2017-18 Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 27 Mass.-Dartmouth   Curry   6:50 PM
  Plymouth St.   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mass.-Boston   7:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Nichols   Skidmore   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Norwich   7:00 PM
  Western New England   Westfield St.   7:35 PM
Sat. 28 Nichols   Buffalo State   4:00 PM
  Curry   Mass.-Boston   4:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Castleton   Wentworth   5:00 PM
  Assumption   Suffolk   7:30 PM
Sun. 29 Becker   Assumption   5:35 PM
Tue. 31 Becker   Framingham St.   7:30 PM
 
November
Thu. 2 Endicott *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Curry *   Becker   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Wentworth *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Becker *   Curry   4:50 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  University of New England *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:05 PM
  Suffolk *   Nichols   7:40 PM
Thu. 9 Wentworth *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:55 PM
Fri. 10 University of New England *   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   6:50 PM
  Suffolk *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Becker *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Wentworth   2:00 PM
  Curry *   Western New England   6:00 PM
  Endicott *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Suffolk   7:30 PM
Thu. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Western New England *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Wentworth *   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Endicott *   Curry   6:50 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Salve Regina *   University of New England   TBA
  Nichols *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Curry *   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Becker *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:35 PM
Tue. 21 Post   Western New England   2:00 PM
  Becker   New England Col.   7:00 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Assumption   7:35 PM
Fri. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Utica   TBA
  @ Utica Tournament
  Salve Regina   Morrisville   7:00 PM
  @ Utica, N.Y.
Sat. 25 Mass.-Dartmouth   Suffolk   TBA
  @ Ice Den - Hooksett, N.H.
  Western New England   Southern N.H.   1:40 PM
  2017 Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
  Southern Me.   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   New England Col.   4:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn   Becker   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Morrisville   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Utica   7:00 PM
Sun. 26 TBA   Western New England   TBA
  TBD   Becker   TBA
  Nichols   Cortland   TBA
  Binghamton Devils Tournament @ Binghamton, N.Y.
  TBA   Suffolk   TBA
  Manchester Pal/Stovepipe Tournament @ Ice Den - Hooksett, N.H.
  Endicott   Salem St.   2:00 PM
  Wentworth   Southern Me.   3:00 PM
Thu. 30 Curry *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:55 PM
  Nichols *   Becker   7:30 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Endicott *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Suffolk *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Western New England *   Endicott   4:30 PM
  Becker *   Nichols   4:40 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Curry   4:50 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
  University of New England *   Suffolk   7:30 PM
Fri. 8 Nichols *   Curry   6:50 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 University of New England *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Nichols   4:40 PM
  Endicott *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:35 PM
  Salve Regina *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Suffolk   7:30 PM
Sun. 10 Becker *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Salem St.   Endicott   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Adrian   Salve Regina   TBA
  UMASS-Boston Codfish Bowl @ Boston, Mass.
Sat. 30 Salve Regina   TBA   TBA
  @ Boston, Mass.
Sun. 31 Lake Forest   Curry   1:50 PM
  Endicott   Amherst   4:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Colby   University of New England   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Salem St.   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Westfield St.   Becker   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Geneseo   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament (Northfield, Vt.) @ Norwich
  Endicott   Babson   4:00 PM
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Wentworth   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
  Curry   Bryn Athyn   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Nichols   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Endicott   TBA   TBA
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Framingham St.   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Wentworth   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Curry   Bryn Athyn   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:05 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Suffolk   7:30 PM
Tue. 9 Endicott   Tufts   TBA
  Western New England   King's (Pa.)   5:00 PM
  Bowdoin   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Becker   Southern N.H.   7:30 PM
Wed. 10 Western New England   Bryn Athyn   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Curry   TBA   TBA
  vs. Westfield St. or Neumann @ Martha's Vineyard Tournament
  Neumann   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Martha's Vineyard Classic @ Oak Bluffs, Mass.
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Curry   TBA   TBA
  vs. Westfield St. or Neumann @ Martha's Vineyard Tournament
  Westfield St.   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Martha's Vineyard Classic @ Oak Bluffs, Mass.
  Fitchburg St.   Wentworth   2:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Cortland   3:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Nichols   4:40 PM
  Suffolk   Southern N.H.   7:00 PM
Tue. 16 University of New England   Colby   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Western New England *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:55 PM
  Becker *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Endicott *   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   6:50 PM
  University of New England *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   5:15 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Suffolk *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
Thu. 25 Nichols *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:55 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Western New England *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  University of New England *   Becker   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Curry *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Wentworth *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Nichols   4:40 PM
  Suffolk *   Curry   4:50 PM
  Becker *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Curry *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Becker *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Salve Regina   8:00 PM
Sat. 3 Suffolk *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   4:40 PM
  University of New England *   Curry   4:50 PM
  Wentworth *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:05 PM
Thu. 8 Suffolk *   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:55 PM
Fri. 9 Western New England *   Becker   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   6:50 PM
  Endicott *   University of New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Becker *   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   Suffolk   7:30 PM
Sun. 11 Nichols *   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Sat. 17 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Sat. 24 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
 
March
Sat. 3 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season