2017-18 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 Eastern Nazarene 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Sat. 9 Eastern Nazarene   Stonehill Doubles Tournament   9:00 AM
Sun. 10 Springfield   Nichols   10:00 AM
  Colby-Sawyer   Nichols   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Saint Anselm 1 Endicott 8 Final
Wed. 13 Eastern Nazarene 5 Holy Cross 2 Final
Fri. 15 Nichols   Franklin Pierce   Postponed
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Nichols   3:30 PM
Sat. 16 Western New England   UMass Boston Men's Doubles Invitational   TBA
Sun. 24 Roger Williams 9 Mass.-Boston 0 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Tue. 26 Gordon   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Stonehill   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Regis (Mass.)   4:30 PM
Sat. 30 Wentworth   Regis (Mass.)   10:00 AM
 
October
Mon. 2 Holy Cross   Endicott   3:30 PM
Tue. 3 Eastern Nazarene   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:00 PM
Wed. 4 Nichols   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Springfield   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Southern N.H.   Gordon   TBA
  Endicott   North Shore Invitational   8:00 AM
  @ Beverly, Mass.
  Nichols   Connecticut Col.   10:00 AM
  Emerson   Curry   12:00 PM
Sun. 8 Mass.-Boston   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Newport, R.I.
Mon. 9 Coast Guard   Nichols   TBA
  Endicott   Bentley   1:00 PM
  @ Brandeis University
Sun. 15 Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   11:00 AM
Mon. 16 Assumption   Gordon   4:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 23 Stonehill   Gordon   3:30 PM
  @ Beverly, Mass.
 
March
Sat. 3 Endicott   Babson   3:00 PM
Mon. 5 TBA   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 6 TBA   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 7 TBA   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu. 8 TBA   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 9 TBA   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 14 Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Earlham   Nichols   8:00 PM
  Spring Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 19 Endicott   Salem St.   3:30 PM
Tue. 20 Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
Thu. 22 Bridgewater St.   Curry   TBA
  Wentworth   Suffolk   TBA
  Salem St.   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
Sat. 24 Salve Regina *   Curry   TBA
  Gordon *   Wentworth   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Nichols *   Endicott   TBA
Tue. 27 Wentworth *   Western New England   TBA
  Curry *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   3:30 PM
Fri. 30 Emerson   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Sat. 31 Wentworth   Salem St.   TBA
 
April
Tue. 3 Mass.-Boston   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Beverly, Mass.
  Wentworth   Becker   3:30 PM
Wed. 4 Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Endicott *   Wentworth   TBA
  Gordon *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
Thu. 5 Roger Williams   Connecticut Col.   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Eastern Nazarene *   Nichols   TBA
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Salve Regina *   Gordon   TBA
  Wentworth *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   TBA
  Western New England *   Nichols   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Nichols *   Gordon   TBA
  Western New England *   Endicott   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Wed. 18 Curry *   Wentworth   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Endicott   TBA
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Mass.-Dartmouth   Curry   TBA
  Bridgewater St.   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Sat. 21 Salve Regina *   Western New England   TBA
  Nichols *   Wentworth   TBA
  Endicott *   Curry   TBA
Tue. 24 Wentworth *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Western New England *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Curry *   Nichols   TBA
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Sat. 28 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
  Emerson   Nichols   11:00 AM
 
May
Wed. 2 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 5 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season