Commonwealth Coast Conference
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

CCC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Nichols
6
0
1.000
15
2
.882
Eastern Nazarene
6
1
.857
14
3
.824
Roger Williams
4
2
.667
7
5
.583
Gordon
4
3
.571
7
9
.438
Endicott
3
3
.500
8
7
.533
Western New England
2
4
.333
7
5
.583
Wentworth
2
4
.333
5
7
.417
Salve Regina
1
5
.167
2
9
.182
Curry
0
6
.000
1
15
.062


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bruno Cavalcanti  NC 
3
0
1.000
Kristopher Marineau  GC 
3
0
1.000
Max Karger  NC 
3
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
12
1
.923
David Kalmer  WNE 
11
1
.917
Julius Opaschowski  ENC 
10
1
.909
Brandon Howard  NC 
9
1
.900
Blake Norton  NC 
10
2
.833
Griffin Arnold  WNE 
10
2
.833
Henry Siercke  ENC 
12
3
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
3
0
1.000
David Kalmer  WNE 
11
1
.917
Brandon Howard  NC 
9
1
.900
Alex Partyka  ENC 
9
4
.692
Brendan White  RWU 
6
5
.545
Chris Kirkpatrick  EC 
5
6
.455
Aidan Roach  CC 
4
11
.267
Jeff Tocco  WIT 
2
6
.250
Mason Casady  GC 
2
13
.133
Will Masse  SRU 
1
10
.091

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
6
1
.857
Henry Siercke  ENC 
11
2
.846
Grant Rosenberg  RWU 
4
2
.667
Tyler Hall  WIT 
5
4
.556
Blake Norton  NC 
2
2
.500
Luke Surawski  WNE 
5
6
.455
Thomas Brent  EC 
2
3
.400
Charles Book  EC 
1
2
.333
Daniel Rinkert  EC 
1
2
.333
Nick Spoor  RWU 
1
2
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blake Norton  NC 
8
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
3
0
1.000
Jarrett North  WIT 
6
1
.857
Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
9
2
.818
Nick Spoor  RWU 
4
2
.667
Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
2
1
.667
D.J. Bisaillon  SRU 
2
1
.667
Santiago Camero  ENC 
2
1
.667
Max Gordon  WNE 
3
2
.600
Jonathan Frink  GC 
6
7
.462

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julius Opaschowski  ENC 
4
0
1.000
Santiago Camero  ENC 
6
2
.750
Max Gordon  WNE 
5
2
.714
Jake Cole  RWU 
4
2
.667
Seng Ly  WIT 
4
2
.667
Matty Feldman  RWU 
2
1
.667
Jared Deibe  RWU 
2
1
.667
Keaton McCleary  EC 
2
1
.667
Kyle Pierson  ENC 
2
1
.667
Daniel Rinkert  EC 
4
3
.571

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julius Opaschowski  ENC 
5
0
1.000
Ozan Cermik  EC 
3
0
1.000
Griffin Arnold  WNE 
4
1
.800
Kaden Swarr  ENC 
3
1
.750
August Moeller  NC 
3
1
.750
Jared Deibe  RWU 
3
1
.750
Kyle Pierson  ENC 
5
2
.714
Jack Donaldson  NC 
2
1
.667
Keaton McCleary  EC 
2
1
.667
Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
3
2
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kyle Pierson  ENC 
5
0
1.000
Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
4
0
1.000
Griffin Arnold  WNE 
6
1
.857
Aaron White  SRU 
5
1
.833
Matty Feldman  RWU 
3
1
.750
Samuel Pitts  CC 
3
1
.750
Kaden Swarr  ENC 
4
2
.667
Matt Russell  WNE 
3
2
.600
Jack Donaldson  NC 
4
3
.571
Anthony Rinaldi  EC 
3
3
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Partyka/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
5
0
1.000
Ozan Cermik/C. Papadopoulos  EC 
3
0
1.000
Baylen Harper/Sean Nutter  NC 
3
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa/Peter Coletti  NC 
12
1
.923
Brandon Howard/Igor Markowski  NC 
12
1
.923
Jake Cole/Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
9
1
.900
Alex Partyka/Henry Siercke  ENC 
8
1
.889
Santiago Camero/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
6
1
.857
Jared Deibe/Brendan White  RWU 
7
2
.778
Kyle Pierson/Kaden Swarr  ENC 
7
2
.778

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Partyka/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
5
0
1.000
Alex Partyka/Henry Siercke  ENC 
8
1
.889
David Kalmer/Justin Kohut  WNE 
8
4
.667
Charles Book/Chris Kirkpatrick  EC 
2
1
.667
Tyler Hall/Jeff Tocco  WIT 
3
2
.600
August Moeller/Blake Norton  NC 
7
5
.583
Mason Casady/Nathan Lookwhy  GC 
7
7
.500
Richie Hefler/Aidan Roach  CC 
2
2
.500
Seng Ly/Jeff Tocco  WIT 
2
2
.500
Jared Deibe/Brendan White  RWU 
2
2
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jared Deibe/Brendan White  RWU 
5
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa/Peter Coletti  NC 
11
1
.917
Santiago Camero/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
6
1
.857
Charles Book/Daniel Rinkert  EC 
2
1
.667
Max Gordon/Luke Surawski  WNE 
6
5
.545
Thomas Brent/Justin Toler  EC 
5
5
.500
Will Masse/Aaron White  SRU 
2
2
.500
Michael D'Antuono/Peter Godwin  GC 
3
4
.429
Jonathan Frink/Peter Godwin  GC 
1
2
.333
Richie Hefler/Nicholas Piotrowski  CC 
3
8
.273

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Baylen Harper/Sean Nutter  NC 
3
0
1.000
Will Chasse/Trevor Jones  SRU 
3
0
1.000
Ozan Cermik/C. Papadopoulos  EC 
3
0
1.000
Brandon Howard/Igor Markowski  NC 
11
1
.917
Jake Cole/Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
8
1
.889
Kyle Pierson/Kaden Swarr  ENC 
6
1
.857
Julius Opaschowski/Kaden Swarr  ENC 
2
1
.667
Matt Russell/Peter Stegemann  WNE 
6
4
.600
Jonathan Frink/Kristopher Marineau  GC 
3
3
.500
Will Masse/Aaron White  SRU 
2
2
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blake Norton  NC 
6
0
1.000
Julius Opaschowski  ENC 
6
0
1.000
Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
6
0
1.000
David Kalmer  WNE 
6
0
1.000
Brandon Stewart  NC 
5
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
5
0
1.000
Alex Partyka  ENC 
5
1
.833
Henry Siercke  ENC 
5
1
.833
Kaden Swarr  ENC 
5
1
.833
Jared Deibe  RWU 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Kalmer  WNE 
6
0
1.000
Alex Partyka  ENC 
5
1
.833
Brandon Howard  NC 
3
1
.750
Brendan White  RWU 
3
3
.500
Aidan Roach  CC 
2
4
.333
Mason Casady  GC 
2
4
.333
Jeff Tocco  WIT 
1
3
.250
Chris Kirkpatrick  EC 
1
3
.250
Will Masse  SRU 
0
6
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guilherme Barbosa  NC 
4
0
1.000
Henry Siercke  ENC 
5
1
.833
Nathan Lookwhy  GC 
3
2
.600
Grant Rosenberg  RWU 
3
2
.600
Tyler Hall  WIT 
2
2
.500
Luke Surawski  WNE 
2
4
.333
Richie Hefler  CC 
1
2
.333
Thomas Brent  EC 
1
2
.333
Dawson Stento  CC 
0
3
.000
D.J. Bisaillon  SRU 
0
5
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blake Norton  NC 
5
0
1.000
Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
3
1
.750
Jarrett North  WIT 
3
1
.750
Nick Spoor  RWU 
3
2
.600
Jonathan Frink  GC 
3
2
.600
Max Gordon  WNE 
2
2
.500
Kevin Brocks  SRU 
0
5
.000
Richie Hefler  CC 
0
3
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brandon Stewart  NC 
5
0
1.000
Julius Opaschowski  ENC 
4
0
1.000
Jake Cole  RWU 
3
2
.600
Seng Ly  WIT 
2
2
.500
Michael D'Antuono  GC 
2
3
.400
Michael Tran  WNE 
1
2
.333
Trevor Jones  SRU 
1
4
.200
Nicholas Piotrowski  CC 
0
5
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jared Deibe  RWU 
3
1
.750
Griffin Arnold  WNE 
2
1
.667
August Moeller  NC 
2
1
.667
Kyle Pierson  ENC 
2
2
.500
Michael Tran  WNE 
1
2
.333
Will Chasse  SRU 
1
3
.250
Tristan Maus  WIT 
1
4
.200
Peter Godwin  GC 
1
4
.200
Zach Muller  CC 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
4
0
1.000
Kaden Swarr  ENC 
3
1
.750
Anthony Rinaldi  EC 
2
1
.667
Aaron White  SRU 
2
1
.667
Griffin Arnold  WNE 
2
1
.667
Will Jeffreys  GC 
2
3
.400
Matt Russell  WNE 
1
2
.333
Alex Mularski  WIT 
1
2
.333
Jack Donaldson  NC 
1
2
.333
Matt Roberts  WIT 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Partyka/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
5
0
1.000
Kyle Pierson/Kaden Swarr  ENC 
3
0
1.000
Guilherme Barbosa/Peter Coletti  NC 
5
1
.833
August Moeller/Blake Norton  NC 
4
1
.800
Jake Cole/Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
4
1
.800
Brandon Howard/Igor Markowski  NC 
4
1
.800
Jared Deibe/Brendan White  RWU 
3
1
.750
Mason Casady/Nathan Lookwhy  GC 
5
2
.714
Jonathan Frink/Kristopher Marineau  GC 
5
2
.714
Charles Book/Daniel Rinkert  EC 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Partyka/Laurent Ruttkowski  ENC 
5
0
1.000
August Moeller/Blake Norton  NC 
4
1
.800
Mason Casady/Nathan Lookwhy  GC 
5
2
.714
Tyler Hall/Jeff Tocco  WIT 
2
1
.667
David Kalmer/Justin Kohut  WNE 
3
3
.500
Chris Kirkpatrick/Keaton McCleary  EC 
2
2
.500
Richie Hefler/Aidan Roach  CC 
1
2
.333
Grant Rosenberg/Nick Spoor  RWU 
1
3
.250
Aidan Roach/Dawson Stento  CC 
0
3
.000
D.J. Bisaillon/Kevin Brocks  SRU 
0
5
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Guilherme Barbosa/Peter Coletti  NC 
4
1
.800
Thomas Brent/Justin Toler  EC 
2
1
.667
Michael D'Antuono/Peter Godwin  GC 
2
3
.400
Max Gordon/Luke Surawski  WNE 
2
4
.333
Will Chasse/Trevor Jones  SRU 
1
3
.250
Richie Hefler/Nicholas Piotrowski  CC 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kyle Pierson/Kaden Swarr  ENC 
3
0
1.000
Jake Cole/Thomas O'Leary  RWU 
4
1
.800
Brandon Howard/Igor Markowski  NC 
4
1
.800
Jonathan Frink/Kristopher Marineau  GC 
3
2
.600
Will Masse/Aaron White  SRU 
2
2
.500
Matt Russell/Peter Stegemann  WNE 
2
3
.400
Tristan Maus/Jarrett North  WIT 
1
2
.333
Zach Muller/Daniel Ritucci  CC 
0
4
.000