2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 22 Salve Regina   Stevens   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 23 Gordon   Cairn   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Cairn   2:00 PM
  Endicott   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Endicott   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM
Wed. 27 Salem St.   Endicott   3:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Plymouth St.   Nichols   TBA
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Western New England   12:00 PM
  @ at Clark University
  Roger Williams   Washington Col.   12:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Washington Col.   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 Fitchburg St.   Curry   TBA
  Fitchburg St.   Curry   TBA
  Westfield St.   Western New England   TBA
  @ Trinity College, Hartford, Conn.
  Hilbert   Wentworth   1:00 AM
  @ TBA, Fla.
  Wentworth   Hilbert   3:00 AM
  @ TBA, Fla.
  Nichols   Wheaton (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Stevens   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Rutgers-Newark   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Rutgers-Newark   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Penn State-Fayette   Wentworth   TBA
  @ TBA, Fla.
  Wentworth   Penn State-Fayette   TBA
  @ TBA, Fla.
  Gordon   Salem St.   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Becker   Nichols   TBA
  @ NEBC | Northboro, Mass.
Wed. 6 WPI   Wentworth   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  WPI   Wentworth   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Fri. 8 King's (Pa.)   Wentworth   TBA
  @ TBA, Fla.
  Wentworth   King's (Pa.)   TBA
  @ TBA, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Ohio Northern   TBA
  @ TBA
  Penn St.-Altoona   Gordon   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Gordon   Penn St.-Altoona   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Roger Williams   Mary Washington   2:00 PM
  MIT   Nichols   5:00 PM
  @ (Trinity College - Hartford, Conn.)
Sat. 9 Suffolk   Wentworth   TBA
  @ TBA, Fla.
  Wentworth   Suffolk   TBA
  @ TBA, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Gordon   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Gordon   TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Salve Regina   RIT   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Webster   TBA
  Dickinson   Curry   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Dickinson   Curry   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  MIT   Nichols   10:00 AM
  @ (Trinity College - Hartford, Conn.)
  Western New England   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Bates   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Bates   Endicott   2:30 PM
Sun. 10 Salve Regina   Pitt.-Greensburg   TBA
  Gordon   Ursinus   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Curry   Medaille   TBA
  @ Fla.
  Western New England   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  @ Northboro Baseball Complex
  Roger Williams   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Mass. Maritime   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  @ Northboro Baseball Complex
Mon. 11 Simpson   Curry   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 12 Gordon   Beloit   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon   Beloit   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Wash. & Jeff.   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Brandeis   Nichols   3:00 PM
  @ Northboro Baseball Complex
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Wed. 13 Gordon   Montclair St.   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon   New Jersey City   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Wm. Paterson   TBA
  Curry   Ursinus   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ursinus   Curry   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Brevard   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Gordon   Dickinson   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon   Dickinson   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Mount Union   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mount Union   Salve Regina   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Fri. 15 Ursinus   Nichols   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Nichols   Ursinus   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Western New England   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Sat. 16 Nichols   Keene St.   TBA
  @ Florida
  Roger Williams   Trinity (Conn.)   9:00 AM
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Western New England   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Sun. 17 New Paltz   Endicott   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wis.-Stevens Point   Endicott   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wentworth   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Wentworth   Brandeis   2:30 PM
Mon. 18 St. Norbert   Endicott   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lawrence   Nichols   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Bridgewater St.   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Trinity (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Tue. 19 Concordia (TX)   Endicott   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Oswego   Western New England   11:00 AM
  @ (Lexington County Stadium) Spartan Southern Classic
  Oswego   Western New England   2:30 PM
  @ (Lexington County Stadium) Spartan Southern Classic
  Gordon   WPI   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Boston   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Nichols   Springfield   TBA
  Western New England   Trinity (Conn.)   2:00 PM
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Curry   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Suffolk   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Rowan   Endicott   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Western New England   Oswego   10:00 AM
  @ (Lexington County Stadium) Spartan Southern Classic
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Lasell   7:30 PM
Fri. 22 TCNJ   Endicott   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Endicott *   Nichols   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Endicott *   Nichols   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Curry *   Roger Williams   11:00 AM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Curry *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Dean   Curry   12:00 PM
  New England Col.   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   1:00 PM
  New England Col.   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 Elms   Western New England   TBA
Tue. 26 Nichols   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Dean   3:30 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Wed. 27 Lasell   Curry   3:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Southern Me.   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Suffolk   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Western New England   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Babson   Curry   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Clark   Nichols   3:30 PM
Sat. 30 Curry *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Gordon *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Curry *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   2:30 PM
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Gordon *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Mass.-Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Southern Me.   Nichols   1:00 PM
  @ @ Northboro, Mass.
  Framingham St.   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Mass.-Boston   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Curry   Becker   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Lasell   7:30 PM
Wed. 3 Gordon   Anna Maria   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Keene St.   3:30 PM
  Babson   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Suffolk   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Curry   Eastern Nazarene   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Wheaton (Mass.)   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   3:30 PM
Sat. 6 Roger Williams *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Nichols *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Nichols *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Pine Manor   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  MIT   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Wentworth   2:30 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Mon. 8 Roger Williams   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Amherst   Western New England   3:30 PM
Tue. 9 Rivier   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Tufts   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Gordon   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Curry   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Nichols   4:00 PM
Thu. 11 Mass.-Dartmouth   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western New England   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Western New England *   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Curry *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Curry *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   2:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Sun. 14 Salve Regina   Clark   1:00 PM
  Curry   Brandeis   1:00 PM
Mon. 15 Worcester St.   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Tue. 16 Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Endicott   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Mitchell   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Nichols   Mitchell   TBA
  Suffolk   Curry   3:30 PM
  MIT   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Southern Me.   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Gordon   3:30 PM
Thu. 18 Emerson   Curry   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Keene St.   3:30 PM
Fri. 19 Nichols   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Trinity (Conn.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Western New England *   Curry   11:00 AM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   3:00 PM
Mon. 22 Salve Regina   Amherst   TBA
  Westfield St. *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
Tue. 23 New England Col.   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Endicott   MIT   3:30 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Newbury   Gordon   3:30 PM
Wed. 24 Bridgewater St.   Curry   3:30 PM
  Tufts   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Worcester St.   3:30 PM
Thu. 25 Mass.-Boston   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Fri. 26 Western New England   Wheaton (Mass.)   3:30 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Endicott *   Gordon   3:30 PM
Sat. 27 Salve Regina *   Curry   11:00 AM
  Gordon *   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Endicott   Suffolk   1:00 PM
Mon. 29 Western New England   Babson   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Mass.-Boston   7:15 PM
Tue. 30 Westfield St.   Nichols   TBA
  Curry   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Fitchburg St.   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Endicott %   CCC Tournament   TBA
Sat. 4 Endicott %   CCC Tournament   TBA
Sun. 5 Endicott %   CCC Tournament   TBA
* Conference
% Post season