2018-19 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 9 Clark 8 Curry 1 Final
Wed. 19 Western New England 9 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Endicott 4 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Thu. 20 Regis (Mass.) 7 Gordon 2 Final
Sat. 22 Wentworth   Emerson Invitational   TBA
  @ St. John's Prep
Sun. 23 Wentworth   Emerson Invitational   TBA
  @ St. John's Prep
  Nichols 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Mass.-Boston 8 Salve Regina 1 Final
Fri. 28 Curry   ITA Regionals (Day One)   TBA
  Middlebury College
Sun. 30 Wentworth 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Regis (Mass.) 9 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Rescheduled from Sept. 25
  Springfield 6 Gordon 3 Final
Thu. 4 Bentley 8 Nichols 1 Final
  Endicott 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Final
Fri. 5 Salem St. 2 Endicott 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/28
  Wentworth 0 Regis (Mass.) 9 Final
Mon. 8 Coast Guard 5 Nichols 4 Final
Sat. 13 Salve Regina   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  St. Michael's 4 Gordon 5 Final
Sun. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Salve Regina 2 Final
 
February
Sun. 24 Endicott   Emerson   TBA
 
March
Fri. 1 Western New England   Norwich   TBA
Sat. 2 Bentley   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Bass River Tennis Club
Thu. 7 Penn St.-Berks   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 8 Penn St.-Berks   Western New England   2:00 PM
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 9 Springfield   Nichols   TBA
Thu. 14 Curry   Ursinus   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.)   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  International Tennis Hall of Fame Indoor Courts - Newport, R.I.
Sun. 17 Nichols   Babson   TBA
Tue. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Lawrence   Western New England   8:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 20 Curry   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
Thu. 21 Wentworth   Suffolk   TBA
Fri. 22 Endicott   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Wentworth   Albertus Magnus   TBA
Sun. 24 Endicott   St. Michael's   11:30 AM
Tue. 26 Springfield   Salve Regina   TBA
  Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
Wed. 27 Bridgewater St.   Curry   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   TBA
Sat. 30 Wentworth *   Endicott   TBA
  Nichols *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Curry *   Endicott   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   3:30 PM
Thu. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Western New England   TBA
  Curry   Salem St.   3:30 PM
Sat. 6 Endicott *   Nichols   11:00 AM
  Wentworth *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Mass.-Boston   Curry   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Wentworth *   Gordon   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   TBA
  Curry *   Western New England   3:30 PM
Sat. 13 Roger Williams *   Wentworth   TBA
  Western New England *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Western New England *   Wentworth   TBA
  Endicott *   Gordon   TBA
  Roger Williams *   Curry   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   3:30 PM
Sat. 20 Thomas (ME)   Curry   1:00 PM
Wed. 24 Curry *   Gordon   TBA
  Wentworth *   Nichols   TBA
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
 
May
Wed. 1 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 4 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season