2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Gordon   Elms   7:00 PM
  Newbury   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Wheelock   7:30 PM
  Southern Me.   University of New England   7:30 PM
  Coast Guard   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
  Wentworth   Framingham St.   8:00 PM
  Western New England   Springfield   8:00 PM
Fri. 17 Salve Regina   Wesleyan Tip-off   TBA
  New England Col.   Wentworth   5:00 PM
  Middlebury Tip-Off Classic @ Middlebury, Vt.
  St. Joseph's (Brkln)   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  RWU Tip Off Tournament
  Curry   Castleton   5:30 PM
  Hampton Inn Classic @ UMass-Dartmouth (Dartmouth, Mass.)
  MCLA   Western New England   8:00 PM
  Ken Wright Tournament @ Amherst College
  Salve Regina   Mitchell   8:00 PM
  Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament @ Middletown, Conn.
Sat. 18 TBA   Wentworth   TBA
  Middlebury Tip-Off Classic @ Middlebury, Vt.
  TBA   University of New England   TBA
  Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
  Salve Regina   Wesleyan Tip-off   TBA
  Curry   TBA   TBA
  @ UMass Dartmouth Tournament
  TBA   Western New England   TBA
  TBA   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  RWU/Courtyard by Marriott Tournament
  Eastern Nazarene   MIT   2:00 PM
  Endicott   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  @ Babson Park, Mass.
  Nichols   Lasell   3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Endicott   TBA   TBA
  @ Babson
  Curry   Yale   2:00 PM
Tue. 21 Wheaton (Mass.)   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Curry   5:30 PM
  Lesley   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Nichols   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   7:30 PM
  Pine Manor   Eastern Nazarene   7:30 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 New England Col.   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
Sun. 26 Suffolk   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Becker   1:00 PM
  Middlebury   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Nichols   Trinity (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Connecticut Col.   3:00 PM
  University of New England   Bates   5:00 PM
  Curry   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Roger Williams *   Western New England   5:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Salve Regina   7:30 PM
  Endicott *   Nichols   7:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   7:30 PM
  Gordon *   University of New England   7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Curry *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Curry *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   7:30 PM
  Western New England *   Eastern Nazarene   7:30 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Nichols   Becker   7:00 PM
  Wentworth   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:30 PM
  Dean   Eastern Nazarene   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Nichols   Anna Maria   12:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Bridgewater St.   1:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Dean   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Emerson   Curry   3:00 PM
  Becker   Gordon   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Salve Regina   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  Gordon   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Endicott   Salem St.   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Eastern Nazarene   Mass.-Boston   5:00 PM
  Wentworth   Wheelock   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Emerson   Gordon   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Gordon   Redlands   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Endicott   Colby   5:00 PM
  @ Salem, Mass.
Sat. 30 Roger Williams   Worcester St.   12:00 PM
  University of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   1:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Clark   5:00 PM
  Salem State Holiday Classic @ Salem , Mass.
  Gordon   Whittier   6:00 PM
Sun. 31 Salve Regina   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Southern Me.   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Curry   6:00 PM
Thu. 4 Curry *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   7:30 PM
  Endicott *   Eastern Nazarene   7:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
  Nichols *   University of New England   7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Eastern Nazarene *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   7:30 PM
  University of New England *   Eastern Nazarene   7:30 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   7:30 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   7:30 PM
Thu. 11 Curry *   Western New England   5:30 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   7:30 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   7:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   7:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
Sat. 13 Nichols *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Wentworth *   Western New England   5:30 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  University of New England *   Curry   7:30 PM
  Nichols *   Eastern Nazarene   7:30 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Eastern Nazarene *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   7:30 PM
Wed. 24 University of New England *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   7:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Eastern Nazarene   7:30 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   7:30 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Western New England *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Curry *   Nichols   7:30 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   7:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Gordon   7:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   University of New England   7:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   7:30 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Dean   Western New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 3 Western New England *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Nichols   3:00 PM
Wed. 7 University of New England *   Wentworth   7:30 PM
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   7:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Eastern Nazarene   7:30 PM
  Gordon *   Endicott   7:30 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Curry *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Salve Regina *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Nichols   7:30 PM
  Curry *   University of New England   7:30 PM
  Western New England *   Wentworth   7:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Endicott *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Endicott %   CCC Quartfinals   TBA
Thu. 22 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 24 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season