
Women's Lacrosse 11:00 AM
Colby
at Roger Williams
Sunday Mar 24
Baseball 12:00 PM
Gordon
at Salve Regina
Sunday Mar 24
Softball 12:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Salve Regina
Sunday Mar 24
Baseball 1:00 PM
Curry
at Roger Williams
Sunday Mar 24
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Western New England
at Wentworth
Sunday Mar 24
Softball 2:00 PM
Roger Williams
vs. Suffolk
@ Emerson College
Rescheduled from 3/23
Sunday Mar 24
Softball 2:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Salve Regina
Sunday Mar 24
Women's Lacrosse 2:00 PM
Endicott
at Tufts
Sunday Mar 24
Baseball 3:00 PM
Gordon
at Salve Regina
Sunday Mar 24
Baseball 4:00 PM
Curry
at Roger Williams
Sunday Mar 24
Softball 4:00 PM
Roger Williams
vs. Suffolk
@ Emerson College
Rescheduled from 3/23
Sunday Mar 24
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Western New England
at Wentworth
Monday Mar 25
Baseball 3:00 PM
Curry
at Dean
Monday Mar 25
Softball 3:00 PM
Salem St.
at Curry
Monday Mar 25
Softball 3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Gordon
Monday Mar 25
Baseball 3:30 PM
Framingham St.
at Western New England
Monday Mar 25
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Rescheduled from 2/27
Monday Mar 25
Softball 5:00 PM
Salem St.
at Curry
Monday Mar 25
Softball 5:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Gordon
Monday Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Gordon
at Elms
Tuesday Mar 26
Softball 2:30 PM
Worcester St.
at Nichols
Tuesday Mar 26
Baseball 3:00 PM
Nichols
at Anna Maria
Tuesday Mar 26
Softball 3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at University of New England
Tuesday Mar 26
Softball 3:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Mar 26
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Wentworth
at Bridgewater St.
Tuesday Mar 26
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Colby
at University of New England
Tuesday Mar 26
Baseball 3:30 PM
Gordon
at Dean
Tuesday Mar 26
Baseball 3:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Salve Regina
Tuesday Mar 26
Softball 3:30 PM
Gordon
at Newbury
Tuesday Mar 26
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Springfield
at Salve Regina
Tuesday Mar 26
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Mar 26
Softball 4:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Salve Regina
Newport, R.I.
Tuesday Mar 26
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Curry
Tuesday Mar 26
Softball 4:30 PM
Worcester St.
at Nichols
Tuesday Mar 26
Softball 5:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at University of New England
Tuesday Mar 26
Softball 5:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Mar 26
Softball 5:30 PM
Gordon
at Newbury
Tuesday Mar 26
Softball 6:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Salve Regina
Newport, R.I.
Wednesday Mar 27
Baseball 3:30 PM
Lasell
at Curry
Wednesday Mar 27
Baseball 3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Gordon
Wednesday Mar 27
Baseball 3:30 PM
Southern Me.
at Endicott
Wednesday Mar 27
Softball 3:30 PM
Gordon
at Wentworth
Wednesday Mar 27
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Curry
Wednesday Mar 27
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Gordon
Wednesday Mar 27
Baseball 4:00 PM
Western New England
at Suffolk
Wednesday Mar 27
Softball 4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Roger Williams
Wednesday Mar 27
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Wentworth
at Regis (Mass.)
Wednesday Mar 27
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Wentworth
at Curry
Wednesday Mar 27
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Western New England
Wednesday Mar 27
Women's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Babson
at University of New England
Wednesday Mar 27
Softball 5:30 PM
Gordon
at Wentworth
Wednesday Mar 27
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Endicott
Wednesday Mar 27
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Endicott
at Bowdoin
Wednesday Mar 27
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Western New England
Wednesday Mar 27
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Gordon
at Nichols
Thursday Mar 28
Baseball 3:00 PM
Western New England
at Mass.-Boston
Thursday Mar 28
Softball 3:00 PM
Suffolk
at Curry
Thursday Mar 28
Softball 3:00 PM
University of New England
at Bates
Thursday Mar 28
Baseball 3:30 PM
Roger Williams
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Thursday Mar 28
Baseball 3:30 PM
Babson
at Curry
Thursday Mar 28
Baseball 3:30 PM
Wentworth
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thursday Mar 28
Baseball 3:30 PM
Clark
at Nichols
Thursday Mar 28
Baseball 3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Endicott
Thursday Mar 28
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Wentworth
at Curry
Thursday Mar 28
Softball 5:00 PM
Suffolk
at Curry
Thursday Mar 28
Softball 5:00 PM
University of New England
at Bates
Thursday Mar 28
Men's Tennis 7:00 PM
Wentworth
at Lesley
at Mt. Auburn Tennis Center
Friday Mar 29
Women's Track & Field TBD
Black and Gold Invitational (Day 1)
Nichols
Friday Mar 29
Softball 2:00 PM
Gordon
at Endicott
Friday Mar 29
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Regis (Mass.)
Friday Mar 29
Softball 4:00 PM
Gordon
at Endicott
Saturday Mar 30
Women's Track & Field TBD
Snowflake Classic
Endicott
Saturday Mar 30
Women's Track & Field TBD
Black and Gold Invitational (Day 2)
Nichols
Saturday Mar 30
Women's Track & Field 11:00 AM
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Gordon, Roger Williams, Salve Regina
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Tennis TBA
Lesley
vs. Nichols
@ at Curry College
(Tentative)
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Tennis 10:30 AM
Nichols
at Curry
Saturday Mar 30
Baseball 12:00 PM
Curry
at Endicott
Saturday Mar 30
Baseball 12:00 PM
Wentworth
at Salve Regina
Saturday Mar 30
Baseball 12:00 PM
Nichols
vs. Roger Williams
@ Northborough, Mass.
Saturday Mar 30
Baseball 12:00 PM
Gordon
at Western New England
Saturday Mar 30
Softball 12:00 PM
Western New England
at Suffolk
Saturday Mar 30
Softball 12:00 PM
Wentworth
at Nichols
Saturday Mar 30
Softball 12:00 PM
Endicott
at Salve Regina
Saturday Mar 30
Softball 12:00 PM
Curry
at University of New England
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Western New England
at Roger Williams
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Saturday Mar 30
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Curry
at Roger Williams
Saturday Mar 30
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Endicott
at Gordon
Saturday Mar 30
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Nichols
at Wentworth
Saturday Mar 30
Softball 1:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Gordon
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Wentworth
at Endicott
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Gordon
at Salve Regina
Saturday Mar 30
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
University of New England
at Western New England
Saturday Mar 30
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
New England Col.
at Salve Regina
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Tennis 1:30 PM
Lesley
at Curry
(Tentative)
Saturday Mar 30
Baseball 2:00 PM
Curry
at Endicott
Saturday Mar 30
Softball 2:00 PM
Wentworth
at Nichols
Saturday Mar 30
Softball 2:00 PM
Curry
at University of New England
Saturday Mar 30
Softball 2:00 PM
Endicott
at Salve Regina
Saturday Mar 30
Softball 2:00 PM
Western New England
at Suffolk
Saturday Mar 30
Baseball 2:30 PM
Nichols
vs. Roger Williams
@ Northborough, Mass.
Saturday Mar 30
Baseball 3:00 PM
Gordon
at Western New England
Saturday Mar 30
Baseball 3:00 PM
Wentworth
at Salve Regina
Saturday Mar 30
Softball 3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Gordon
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Curry
at Roger Williams
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Nichols
at Wentworth
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Endicott
at Gordon
Saturday Mar 30
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
University of New England
at Western New England
Sunday Mar 31
Baseball 12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Mass.-Boston
Sunday Mar 31
Softball 12:00 PM
University of New England
at Nichols
Sunday Mar 31
Baseball 1:00 PM
Endicott
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sunday Mar 31
Baseball 1:00 PM
Southern Me.
vs. Nichols
@ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity College)
Sunday Mar 31
Softball 1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Sunday Mar 31
Softball 1:00 PM
Western New England
at Wentworth
Sunday Mar 31
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Roger Williams
Sunday Mar 31
Softball 2:00 PM
University of New England
at Nichols
Sunday Mar 31
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
Endicott
at Brandeis
Sunday Mar 31
Baseball 3:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Mass.-Boston
Sunday Mar 31
Softball 3:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Curry
Sunday Mar 31
Softball 3:00 PM
Western New England
at Wentworth
Monday Apr 01
Baseball 3:30 PM
Elms
at Western New England
Tuesday Apr 02
Men's Tennis TBA
Salve Regina
at Wentworth
Tuesday Apr 02
Softball 3:00 PM
Endicott
at Tufts
Tuesday Apr 02
Softball 3:00 PM
Newbury
at Curry
Tuesday Apr 02
Softball 3:00 PM
University of New England
at Thomas (ME)
Tuesday Apr 02
Baseball 3:30 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Endicott
Tuesday Apr 02
Baseball 3:30 PM
Roger Williams
at Amherst
Tuesday Apr 02
Softball 3:30 PM
Gordon
at Salem St.
Tuesday Apr 02
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Curry
at Endicott
Tuesday Apr 02
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Nichols
at Western New England
Tuesday Apr 02
Baseball 4:00 PM
Curry
at Becker
Tuesday Apr 02
Softball 4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tuesday Apr 02
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Gordon
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Apr 02
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Curry
at Salve Regina
Tuesday Apr 02
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Wentworth
at University of New England
Tuesday Apr 02
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Gordon
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Apr 02
Softball 5:00 PM
Newbury
at Curry
Tuesday Apr 02
Softball 5:00 PM
Gordon
at Salem St.
Tuesday Apr 02
Softball 5:00 PM
University of New England
at Thomas (ME)
Tuesday Apr 02
Softball 5:00 PM
Endicott
at Tufts
Tuesday Apr 02
Women's Lacrosse 6:30 PM
Nichols
at Rhode Island Col.
Tuesday Apr 02
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Springfield
at Western New England
Tuesday Apr 02
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Wentworth
at University of New England
Tuesday Apr 02
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Gordon
at Roger Williams
Tuesday Apr 02
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Endicott
at Colby
Tuesday Apr 02
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Curry
at Salve Regina
Tuesday Apr 02
Baseball 7:30 PM
Gordon
at Lasell
Wednesday Apr 03
Baseball 3:00 PM
Gordon
at Anna Maria
Wednesday Apr 03
Softball 3:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Nichols
Wednesday Apr 03
Baseball 3:30 PM
Western New England
at Keene St.
Wednesday Apr 03
Baseball 3:30 PM
Babson
at Roger Williams
Wednesday Apr 03
Baseball 3:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Rhode Island Col.
Wednesday Apr 03
Baseball 3:30 PM
Suffolk
at Endicott
Wednesday Apr 03
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Endicott
at Colby-Sawyer
Wednesday Apr 03
Baseball 4:00 PM
Curry
at Eastern Nazarene
Wednesday Apr 03
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Roger Williams
Wednesday Apr 03
Softball 5:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Nichols
Wednesday Apr 03
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Thursday Apr 04
Men's Tennis TBA
Gordon
at Colby-Sawyer
Thursday Apr 04
Softball 3:00 PM
Southern Me.
at University of New England
Thursday Apr 04
Baseball 3:30 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Salve Regina
Thursday Apr 04
Softball 3:30 PM
Western New England
at Keene St.
Thursday Apr 04
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Western New England
Thursday Apr 04
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Curry
at Salem St.
Thursday Apr 04
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
Endicott
at Eastern Nazarene
Thursday Apr 04
Baseball 4:00 PM
Nichols
at Suffolk
Thursday Apr 04
Softball 4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Salve Regina
Thursday Apr 04
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Bentley
at Nichols
Thursday Apr 04
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Salve Regina
Thursday Apr 04
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Western New England
at Nichols
Thursday Apr 04
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Western New England
at Nichols
Thursday Apr 04
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Curry
Thursday Apr 04
Softball 5:00 PM
Southern Me.
at University of New England
Thursday Apr 04
Softball 5:30 PM
Western New England
at Keene St.
Thursday Apr 04
Softball 6:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Salve Regina
Thursday Apr 04
Baseball 7:00 PM
Wentworth
at Mass. Maritime
Results
Tuesday Apr 23
Softball Postponed
Eastern Nazarene
at Roger Williams
Rescheduled from 3/22
Tuesday Apr 23
Softball Postponed
Eastern Nazarene
at Roger Williams
Rescheduled from 3/22
Sunday Mar 24
Baseball Postponed
Wentworth
at Bridgewater St.
Sunday Mar 24
Baseball Postponed
Rhode Island Col.
at Roger Williams
Saturday Mar 23
Baseball Final - 7 innings
0 Wentworth
10 at Western New England
Saturday Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Curry
14 at Endicott
Saturday Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse
End of 4th
16 Salve Regina
12 at Gordon
Saturday Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Postponed
University of New England
at Nichols
Saturday Mar 23
Baseball Final
0 Nichols
8 vs. Endicott
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Saturday Mar 23
Softball Postponed
Curry
at Fitchburg St.
Saturday Mar 23
Softball Postponed
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Gordon
Saturday Mar 23
Men's Tennis Final
8 Wentworth
1 at Albertus Magnus
Saturday Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 University of New England
7 at New England Col.
Saturday Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Clark
10 at Roger Williams
*Note Time Change
Saturday Mar 23
Baseball Final
1 Wentworth
4 at Western New England
Saturday Mar 23
Softball Postponed
Curry
at Fitchburg St.
Saturday Mar 23
Softball Postponed
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Gordon
Saturday Mar 23
Men's Tennis Final
5 Endicott
2 at St. Michael's
Rescheduled from 3/24/19
Saturday Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
1 Curry
20 at Endicott
Saturday Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
20 Salve Regina
9 at Gordon
Saturday Mar 23
Baseball Final
8 Nichols
11 vs. Endicott
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Friday Mar 22
Baseball Postponed
Gordon
at Eastern Nazarene
Friday Mar 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Keene St.
14 at Roger Williams
Rescheduled from March 2
Friday Mar 22
Men's Tennis Final
4 Endicott
5 at Colby-Sawyer
Friday Mar 22
Softball Final
7 Rowan
0 vs. Endicott
@ Osceola County, Fla.
Friday Mar 22
Baseball Final
7 Endicott
6 vs. TCNJ
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Friday Mar 22
Softball Final
3 Rutgers-Camden
5 vs. Western New England
@ Clermont, FL
Friday Mar 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Calvin
15 vs. Western New England
@ Englewood, FL
Friday Mar 22
Softball Final - 12 innings
5 Endicott
4 vs. Springfield
@ Osceola County, Fla.
The Spring Games
Friday Mar 22
Softball Final
7 Western New England
5 vs. Framingham St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday Mar 21
Baseball Final
2 Wentworth
3 at Lasell
Thursday Mar 21
Men's Tennis Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Gordon
Manchester Athletic Club
Thursday Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Emmanuel (Mass.)
13 at Wentworth
Thursday Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Western New England
16 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Tampa, Fla.
Thursday Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Emmanuel (Mass.)
15 at Curry
Thursday Mar 21
Men's Tennis Final
8 Wentworth
1 at Suffolk
Thursday Mar 21
Softball Final - 8 innings
4 Farmingdale State
5 vs. Western New England
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday Mar 21
Softball Final
7 Macalester
4 vs. Nichols
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Way Ballfields
Thursday Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Wentworth
12 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Thursday Mar 21
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 Trinity (Conn.)
3 vs. Endicott
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday Mar 21
Baseball Postponed
Eastern Nazarene
at Curry
Thursday Mar 21
Women's Tennis Final
6 Hamline
3 vs. Western New England
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday Mar 21
Men's Tennis Final
5 Concordia Wisconsin
4 vs. Western New England
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thursday Mar 21
Softball Final
6 Nichols
3 vs. McDaniel
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games
Thursday Mar 21
Softball Final
5 Western New England
6 vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday Mar 21
Softball Final
6 Endicott
0 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hancock Recreational Complex / Field 3
Thursday Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
18 Cazenovia
17 vs. Nichols
@ Englewood, Fla.
Thursday Mar 21
Baseball Final
4 Rowan
2 vs. Endicott
@ Auburdale, Fla.
Thursday Mar 21
Baseball Final
6 Oswego
5 vs. Western New England
@ Lexington, S.C.
Wednesday Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Curry
13 at Clark
Wednesday Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Coast Guard
8 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final
6 Salve Regina
9 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wednesday Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 University of New England
6 at Emerson
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Newbury
12 at Wentworth
Wednesday Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Salve Regina
19 at Mount Holyoke
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final - 6 innings
14 Curry
11 at Dean
Wednesday Mar 20
Baseball Final
9 Salve Regina
2 at Suffolk
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final
2 Salve Regina
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wednesday Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse Final
21 Salve Regina
13 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wednesday Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Roger Williams
4 at Eastern Conn. St.
Wednesday Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse Final
24 Bowdoin
2 at University of New England
Wednesday Mar 20
Baseball Postponed
Lesley
at Curry
Wednesday Mar 20
Baseball Final
1 Gordon
3 at Salem St.
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final
2 Newbury
9 at Wentworth
Wednesday Mar 20
Men's Tennis Final
2 Curry
7 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wednesday Mar 20
Baseball Final
6 Mass.-Dartmouth
12 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final - 5 innings
21 Curry
2 at Dean
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final
9 Endicott
3 vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final
2 Me.-Farmington
0 vs. Nichols
@ Hancock Recreational Complex Field 1 / Clermont, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 20
Baseball Final
6 Western New England
7 vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Lexington, S.C.
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final
2 Thomas (ME)
3 vs. Endicott
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Way 2
Wednesday Mar 20
Baseball Final
12 Nichols
4 vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Lake Myrtle Park Field #7
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final
6 Calvin
8 vs. Western New England
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 20
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Nichols
9 vs. Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tuesday Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
8 Curry
9 at Simmons
Tuesday Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Me.-Farmington
19 at Wentworth
Tuesday Mar 19
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Lawrence
vs. Western New England
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Training Center)
Tuesday Mar 19
Baseball Final
2 Roger Williams
4 at Mass.-Boston
Tuesday Mar 19
Softball Final
10 Coast Guard
11 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Mar 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Endicott
12 at Amherst
Tuesday Mar 19
Softball Final - 5 innings
9 Bowdoin
0 vs. Western New England
@ Legends Way (Clermont, FL)
Tuesday Mar 19
Women's Tennis Cancelled
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
vs. Western New England
@ Tampa, Fla. (University of Tampa)
Tuesday Mar 19
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
8 Wentworth
9 at Lasell
Tuesday Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 New England Col.
7 at Gordon
Tuesday Mar 19
Baseball Final
6 Gordon
10 at WPI
Tuesday Mar 19
Men's Tennis Final
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Curry
Tuesday Mar 19
Men's Tennis Final
3 Wentworth
6 at Rhode Island Col.
Tuesday Mar 19
Baseball Final - 5 innings
15 Oswego
1 vs. Western New England
@ Lexington, S.C.
Tuesday Mar 19
Softball Final - 5 innings
16 Coast Guard
5 at Roger Williams
Tuesday Mar 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Nichols
24 at Florida Tech
Tuesday Mar 19
Baseball Final
7 Concordia (TX)
2 vs. Endicott
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tuesday Mar 19
Softball Final
2 New Paltz
0 vs. Western New England
@ Clermont, FL
Tuesday Mar 19
Softball Final
1 Nichols
3 vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Osceola 3
Tuesday Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Endicott
10 vs. Springfield
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Tuesday Mar 19
Baseball Final
16 Western New England
14 vs. Oswego
@ Lexington, S.C.
Tuesday Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
19 Western New England
13 vs. Farmingdale State
@ Englewood, Fla.
Tuesday Mar 19
Softball Final
0 Southern Me.
7 vs. Nichols
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Monday Mar 18
Men's Tennis Final
5 North Central
4 vs. Western New England
@ USTA National Training Center (Orlando, Fla.)
Monday Mar 18
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Roger Williams
10 at Trinity (Conn.)
Monday Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Nichols
17 at Ave Maria
Monday Mar 18
Baseball Final
5 Nichols
1 vs. Lawrence
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Osceola Heritage Park 3
Monday Mar 18
Baseball Final
8 Trinity (Conn.)
12 vs. Western New England
@ Lexington, S.C.
Monday Mar 18
Men's Tennis Final
2 Nichols
7 vs. Babson
@ Whittier, Calif.
Match played at City of Whittier Palm Park Center
Monday Mar 18
Softball Final - 8 innings
7 Endicott
8 vs. Bowdoin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Monday Mar 18
Softball Final
4 Western New England
1 vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games
Monday Mar 18
Softball Final
2 Framingham St.
3 vs. Endicott
@ Clermont, Fla.
Monday Mar 18
Baseball Final
0 St. Norbert
6 vs. Endicott
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Monday Mar 18
Softball Final
9 Allegheny
6 vs. Western New England
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sunday Mar 17
Baseball Final
2 Wentworth
15 at Brandeis
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Sunday Mar 17
Softball Final
2 Marian
4 vs. Endicott
@ Osceola County, Fla.
Sunday Mar 17
Baseball Final
2 Bard
6 vs. Nichols
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sunday Mar 17
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Nichols
8 vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Macon, Ga.
Sunday Mar 17
Softball Final
0 Wis.-Superior
1 vs. Nichols
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games (Clermont, Fla.)
Sunday Mar 17
Softball Final
8 Marian
4 vs. Western New England
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sunday Mar 17
Softball Final
5 Endicott
0 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Osceola County, Fla.
The Spring Games
Sunday Mar 17
Baseball Final
1 Wentworth
13 at Brandeis
Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Sunday Mar 17
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Plymouth St.
13 at Curry
Sunday Mar 17
Baseball Final
3 Endicott
8 vs. New Paltz
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sunday Mar 17
Softball Final
0 Nichols
3 vs. Ripon
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sunday Mar 17
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Castleton
20 at University of New England
Sunday Mar 17
Softball Final
6 Western New England
2 vs. Albright
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sunday Mar 17
Men's Tennis Final
8 Western New England
1 vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center (Orlando, Fla.)
Sunday Mar 17
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Southern Me.
20 at Endicott
Sunday Mar 17
Baseball Final
10 Endicott
0 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sunday Mar 17
Women's Tennis Final
4 Western New England
5 vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sunday Mar 17
Men's Tennis Final
7 Salisbury
2 vs. Nichols
@ Northridge, Calif.
Saturday Mar 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
1 University of New England
2 at Norwich
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Saturday Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Gordon
18 at Mass. Maritime
Saturday Mar 16
Softball Postponed
Wesleyan (Conn.)
vs. Western New England
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends Way Ballfields / Field 3
Saturday Mar 16
Softball Final - 6 innings
3 Loras
3 vs. Nichols
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saturday Mar 16
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Wentworth
8 at Emerson
Saturday Mar 16
Softball Final - 7 innings
0 Nichols
5 vs. New Paltz
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saturday Mar 16
Softball Final
0 Staten Island
2 vs. Western New England
@ Clermont, FL
Saturday Mar 16
Baseball Final
12 Case Western Reserve
2 vs. Western New England
@ Lexington, SC
Spartan Southern Classic
Saturday Mar 16
Softball Final - 6 innings
2 Wentworth
10 at Emerson
Saturday Mar 16
Men's Tennis Final
1 Roger Williams
6 at Stonehill
Saturday Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Springfield
4 at Endicott
Saturday Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Roger Williams
13 at Widener
Saturday Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse Postponed
Western New England
at Elms
Saturday Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Wheaton (Mass.)
9 at Wentworth
Saturday Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
25 University of New England
12 at Bryn Athyn
Saturday Mar 16
Baseball Final
1 Keene St.
5 vs. Nichols
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Saturday Mar 16
Baseball Final
3 Roger Williams
17 vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Lexington, SC
Spartan Southern Classic
Friday Mar 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
14 Western New England
12 vs. Nazareth
@ Tampa, Fla.
Friday Mar 15
Softball Final - 6 innings
2 Juniata
10 vs. Salve Regina
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games- Legends Way, Field 4
Friday Mar 15
Baseball Final
6 Oswego
3 vs. Roger Williams
@ Lexington, S.C.
Friday Mar 15
Softball Final
5 Bowdoin
2 vs. Gordon
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday Mar 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Roger Williams
15 at Pomona-Pitzer
Friday Mar 15
Softball Final - 9 innings
3 Gordon
2 vs. Lakeland
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday Mar 15
Softball Final - 9 innings
7 University of New England
8 vs. Beloit
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Friday Mar 15
Baseball Final
8 Nichols
4 vs. Ursinus
@ Eagle Lake, Fla.
Friday Mar 15
Softball Final - 8 innings
2 Wm. Paterson
0 vs. University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Friday Mar 15
Baseball Final
2 Western New England
0 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Lexington, SC
Spartan Southern Classic
Friday Mar 15
Softball Final
5 SUNY Canton
4 vs. Curry
@ Naples, FL
Gene Cusic Classic
Friday Mar 15
Baseball Final
6 Ursinus
9 vs. Nichols
@ Eagle Lake, Fla.
Friday Mar 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
16 Curry
6 vs. Brockport
@ Naples, FL
Gene Cusic Classic
Thursday Mar 14
Men's Lacrosse Final
2 Anna Maria
12 at Nichols
(from 3/2)
Thursday Mar 14
Baseball Final
7 Gordon
9 vs. Dickinson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Softball Final
1 Salve Regina
4 vs. Washington Col.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Baseball Final
0 Bates
8 vs. Endicott
@ Northborough, Mass.
New England Baseball Center
Thursday Mar 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
20 Lasell
12 at Nichols
Thursday Mar 14
Baseball Final
12 Salve Regina
7 vs. Mount Union
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Baseball Final
8 Dickinson
7 vs. Gordon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Baseball Final
18 Wentworth
2 at Mass. Maritime
Thursday Mar 14
Baseball Final
5 Greenville
3 vs. Curry
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Thursday Mar 14
Men's Tennis Final
6 Lake Forest
3 vs. Gordon
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday Mar 14
Men's Tennis Final
2 Assumption
7 vs. Nichols
@ Pomfret
Thursday Mar 14
Men's Tennis Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
7 at Roger Williams
International Tennis Hall of Fame Indoor Courts - Newport, R.I.
Thursday Mar 14
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 University of New England
8 vs. Haverford
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Softball Final
0 Arcadia
1 vs. Salve Regina
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Baseball Final
8 Case Western Reserve
4 vs. Roger Williams
@ Lexington, SC
Spartan Southern Classic
Thursday Mar 14
Softball Final - 8 innings
4 Utica
3 vs. Roger Williams
@ Minneola, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Baseball Final
3 Curry
0 vs. Greenville
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Thursday Mar 14
Baseball Final
6 Mount Union
14 vs. Salve Regina
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Softball Final
3 New Jersey City
6 vs. Curry
@ Naples, FL
Gene Cusic Classic
Thursday Mar 14
Softball Final - 8 innings
13 Eastern Conn. St.
8 vs. University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Softball Final
2 Westfield St.
1 vs. Gordon
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Softball Final
6 Roger Williams
1 vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Softball Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
0 vs. Curry
@ Naples, FL
Gene Cusic Classic
Thursday Mar 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 University of New England
16 vs. Rochester
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday Mar 14
Softball Final - 6 innings
9 Gordon
1 vs. Westfield St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Women's Tennis Final
0 Curry
9 vs. Ursinus
@ Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla.
Thursday Mar 14
Men's Tennis Final
0 Curry
9 vs. Ursinus
@ Oak Street Park - Kissimmee, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 13
Baseball Final
6 Roger Williams
7 vs. Brevard
@ Lexington, SC
Spartan Southern Classic
Wednesday Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Wellesley
17 at Wentworth
Wednesday Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
20 Curry
9 vs. New England Col.
@ Sparks, MD
Wednesday Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Wentworth
10 at MIT
Wednesday Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
14 University of New England
12 at Wilkes
Wednesday Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 MIT
15 at Endicott
Wednesday Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Castleton
14 at Western New England
Wednesday Mar 13
Softball Final
7 Plymouth St.
3 vs. Salve Regina
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
DiamondPlex Field #1
Wednesday Mar 13
Softball Final
0 Mass.-Boston
1 vs. University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 13
Baseball Final - 7 innings
1 Roger Williams
19 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Spartan Southern Classic
Wednesday Mar 13
Softball Final
10 Roger Williams
6 vs. Geneva
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 13
Baseball Final
4 Gordon
2 vs. Montclair St.
@ Kissimmee, FL
Wednesday Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
19 Fredonia
15 vs. Gordon
@ Englewood, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 13
Softball Final - 8 innings
6 University of New England
2 vs. Plymouth St.
@ Winter Park, Fla.
DiamondPlex Field #1
Wednesday Mar 13
Softball Final
4 Salve Regina
2 vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Winter Haven
Wednesday Mar 13
Baseball Final
6 Ursinus
7 vs. Curry
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Wednesday Mar 13
Softball Final
2 Lasell
5 vs. Gordon
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends 2
Wednesday Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Potsdam
11 vs. Curry
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday Mar 13
Baseball Final
11 Salve Regina
3 vs. Wm. Paterson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 13
Baseball Final
6 New Jersey City
3 vs. Gordon
@ Kissimmee, FL
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wednesday Mar 13
Softball Final
4 Simpson
7 vs. Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 13
Baseball Final
1 Curry
14 vs. Ursinus
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Wednesday Mar 13
Softball Final
2 Gordon
6 vs. Mt. St. Joseph
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legands Way Complex
Wednesday Mar 13
Women's Tennis Final
9 St. Scholastica
0 vs. Curry
@ Oak Street - Kissimmee, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 13
Men's Tennis Final
2 Curry
7 vs. St. Scholastica
@ Oak Street - Kissimmee, Fla.
Tuesday Mar 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Endicott
13 at Tufts
Tuesday Mar 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Western New England
20 at Bates
Tuesday Mar 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Nichols
5 at Emerson
Tuesday Mar 12
Baseball Final
11 Roger Williams
8 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Spartan Southern Classic
Tuesday Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Elms
17 at Nichols
Tuesday Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Rhode Island Col.
20 at Salve Regina
Moved to Middletown.
Tuesday Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Roger Williams
21 at Redlands
Tuesday Mar 12
Baseball Final
17 Brandeis
14 vs. Nichols
@ Northborough, Mass.
Tuesday Mar 12
Baseball Final
8 Case Western Reserve
9 vs. Roger Williams
@ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Spartan Southern Classic
Tuesday Mar 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Salve Regina
23 at Colorado Col.
Tuesday Mar 12
Softball Final
2 Curry
8 vs. Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Fort Myers, FL
Gene Cusic Classic
Tuesday Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Husson
19 vs. University of New England
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tuesday Mar 12
Baseball Final - 7 innings
5 Gordon
15 vs. Beloit
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tuesday Mar 12
Baseball Final
3 Salve Regina
1 vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tuesday Mar 12
Softball Final
12 St. Joseph (Conn.)
8 vs. Curry
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Gene Cusic Classic / CenturyLink Sports Complex / Field #3
Tuesday Mar 12
Women's Tennis Final
0 Curry
9 vs. Susquehanna
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday Mar 11
Women's Tennis Final
9 Northwestern (Minn.)
0 vs. Curry
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday Mar 11
Men's Tennis Final
2 Curry
7 vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Monday Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Emmanuel (Mass.)
17 at Wentworth
Monday Mar 11
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Gordon
18 at Goucher
Monday Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Wheaton (Mass.)
12 at Endicott
Monday Mar 11
Baseball Final
12 Nichols
1 at Mass. Maritime
Game Changed from 3/10
Monday Mar 11
Softball Final
0 Mass.-Dartmouth
5 vs. University of New England
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Monday Mar 11
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Curry
at Skidmore
Cancelled
Monday Mar 11
Softball Final
10 Wooster
9 vs. Salve Regina
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Monday Mar 11
Softball Final
6 Gordon
3 vs. Concordia Chicago
@ Clermont, FL
Monday Mar 11
Baseball Final
10 Curry
11 vs. Simpson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Monday Mar 11
Softball Final
11 Curry
5 vs. Blackburn
@ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #3
Gene Cusic Classic
Monday Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Curry
22 vs. Wooster
@ Hilton Head ISL S.C.
Monday Mar 11
Softball Final
0 Salve Regina
4 vs. Meredith
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Monday Mar 11
Softball Final - 5 innings
11 University of New England
0 vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Monday Mar 11
Softball Final
4 Dubuque
1 vs. Gordon
@ Clermont, FL
Monday Mar 11
Softball Final
1 Curry
3 vs. RIT
@ Naples, FL
Gene Cusic Classic
Monday Mar 11
Women's Tennis Final
0 Greenville
9 vs. Gordon
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Monday Mar 11
Men's Tennis Final
6 Greenville
3 vs. Gordon
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sunday Mar 10
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Salve Regina
10 at Olivet
Sunday Mar 10
Baseball Final
5 Medaille
7 vs. Curry
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Park - Field #4
RussMatt Invitational
Sunday Mar 10
Baseball Final - 10 innings
9 Ursinus
8 vs. Gordon
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sunday Mar 10
Softball Final
8 Gordon
2 at Carroll (Wis.)
Sunday Mar 10
Softball Final
0 Finlandia
1 vs. Salve Regina
@ Minneola, Fla.
Sunday Mar 10
Softball Final
7 Smith
11 at Gordon
Sunday Mar 10
Softball Final - 5 innings
11 Ursinus
0 vs. Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sunday Mar 10
Baseball Final
12 Pitt.-Greensburg
9 vs. Salve Regina
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sunday Mar 10
Men's Lacrosse Final
14 Salve Regina
12 at Adams St.
Sunday Mar 10
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 University of New England
10 vs. Swarthmore
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sunday Mar 10
Softball Final
1 Franklin & Marshall
5 vs. Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sunday Mar 10
Softball Final
6 Nazareth
9 vs. Curry
@ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #2
Gene Cusic Classic
Sunday Mar 10
Softball Final
8 Suffolk
6 vs. University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sunday Mar 10
Softball Final
11 Curry
6 vs. Alfred St.
@ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #2
Gene Cusic Classic
Sunday Mar 10
Men's Tennis Final
6 Lynchburg
3 vs. Gordon
@ Chaplin Park, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Note time and location change
Sunday Mar 10
Women's Tennis Final
5 Gordon
4 vs. Gettysburg
@ Hilton Head, SC
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final - 7 innings
4 Dickinson
3 vs. Curry
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Saturday Mar 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 University of New England
1 at Trinity (Conn.)
NCAA First Round
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final
6 RIT
8 vs. Salve Regina
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final - 7 innings
10 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2 vs. Gordon
@ Chain of Lakes
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Saturday Mar 09
Men's Basketball Final
69 Swarthmore
65 vs. Nichols
@ Amherst, Mass.
NCAA Elite Eight
Saturday Mar 09
Men's Tennis Final
3 Mass.-Boston
6 at Endicott
Bass River Tennis Club
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final - 7 innings
2 Curry
5 vs. Dickinson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final
2 Springfield
3 at Western New England
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final
0 Gordon
8 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Chain Of Lakes
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Saturday Mar 09
Softball Final
9 Bridgewater St.
5 vs. Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final
4 Nichols
5 vs. Bates
@ Nortborough, Mass.
game added 3/7
Saturday Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 MIT
12 at Roger Williams
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final
9 Webster
2 vs. Salve Regina
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final - 7 innings
3 Roger Williams
1 at N.C. Wesleyan
Saturday Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse Final
3 University of New England
14 at MIT
Saturday Mar 09
Softball Final - 5 innings
9 Roger Williams
0 vs. Dominican (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saturday Mar 09
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Gordon
8 vs. Elizabethtown
@ Clermont, Fla.
PFX Spring Games
Saturday Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Endicott
4 at Skidmore
Saturday Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Dean
20 at Nichols
Saturday Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Endicott
8 at Babson
Saturday Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 University of New England
11 at Bridgewater St.
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final
0 Wentworth
6 vs. Suffolk
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final
0 Roger Williams
4 at N.C. Wesleyan
Saturday Mar 09
Men's Tennis Final
8 Franklin Pierce
1 at Nichols
Saturday Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
13 at Roger Williams
Saturday Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
0 Bay Path
31 at Salve Regina
Saturday Mar 09
Softball Final - 8 innings
3 Dominican (Ill.)
1 vs. Gordon
@ Clermont, FL
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final - 10 innings
7 Nichols
8 vs. MIT
@ Hartford, Conn.
Saturday Mar 09
Baseball Final
6 Suffolk
0 vs. Wentworth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Saturday Mar 09
Men's Tennis Final
1 Colby-Sawyer
8 vs. Nichols
@ Pomfret School
Friday Mar 08
Men's Basketball Final
62 Nichols
58 at Amherst
NCAA Division III Championship, Third Round
Friday Mar 08
Baseball Final
6 Penn St.-Altoona
4 vs. Gordon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Friday Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
17 Smith
7 vs. Gordon
@ Beverly, Mass.
Friday Mar 08
Baseball Final
1 Gordon
5 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Friday Mar 08
Baseball Final
4 Wentworth
8 vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Friday Mar 08
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Wentworth
8 vs. Coe
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Friday Mar 08
Baseball Final
10 Salve Regina
11 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Friday Mar 08
Baseball Final
8 King's (Pa.)
7 vs. Wentworth
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Friday Mar 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Moravian
7 vs. Wentworth
@ Davenport, Fla.
Note Time Change
Friday Mar 08
Softball Final
8 Wentworth
5 vs. Waynesburg
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Friday Mar 08
Softball Final
1 Monmouth (Ill.)
0 vs. Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday Mar 08
Softball Final
4 Adrian
2 vs. Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
Friday Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
13 vs. Wentworth
@ Bayamon, P.R.
Thursday Mar 07
Women's Tennis Final
5 Penn St.-Berks
4 vs. Wentworth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Spring Break Trip
Thursday Mar 07
Men's Tennis Final
3 Penn St.-Berks
6 vs. Wentworth
@ Orlando, Fla.
Spring Break Trip
Thursday Mar 07
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Salem St.
6 at Curry
Thursday Mar 07
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Western New England
17 at Westfield St.
Thursday Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse Postponed
Nichols
at Becker
Rescheduled to 4/16
Thursday Mar 07
Women's Tennis Final
8 Gordon
1 at LaGrange
Thursday Mar 07
Men's Tennis Final
2 Gordon
7 at LaGrange
Thursday Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Plymouth St.
11 at University of New England
Rescheduled from 3/2
Thursday Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse Final
15 MIT
10 at Curry
Note New Game Time
Thursday Mar 07
Softball Final
4 Rivier
0 vs. Wentworth
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C
Thursday Mar 07
Women's Tennis Final
9 King's (Pa.)
0 vs. Wentworth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thursday Mar 07
Men's Tennis Final
5 King's (Pa.)
4 vs. Wentworth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thursday Mar 07
Softball Final
7 Wentworth
1 vs. Grove City
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wednesday Mar 06
Softball Final - 5 innings
10 Wentworth
2 vs. Penn St.-Fayette
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wednesday Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse Postponed
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Salve Regina
Wednesday Mar 06
Women's Lacrosse Final
0 Dean
21 at Curry
Wednesday Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Lasell
9 at Roger Williams
Wednesday Mar 06
Women's Tennis Final
7 DeSales
2 vs. Wentworth
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 06
Men's Tennis Final
8 DeSales
1 vs. Wentworth
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
10 vs. Wentworth
@ Davenport, Fla.
Wednesday Mar 06
Baseball Final
6 WPI
5 vs. Wentworth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Wednesday Mar 06
Softball Final
6 Wentworth
4 vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wednesday Mar 06
Baseball Final
9 Wentworth
10 vs. WPI
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Wednesday Mar 06
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Wentworth
10 vs. Chatham
@ Puerto Rico
Tuesday Mar 05
Women's Tennis Final
2 Wentworth
7 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday Mar 05
Men's Tennis Final
0 Wentworth
9 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
19 Bowdoin
7 at University of New England
Tuesday Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Curry
21 at Trinity (Conn.)
Tuesday Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Endicott
9 at Williams
Tuesday Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Lasell
8 vs. Gordon
@ Danvers, Mass.
Tuesday Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
16 Amherst
11 at Western New England
Tuesday Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 University of New England
18 at Colby
Tuesday Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Postponed
Salem St.
at Nichols
Tuesday Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
23 Gordon
1 at Becker
Tuesday Mar 05
Baseball Final
3 Becker
9 vs. Nichols
@ Northborough, Mass.
Tuesday Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Johnson & Wales (RI)
14 at Roger Williams
Monday Mar 04
Softball Final
2 Wentworth
3 vs. Wesley
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Monday Mar 04
Baseball Final
13 Plymouth St.
7 vs. Nichols
@ Northborough, Mass.
Monday Mar 04
Softball Final
12 Mary Washington
1 vs. Wentworth
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Monday Mar 04
Baseball Final
12 Wentworth
2 vs. Penn State-Fayette
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Monday Mar 04
Baseball Final
0 Penn State-Fayette
8 vs. Wentworth
@ Auburndale, Fla.

CCC Sports Productions

Athletes Of the Week