2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Thu. 1 Gordon 2 Salem St. 4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 3 Houghton 5 Eastern Nazarene 15 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Roger Williams 2 Washington Col. 3 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 7 Houghton 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Roger Williams 3 Washington Col. 6 Final
  Nichols 7 Framingham St. 6 Final
  Note Time Change @ Northborough, Mass.
Sun. 4 Salve Regina 6 Framingham St. 0 Final
  Roger Williams 4 Swarthmore 8 Final
  Stevens 2 Endicott 3 Final
  Western New England 0 Springfield 4 Final
  Nichols 5 Wheaton (Mass.) 14 Final
  @Northboro Baseball Complex @ Northboro, Mass.
  Roger Williams 5 Swarthmore 13 Final
Mon. 5 Eastern Nazarene 15 Geneva 9 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  John Carroll 10 Wentworth 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 8 John Carroll 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 6 Bridgewater St. 1 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 4 Bridgewater St. 3 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Wheaton (Mass.) 16 Nichols 2 Final
  @Northboro Baseball Complex @ Northborough, Mass.
Wed. 7 Ohio Northern 10 Wentworth 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 4 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 8 Hilbert 8 Eastern Nazarene 16 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Immaculata 8 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Fri. 9 Wentworth 5 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Fredonia 5 Gordon 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  SUNY Poly 1 Wentworth 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Gordon 3 Fredonia 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle
  Rowan 10 Salve Regina 8 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Nichols 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fl.
Sat. 10 Western New England 8 MIT 10 Final
  @ (New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 1)
  Wentworth 14 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Russmatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Anna Maria 2 Wentworth 11 Final
  Russmatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Nichols 1 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Gordon 7 Becker 8 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Mass.-Boston 19 Nichols 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fl.
  Curry 0 McDaniel 9 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #3)
  Becker 2 Gordon 9 Final
  @ Leesburg,Fla.
  Salve Regina 6 Wartburg 1 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Roger Williams 3 Cortland 7 Final
  @ Lexington, SC
  McDaniel 11 Curry 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #3)
Sun. 11 Ill. Wesleyan 7 Curry 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Western New England 12 Brandeis 4 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Cairn 5 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Endicott 6 La Verne 4 Final
  Western New England 7 Brandeis 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Southern Me. 3 Salve Regina 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 4 Cairn 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Endicott 11 La Verne 8 Final
  Gordon 0 Rensselaer 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 12 Curry 3 Utica 4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Salve Regina 11 Wheaton (Mass.) 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Nichols 14 Fitchburg St. 6 Final
  RussMatt Invitiational @ Lakeland, Fl.
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Albright 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Utica 1 Curry 11 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Endicott 2 Redlands 13 Final
  Roger Williams   Trinity (Conn.)   Cancelled
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Tue. 13 Springfield 14 Gordon 1 Final - 7 innings
  Henley Field @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Roger Williams 8 Rochester 6 Final
  @ Lexington, SC
  Eastern Conn. St. 5 Salve Regina 7 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Endicott 5 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Final
  Case Western Reserve 8 Roger Williams 1 Final
  @ Lexington, SC
Wed. 14 Washington (Mo.) 6 Salve Regina 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 12 Roger Williams 1 Final
  @ Lexington, SC
  Curry 12 Minn.-Morris 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Gordon 13 Keene St. 3 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Amherst 1 Nichols 2 Final
  @ North Charlotte, Fl.
  Endicott 4 Occidental 1 Final
  Minn.-Morris 6 Curry 7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keene St. 2 Gordon 12 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 15 Nichols 7 Arcadia 8 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fl.
  Curry 0 Beloit 7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Salve Regina 2 Ripon 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rochester 4 Roger Williams 11 Final
  @ Lexington, SC
  Crown 0 Gordon 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Roger Williams 2 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Gordon 4 Crown 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 16 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Nichols 1 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fl.
  Susquehanna 9 Nichols 11 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fl.
  Salve Regina 1 Ramapo 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Endicott 18 Caltech 4 Final
  Ramapo 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 17 Western New England 22 Stockton 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Anna Maria 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Anna Maria 2 Final
  @ NEBC
  Endicott 6 Redlands 5 Final
Sun. 18 Clarkson 13 Western New England 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 19 Westminster 2 Western New England 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue. 20 Western New England 14 New Paltz 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Nichols 10 WPI 8 Final
Thu. 22 Wis.-Stevens Point 1 Western New England 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Gordon 10 WPI 7 Final
Fri. 23 Elmhurst 0 Western New England 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat. 24 Western New England 5 St. Olaf 3 Final
  Lake Myrtle Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 25 Western New England 11 Benedictine (Ill.) 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Southern Me. 5 Nichols 2 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Mon. 26 Nichols 7 New England Col. 9 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Tue. 27 Newbury   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  Bates 4 Endicott 12 Final
  Salve Regina 0 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Final
Wed. 28 Southern Me. 8 Endicott 3 Final
  Framingham St. 15 Salve Regina 18 Final
  Gordon 12 Dean 9 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass.
Thu. 29 Mass.-Boston 6 Western New England 3 Final
  Nichols 0 Clark 4 Final
  Suffolk 6 Salve Regina 7 Final
  MIT 3 Endicott 2 Final
  Curry 1 Babson 17 Final - 8 innings
  Keene St. 5 Roger Williams 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Wentworth 8 Final
Fri. 30 Curry * 2 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Nichols 3 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Roger Williams 5 Mass.-Boston 1 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 Endicott 7 Final
  Curry * 5 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24
Sat. 31 Worcester St. 7 Nichols 10 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Suffolk 1 Western New England 4 Final
  Becker 14 Eastern Nazarene 10 Final
  Curry 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) 17 Final
  Roger Williams 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Final
  Wentworth * 3 Gordon 2 Final - 13 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/24; at St. John's Prep, Danvers, Mass.
  Suffolk 0 Western New England 15 Final
  Becker 5 Eastern Nazarene 7 Final
  Roger Williams 2 Wesleyan (Conn.) 8 Final
  Wentworth * 1 Gordon 6 Final - 6 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/24; at St. John's Prep, Danvers, Mass.
 
April
Mon. 2 Eastern Nazarene 2 Fisher 0 Final
  Suffolk 2 Endicott 3 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 5 Fisher 0 Final
Tue. 3 Roger Williams 2 Framingham St. 1 Final
  Rescheduled from March 21 @ Northboro, Mass.
  Curry   Fisher   Postponed
Wed. 4 Roger Williams   Babson   Postponed
  Gordon   Fitchburg St.   Postponed
Thu. 5 Eastern Nazarene * 3 Western New England 20 Final
  Roger Williams 5 Mass.-Dartmouth 13 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/26
  Fitchburg St.   Curry   Postponed
  Emerson 3 Gordon 1 Final
  Wentworth 1 Mass. Maritime 4 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 4 Salve Regina 12 Final - 8 innings
  Eastern Nazarene * 1 Western New England 13 Final
  Suffolk 7 Nichols 2 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
Sat. 7 Western New England * 16 Salve Regina 2 Final
  Gordon * 0 Curry 3 Final
  Wentworth * 0 Endicott 3 Final
  Nichols 2 Tufts 8 Final
  Gordon * 1 Curry 0 Final
  Wentworth * 5 Endicott 9 Final
  Western New England * 4 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Nichols 5 Tufts 11 Final
Sun. 8 Endicott * 3 Curry 1 Final
  Salve Regina * 8 Wentworth 3 Final
  Nichols * 7 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Western New England 13 Westfield St. 5 Final
  Endicott * 11 Curry 5 Final - 8 innings
  Nichols * 1 Roger Williams 2 Final - 14 innings
  Salve Regina * 5 Wentworth 6 Final
Mon. 9 Roger Williams * 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/7
  Roger Williams * 3 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/7
Tue. 10 Dean 4 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final
  Tufts 2 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Anna Maria   Gordon   Postponed
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Endicott 5 Final
  Wentworth 9 Lasell 8 Final
Wed. 11 Mass.-Boston 9 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Bridgewater St. 7 Curry 8 Final - 11 innings
  Salve Regina 19 Mitchell 7 Final
  Westfield St. 5 Western New England 9 Final
  Norwich 2 Gordon 6 Final
Thu. 12 Mass.-Dartmouth 13 Roger Williams 12 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/27
  Framingham St. 7 Nichols 6 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 2 Western New England 11 Final
  Endicott 7 Salem St. 2 Final
  Curry   Becker   Postponed
Fri. 13 Nichols * 2 Salve Regina 3 Final - 11 innings
  Gordon * 3 Endicott 1 Final - 9 innings
  Nichols * 5 Salve Regina 6 Final - 6 innings
  Gordon * 6 Endicott 0 Final
  Lesley 8 Eastern Nazarene 5 Final
Sat. 14 Roger Williams * 13 Wentworth 0 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 3 Salve Regina 6 Final
  ENC will be "home" team
  Endicott * 1 Western New England 6 Final
  Nichols * 3 Gordon 4 Final
  Roger Williams * 5 Wentworth 0 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 4 Salve Regina 11 Final
  ENC will be "home" team
  Endicott * 9 Western New England 5 Final
  Nichols * 8 Gordon 9 Final
Tue. 17 Western New England * 6 Roger Williams 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/15
  Western New England * 2 Roger Williams 8 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/15
  Framingham St.   Roger Williams   Cancelled
  Becker 2 Curry 10 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Endicott 3 Final
Wed. 18 Keene St. 6 Western New England 7 Final
  Postponed from 4/4; Moved to Springfield, Mass.
  Lasell 8 Eastern Nazarene 9 Final
  Endicott 3 Southern Me. 7 Final
  Worcester St. 2 Salve Regina 9 Final
  Mitchell 23 Nichols 7 Final
  Curry 11 Dean 7 Final
  Amherst 10 Roger Williams 8 Final - 8 innings
  Gordon 7 Emerson 2 Final
Fri. 20 Wentworth * 8 Nichols 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/15
  Mitchell 11 Western New England 1 Final
  Wentworth * 9 Nichols 7 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/15
Sat. 21 Eastern Nazarene * 5 Nichols 4 Final - 8 innings
  Salve Regina * 8 Endicott 3 Final
  Curry * 1 Western New England 4 Final
  Gordon * 1 Roger Williams 5 Final
  Gordon * 1 Roger Williams 2 Final - 10 innings
  Curry * 0 Western New England 14 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 4 Nichols 12 Final
  Salve Regina * 12 Endicott 3 Final
Sun. 22 Western New England * 5 Wentworth 6 Final
  Roger Williams * 2 Curry 4 Final
  Endicott * 6 Nichols 7 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 3 Gordon 5 Final
  Salve Regina 6 Southern Me. 8 Final
  Roger Williams * 6 Curry 4 Final
  Western New England * 5 Wentworth 6 Final - 8 innings
  Endicott * 4 Nichols 2 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 2 Gordon 5 Final
Mon. 23 Curry * 4 Salve Regina 7 Final
  Curry * 1 Salve Regina 2 Final
Tue. 24 Endicott 11 MIT 2 Final
  Wentworth 2 Babson 18 Final - 7 innings
  Salve Regina 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Pine Manor 1 Gordon 17 Final
  Western New England 6 Trinity (Conn.) 10 Final
Wed. 25 Salem St.   Gordon   Cancelled
  Roger Williams   Trinity (Conn.)   Postponed
  postponed from 3/17 (rain)
  Lesley   Eastern Nazarene   Cancelled
Thu. 26 Wentworth 4 Mass. Maritime 10 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Endicott 6 Tufts 4 Final
  Salve Regina 10 Worcester St. 2 Final
Fri. 27 Eastern Nazarene * 0 Endicott 2 Final
  Beverly, Mass. (North Field) | ENC will be the "home" team
  Eastern Nazarene * 2 Endicott 6 Final
  Beverly, Mass. (North Field) | ENC will be the "home" team
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Western New England   Cancelled
Sat. 28 Eastern Nazarene * 8 Wentworth 7 Final - 8 innings
  Curry * 2 Nichols 5 Final
  Roger Williams * 2 Endicott 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24
  Western New England * 9 Gordon 0 Final
  Clark 12 Salve Regina 8 Final
  Roger Williams * 1 Endicott 3 Final
  Curry * 4 Nichols 5 Final
  Eastern Nazarene * 8 Wentworth 9 Final
  Western New England * 2 Gordon 0 Final
Sun. 29 Nichols * 3 Western New England 14 Final
  Nichols * 6 Western New England 7 Final - 8 innings
  Suffolk 7 Endicott 4 Final
Mon. 30 Wentworth * 8 Curry 7 Final
  Play Will Resume on 5/1 at 3:00 p.m. (Play Suspended After Top of the Fourth Inning)
  Babson 13 Western New England 6 Final
  Mass.-Boston 4 Endicott 3 Final - 10 innings
 
May
Tue. 1 Salve Regina * 3 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Game Moved From 4/29
  Nichols 11 Westfield St. 2 Final
  Gordon   Mass. Maritime   Cancelled
  Salve Regina * 5 Roger Williams 6 Final
  Game Moved From 4/29
  Wentworth * 4 Curry 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/30
Wed. 2 Gordon * 2 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Re-scheduled from 4/30
  Roger Williams 7 Babson 11 Final
  Rescheduled from April 4
  Salem St. 11 Endicott 10 Final
  Gordon * 2 Salve Regina 6 Final
  Re-scheduled from 4/30
  Western New England 7 Mass.-Boston 9 Final
Sat. 5 #5 Wentworth % 3 #4 Endicott 15 Final
  Game 1 - CCC Tournament @ Newport, R.I.
  #6 Gordon % 2 #3 Western New England 10 Final
  Game 2 - CCC Tournament @ Bristol, R.I.
  #4 Endicott % 5 #1 Salve Regina 17 Final
  Game 3 - CCC Tournament
  #3 Western New England % 18 #2 Roger Williams 8 Final
  Game 4 - CCC Tournament
Sun. 6 #5 Wentworth % 7 #4 Endicott 13 Final
  Game 5 - CCC Tournament @ Newport, R.I.
  #6 Gordon % 7 #2 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Game 6 - CCC Tournament
Mon. 7 #6 Gordon % 2 #3 Western New England 17 Final
  Game 8 - CCC Pod B Final
  #4 Endicott % 5 #1 Salve Regina 6 Final - 13 innings
  Game 7 - CCC Pod A Final
Fri. 11 #3 Western New England % 11 #1 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Game A - CCC Championship Series
  Suffolk 3 Endicott 2 Final
  Suffolk 0 Endicott 16 Final
Sun. 13 #3 Western New England % 7 #1 Salve Regina 6 Final - 12 innings
  Game B - CCC Championship Series
Thu. 17 Ramapo % 19 Western New England 15 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Boston, Mass.
Fri. 18 Western New England % 4 Penn St.-Berks 1 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
Sat. 19 Western New England % 4 Keystone 6 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Buzzards Bay, Mass.

2018 CCC Baseball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Sat. 5 Not Needed      
  Game 10 - CCC Pod B Final
Sun. 6 Not Needed      
  Game 9 - CCC Pod A Final
Sun. 13 Not needed      
  Game C - CCC Championship Series
* Conference
% Post season