Top Stories
More Stories
Standings
CCC Football
  • CCC Football
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Ice Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball

2018 CCC Football Standings

School CCC Overall
Western New England 5-1 8-2
Salve Regina 5-1 7-3
Endicott 5-1 7-3
Nichols 3-3 5-5
Curry 1-5 3-7
University of New England 1-5 2-7
Becker 1-5 1-9
Upcoming
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Basketball TBA
TBA
at Western New England
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Basketball TBA
Gordon
vs. TBA
@ Westfield State
Saturday Nov 17
Women's Basketball TBA
Roger Williams
vs. TBA
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Saturday Nov 17
Football 12:00 PM
Western New England
at Frostburg St.
NCAA Championship First Round
Saturday Nov 17
Football 12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Endicott
New England Bowl
Saturday Nov 17
Football 12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Bridgewater St.
New England Bowl
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (VT)
vs. Curry
@ Boston, Mass. (Paula Titus Memorial Tournament)
Saturday Nov 17
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Clark
at Nichols
Saturday Nov 17
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Roger Williams
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
Trinity Tip-Off Tournament
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at University of New England
UNE's Hampton Inn Jim Beaudry Classic
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Suffolk
vs. Endicott
@ Babson Park, Mass. - Babson
Babson Invitational
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Lasell
at Nichols
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Salve Regina
The Cave Classic Championship Game
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Western New England
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Saturday Nov 17
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Wentworth
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Cheryl Warren-Powers '95 Memorial Tournament
Saturday Nov 17
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
New Rochelle
at Gordon
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
Western New England
at Wentworth
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
Endicott
at Salve Regina
Saturday Nov 17
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Salve Regina
vs. Hartwick
@ Northampton, Mass.
Saturday Nov 17
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden
at Western New England
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Ice Hockey 4:40 PM
Becker
at Nichols
Saturday Nov 17
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Connecticut Col.
at University of New England
UNE's Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Wentworth
vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Coast Guard Academy (New London, Conn.)
Saturday Nov 17
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Curry
at University of New England
Saturday Nov 17
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
Endicott
vs. Suffolk
@ Dartmouth, Mass. - UMass Dartmouth
Lafrance Hospitality Classic
Sunday Nov 18
Men's Basketball TBA
Endicott
at Babson Tip-Off
Sunday Nov 18
Women's Basketball TBA
Endicott
vs. Lafrance Hospitality Classic
@ Dartmouth, Mass.
Sunday Nov 18
Women's Basketball TBA
Western New England
at TBA
Sunday Nov 18
Women's Basketball TBA
TBA
at University of New England
UNE's Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
Sunday Nov 18
Women's Basketball TBA
Salve Regina
vs. Smith
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sunday Nov 18
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Wentworth
vs. Coast Guard
@ Connecticut College
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Tuesday Nov 20
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
Western New England
at Post
Tuesday Nov 20
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Curry
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Tuesday Nov 20
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
Endicott
at Keene St.
Tuesday Nov 20
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Salem St.
at Gordon
Tuesday Nov 20
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Bowdoin
at University of New England
Tuesday Nov 20
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Tuesday Nov 20
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Curry
at Fitchburg St.
Tuesday Nov 20
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Western New England
at Worcester St.
Tuesday Nov 20
Men's Ice Hockey 6:50 PM
New England Col.
at Becker
Tuesday Nov 20
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Nichols
Tuesday Nov 20
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Bowdoin
at University of New England
Tuesday Nov 20
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Tuesday Nov 20
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Salem St.
at Gordon
Tuesday Nov 20
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Bowdoin
at University of New England
Tuesday Nov 20
Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM
Curry
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Tuesday Nov 20
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
Nichols
at WPI
Tuesday Nov 20
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
Wentworth
at Emerson
Wednesday Nov 21
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Brown
Friday Nov 23
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Nichols
at Wis.-Stevens Point
Wis.-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
Saturday Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Nichols
vs. Utica / St. Thomas
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
Wis.-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
Saturday Nov 24
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Misericordia
Saturday Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey 3:40 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Becker
Steve Hoar Invitational
Saturday Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
University of New England
at Southern Me.
Saturday Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
Wentworth
at Bowdoin
Saturday Nov 24
Men's Ice Hockey 5:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
vs. Salve Regina
@ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Weibel Arena)
Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational
Sunday Nov 25
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
TBA
at Becker
Steve Hoar Invitational
Sunday Nov 25
Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Salve Regina
vs. TBD
@ Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational (Saratoga City Rink)
Sunday Nov 25
Men's Ice Hockey 1:00 PM
Salem St.
at Endicott
Sunday Nov 25
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Endicott
at Middlebury
Sunday Nov 25
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
Salve Regina
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
@ at Misericordia
Sunday Nov 25
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Nichols
Sunday Nov 25
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
University of New England
at Bates
Sunday Nov 25
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Roger Williams
Sunday Nov 25
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Western New England
Sunday Nov 25
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
Wentworth
at Colby
Sunday Nov 25
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Roger Williams
Monday Nov 26
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Western New England
at Dean
Monday Nov 26
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Bates
at University of New England
Monday Nov 26
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Nichols
Monday Nov 26
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Curry
at Suffolk
Monday Nov 26
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Gordon
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wednesday Nov 28
Men's Basketball 5:30 PM
Curry
at Endicott
Wednesday Nov 28
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at University of New England
Wednesday Nov 28
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Gordon
at Wentworth
Wednesday Nov 28
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Wednesday Nov 28
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Roger Williams
at Western New England
Wednesday Nov 28
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at University of New England
Wednesday Nov 28
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Gordon
at Wentworth
Wednesday Nov 28
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Nichols
Wednesday Nov 28
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Roger Williams
at Western New England
Wednesday Nov 28
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
Curry
at Endicott
Results
Friday Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
67 Thomas (ME)
81 vs. Western New England
@ Silloway Gymnasium
Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament
Friday Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
66 Gordon
82 vs. Ramapo
@ Westfield, MA
Rick Martin - Holiday Inn Express Tournament
Friday Nov 16
Women's Basketball Final
57 Rhode Island Col.
38 vs. Wentworth
@ Norton, Mass. (Emerson Gymnasium)
Friday Nov 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 Wentworth
1 at Western New England
Friday Nov 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final
6 Salve Regina
3 at Endicott
Friday Nov 16
Women's Basketball Final
58 Eastern Conn. St.
45 vs. Roger Williams
@ Hartford, Conn.
Trinity College Tip-Off Tournament
Friday Nov 16
Women's Basketball Final
67 Simmons
72 at Gordon
Friday Nov 16
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 University of New England
1 at Curry
Friday Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
91 Salve Regina
81 at Bridgewater St.
The Cave Classic
Friday Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
91 Anna Maria
99 at Roger Williams
Friday Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
102 Fitchburg St.
117 at University of New England
UNE's Hampton Inn Jim Beaudry Classic
Friday Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
51 Curry
75 at Mass.-Boston
Thursday Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final
90 Endicott
73 at MIT
Thursday Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
53 Pine Manor
77 at Curry
Thursday Nov 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Nichols
0 at Becker
Worcester Railers College Night @ DCU Center
Wednesday Nov 14
Men's Basketball Final
56 Framingham St.
53 at Wentworth
Wednesday Nov 14
Women's Basketball Final
52 Nichols
65 at Coast Guard
Wednesday Nov 14
Women's Basketball Final
65 Salve Regina
81 at Suffolk
Wednesday Nov 14
Women's Basketball Final
58 University of New England
65 at Southern Me.
Tuesday Nov 13
Men's Basketball Final
92 Coast Guard
77 at Salve Regina
Tuesday Nov 13
Men's Basketball Final
99 University of New England
114 at Southern Me.
Tuesday Nov 13
Men's Basketball Final
105 Gordon
85 at Emerson
Tuesday Nov 13
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
3 Anna Maria
3 at Wentworth
Tuesday Nov 13
Women's Basketball Final
49 Springfield
58 at Western New England
Tuesday Nov 13
Women's Basketball Final
36 Wentworth
77 at Eastern Nazarene
Tuesday Nov 13
Men's Basketball Final
85 Regis (Mass.)
65 at Curry
Tuesday Nov 13
Men's Basketball Final
84 Nichols
75 at Fitchburg St.
Tuesday Nov 13
Women's Basketball Final
53 Wheaton (Mass.)
60 at Roger Williams
Monday Nov 12
Men's Basketball Final
72 Western New England
114 at Sacred Heart
Monday Nov 12
Men's Basketball Final
81 Eastern Nazarene
95 at Endicott
Monday Nov 12
Women's Basketball Final
47 Becker
69 at University of New England
Monday Nov 12
Women's Basketball Final
48 St. Joseph (Conn.)
51 at Nichols
Sunday Nov 11
Men's Basketball Final
68 Worcester St.
88 at Roger Williams
Sunday Nov 11
Women's Basketball Final
65 MIT
57 at Endicott
Saturday Nov 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
8 University of New England
1 at Western New England
Saturday Nov 10
Men's Basketball Final
68 Emmanuel (Mass.)
71 at Western New England
Saturday Nov 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
1 Wentworth
1 at Becker
Saturday Nov 10
Women's Basketball Final
62 Gordon
77 at Rensselaer
Saturday Nov 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
8 Salve Regina
5 at Curry
Saturday Nov 10
Men's Basketball Final
59 Salve Regina
95 at Suffolk
Saturday Nov 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Nichols
6 at Endicott
Saturday Nov 10
Men's Basketball Final - OT
100 Curry
107 at Newbury
Saturday Nov 10
Women's Basketball Final
53 Wentworth
70 at Elms
Saturday Nov 10
Men's Basketball Final
68 Wentworth
81 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Saturday Nov 10
Women's Basketball Final
66 Western New England
58 at Suffolk
Saturday Nov 10
Women's Basketball Final
70 Eastern Nazarene
37 at Curry
Curry College Tip-Off Tournament (Consolation Game)
Saturday Nov 10
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Gordon
0 vs. Stevens
@ Medford, Mass.
NCAA Championship 1st Round
Saturday Nov 10
Football Final
47 Salve Regina
34 at Endicott
Saturday Nov 10
Football Final
0 Becker
52 at Western New England
Saturday Nov 10
Football Final
27 Alvernia
42 at University of New England
Saturday Nov 10
Football Final
29 Curry
39 at Nichols
Saturday Nov 10
Field Hockey Final
0 Endicott
4 vs. Messiah
@ Grantham, PA
Saturday Nov 10
Women's Soccer Final
0 University of New England
2 at Williams
NCAA 1st Round
Saturday Nov 10
Women's Cross Country Complete
University of New England (18th/57), Salve Regina (26th), Endicott (29th), Roger Williams (30th), Gordon (31st), Western New England (38th) 2018 NCAA Division III New England Regional (Hosted by Bowdoin)
University of New England (18th/57), Salve Regina (26th), Endicott (29th), Roger Williams (30th), Gordon (31st), Western New England (38th)
Saturday Nov 10
Men's Cross Country Complete
University of New England (25th/58), Roger Williams (28th), Wentworth (31st), Nichols (32nd), Endicott (39th), Western New England (41st), Gordon (42nd), Salve Regina (44th) 2018 NCAA Division III New England Regional (Hosted by Bowdoin)
University of New England (25th/58), Roger Williams (28th), Wentworth (31st), Nichols (32nd), Endicott (39th), Western New England (41st), Gordon (42nd), Salve Regina (44th)
Friday Nov 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
4 Curry
4 at Salve Regina
Friday Nov 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Becker
4 at Wentworth
Friday Nov 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Western New England
7 at University of New England
Friday Nov 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Endicott
5 at Nichols
Friday Nov 09
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wentworth
3 vs. Wellesley
@ Babson Park, Mass.
NCAA Tournament First Round
Friday Nov 09
Women's Basketball Final
71 Framingham St.
63 at Curry
Thursday Nov 08
Men's Basketball Final
54 Roger Williams
71 at Coast Guard
Thursday Nov 08
Men's Basketball Final
95 Springfield
84 at Western New England
Thursday Nov 08
Women's Basketball Final
71 Emerson
42 at Gordon
Wednesday Nov 07
Field Hockey Final
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at Endicott
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Saturday Nov 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Salve Regina
1 at University of New England
Saturday Nov 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Becker
7 at Curry
Saturday Nov 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Western New England
8 at Endicott
Saturday Nov 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Nichols
0 at Wentworth
Saturday Nov 03
Field Hockey Final
0 #2 University of New England
1 at #1 Endicott
Game 4 - CCC Championship
Saturday Nov 03
Men's Soccer Final - OT
0 #5 Roger Williams
1 at #3 Gordon
Game 6 - CCC Championship
Saturday Nov 03
Women's Soccer Final
0 #4 Western New England
1 at #3 University of New England
Game 6 - CCC Championship
Saturday Nov 03
Women's Volleyball Final
0 #4 Roger Williams
3 at #2 Wentworth
Game 6 - CCC Championship
Saturday Nov 03
Football Final
38 Western New England
41 at Endicott
Saturday Nov 03
Football Final
17 University of New England
31 at Becker
Saturday Nov 03
Football Final
14 Nichols
47 at Salve Regina
Friday Nov 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 University of New England
0 at Salve Regina
Friday Nov 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
11 Endicott
0 at Western New England
Friday Nov 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
9 Curry
3 at Becker
Friday Nov 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Wentworth
5 at Nichols
Thursday Nov 01
Field Hockey Final
0 #4 Salve Regina
9 at #1 Endicott
Game 2 - CCC Semifinals
Thursday Nov 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 #4 Roger Williams
2 at #1 Endicott
Game 4 - CCC Semifinals
Thursday Nov 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 #3 Salve Regina
3 at #2 Wentworth
Game 5 - CCC Semifinals
Thursday Nov 01
Field Hockey Final
0 #3 Western New England
5 at #2 University of New England
Game 3 - CCC Semifinals
Wednesday Oct 31
Women's Soccer Final - PK Away
0 #4 Western New England
0 at #1 Endicott
Game 4 - CCC Semifinals (WNE ADVANCES ON PKS 4-3)
Wednesday Oct 31
Men's Soccer Final - OT
1 #5 Roger Williams
0 at #1 Endicott
Game 4 - CCC Semifinals
Wednesday Oct 31
Men's Soccer Final
4 #3 Gordon
2 at #2 Salve Regina
Game 5 - CCC Semifinals
Wednesday Oct 31
Women's Soccer Final
1 #3 University of New England
0 at #2 Gordon
Game 5 - CCC Semifinals
Tuesday Oct 30
Women's Volleyball Final
0 #7 University of New England
3 at #2 Wentworth
Game 2 - CCC Quarterfinals
Tuesday Oct 30
Women's Volleyball Final
0 #6 Western New England
3 at #3 Salve Regina
Game 3 - CCC Quarterfinals
Tuesday Oct 30
Women's Volleyball Final
0 #5 Gordon
3 at #4 Roger Williams
Game 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
Tuesday Oct 30
Field Hockey Final
0 #5 Roger Williams
2 at #4 Salve Regina
Game 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
Sunday Oct 28
Men's Soccer Final
0 #6 University of New England
2 at #3 Gordon
Game 3 - CCC Quarterfinals
Sunday Oct 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
8 Assumption
1 at Becker
Sunday Oct 28
Women's Soccer Final
0 #7 Wentworth
2 at #2 Gordon
Game 2 - CCC Quarterfinals
Sunday Oct 28
Men's Soccer Final
1 #5 Roger Williams
0 at #4 Western New England
Game 1 - CCC Quarterfinals
Sunday Oct 28
Men's Soccer Final
0 #7 Nichols
1 at #2 Salve Regina
Game 2 - CCC Quarterfinals
Sunday Oct 28
Women's Soccer Final
0 #6 Salve Regina
4 at #3 University of New England
Game 3 - CCC Quarterfinals
Sunday Oct 28
Women's Soccer Final - PK Home
1 #5 Roger Williams
1 at #4 Western New England
Game 1 - CCC Quarterfinals (WNE advances on PKs 3-0)

CCC Sports Productions

Athletes Of the Week