2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri. 2 Eastern Nazarene   York (Pa.)   9:00 AM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Houghton   2:00 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 3 Eastern Nazarene   Rosemont   4:30 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wheaton (Ill.)   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 5 Mount Union   Eastern Nazarene   9:00 AM
  PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Wheelock   11:00 AM
  PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
  SUNY Poly   Wentworth   1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 4
  Medaille   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 4
Tue. 6 Mt. Aloysius   Wentworth   11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 2
  Eastern Nazarene   Neb. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mary Baldwin   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 1
  Mitchell   Eastern Nazarene   4:30 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 7 Eastern Nazarene   Concordia (Ill.)   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Monmouth (Ill.)   11:30 AM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Bridgewater St.   4:30 PM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Thu. 8 Wartburg   Eastern Nazarene   9:00 AM
  PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
  La Roche   Wentworth   9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 5
  Eastern Nazarene   Wheaton (Ill.)   11:30 AM
  NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Eureka   Wentworth   11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 5
Fri. 9 Penn St.-Abington   Wentworth   9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 2
  Wentworth   Regis (Mass.)   11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Field 5
  Roger Williams   Dominican (Ill.)   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Roger Williams   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 10 Bates   Gordon   9:00 AM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 3)
  Roger Williams   Rutgers-Newark   9:00 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Catholic   Roger Williams   11:30 AM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clearmont, Fla.
  Ursinus   Gordon   11:30 AM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 11 University of New England   Suffolk   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Geneseo   Gordon   9:00 AM
  @ Hancock Park 2 (Clermont, Fla.)
  Me.-Farmington   Endicott   9:00 AM
  @ NTC THE Spring Games/ Sleepy Hollow 5 Field
  Swarthmore   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - Century Link Sports Complex - Field #4
  Fitchburg St.   Roger Williams   9:00 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford   Nichols   9:00 AM
  @ 2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ 2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Transylvania   11:30 AM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Florida.
  Mass.-Boston   Gordon   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott   Fitchburg St.   11:30 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Coast Guard   University of New England   11:30 AM
  @ Legends Way 3
Mon. 12 Salve Regina   Trinity (Conn.)   9:00 AM
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Gordon   FDU-Florham   9:00 AM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England   Geneseo   9:00 AM
  @ Legends Way 2 (Clermont, Fla.)
  Endicott   Rutgers-Newark   11:00 AM
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Springfield   11:15 AM
  Diamond 9 Games - Osceola (Field 3) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mass.-Dartmouth   University of New England   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
  Westfield St.   Gordon   11:30 AM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Curry   Edgewood   1:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - Century Link Sports Complex - Field #2
  Smith   Endicott   3:00 PM
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Southern Vt.   Curry   5:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - Century Link Sports Complex - Field #1
Tue. 13 Salve Regina   Kean   9:00 AM
  University of New England   Becker   9:00 AM
  Blackburn   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #4
  Nazareth   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #4
  Haverford   Salve Regina   11:15 AM
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ripon   Endicott   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott   Transylvania   4:30 PM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Florida.
Wed. 14 Salve Regina   Rowan   1:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Skidmore   3:45 PM
  Roger Williams   Trinity (Conn.)   4:30 PM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Gordon   Marian (Wis.)   4:30 PM
  Hancock Park #4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Scranton   Gordon   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Gordon   Smith   7:00 PM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 15 University of New England   Geneseo   9:00 AM
  @ Legends Way 4 (Clermont, Fla.)
  Gordon   Suffolk   9:00 AM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rensselaer   Roger Williams   9:00 AM
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Roger Williams   Rutgers-Newark   11:00 AM
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Nichols   Castleton   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wis.-River Falls   Gordon   11:30 AM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salem St.   Curry   1:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - Century Link Sports Complex - Field #2
  Curry   Knox   3:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - Century Link Sports Complex - Field #3
  Mass. Maritime   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Endicott   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mass. Maritime   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Endicott   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 16 Endicott   Bethel (Minn.)   9:00 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Curry   Castleton   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #2
  Roger Williams   Ripon   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Clarkson   Gordon   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Newbury   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #5
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Gordon   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Sleepy Hollow 3
  Bethany (W.V.)   Roger Williams   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Marietta   1:30 PM
  Clarkson   Endicott   2:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  University of New England   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salve Regina   Ithaca   3:45 PM
  University of New England   Framingham St.   4:30 PM
  @ PFX Spring Games
Sat. 17 Transylvania   Western New England   9:00 AM
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Florida.
  Salve Regina   Wm. Paterson   9:00 AM
  Eastern Nazarene   Elms   11:00 AM
  Plattsburgh   Salve Regina   11:15 AM
  Sunkissed Classic @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Western New England   Anderson (Ind.)   11:30 AM
  Mount Ida   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Elms   1:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Wentworth   2:00 PM
Sun. 18 Western New England   Oberlin   9:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Western New England   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 19 Western New England   Plymouth St.   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (LW 1)
  Allegheny   Western New England   11:30 AM
Tue. 20 Coast Guard   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Newbury   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Lasell   5:00 PM
  Newbury   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Wed. 21 Western New England   Centre   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Williams   Western New England   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 22 Western New England   Clarkson   9:00 AM
  Wooster   Western New England   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fitchburg St.   Curry   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Curry   5:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Gordon *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Nichols *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Curry   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Endicott *   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Mon. 26 Western New England *   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Curry   Salem St.   4:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Curry   Salem St.   6:00 PM
Tue. 27 Gordon   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Brandeis   2:00 PM
Wed. 28 Western New England *   Nichols   TBA
  Western New England *   Nichols   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  Curry *   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
  Endicott *   Gordon   5:00 PM
  University of New England *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Thu. 29 Fitchburg St.   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Gordon   5:00 PM
Fri. 30 Curry *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Curry *   Western New England   5:30 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 Curry   Wheelock   3:00 PM
  Curry   Wheelock   5:00 PM
Tue. 3 Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   3:00 PM
  University of New England   Southern Me.   3:00 PM
  Dean   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Salem St.   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   5:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   5:00 PM
  University of New England   Southern Me.   5:00 PM
  Dean   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Salem St.   Gordon   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   3:00 PM
  Keene St.   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Mass.-Dartmouth   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   5:00 PM
  Keene St.   Western New England   5:30 PM
Thu. 5 Newbury   Curry   3:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Newbury   Curry   5:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Fri. 6 Eastern Nazarene *   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Nichols   5:00 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   5:30 PM
Sat. 7 Wentworth *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  University of New England *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  University of New England *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Western New England *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Nichols *   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 8 University of New England *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Conn. St.   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Conn. St.   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Curry   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Lasell   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Fitchburg St.   3:00 PM
  Salem St.   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Lasell   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Fitchburg St.   5:00 PM
  Salem St.   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Springfield   Western New England   5:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Rhode Island Col.   5:30 PM
  Mitchell   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 Wellesley   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Bridgewater St.   4:00 PM
  Wellesley   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   University of New England   5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Curry   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Elms   Nichols   3:00 PM
  University of New England   Plymouth St.   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Westfield St.   3:30 PM
  Curry   Bridgewater St.   5:00 PM
  Elms   Nichols   5:00 PM
  University of New England   Plymouth St.   5:30 PM
  Western New England   Westfield St.   5:30 PM
Fri. 13 Wentworth *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Gordon   5:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Curry *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Curry *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Western New England   2:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Curry *   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   12:00 PM
  Curry *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Salve Regina   Wheaton (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  Dean   Curry   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Wheaton (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Dean   Curry   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Worcester St.   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Newbury   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Lesley   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western New England   3:30 PM
  University of New England   Bates   3:30 PM
  Worcester St.   Nichols   5:00 PM
  Newbury   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
  Endicott   Lesley   5:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Framingham St.   5:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western New England   5:30 PM
  University of New England   Bates   5:30 PM
Thu. 19 Fitchburg St.   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Eastern Conn. St.   3:30 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Eastern Conn. St.   5:30 PM
Fri. 20 Gordon *   Curry   2:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Curry   4:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   University of New England   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Salve Regina   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Gordon *   University of New England   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   University of New England   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Endicott *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Tufts   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Newbury   3:00 PM
  Bowdoin   University of New England   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   MIT   4:00 PM
  Tufts   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Newbury   5:00 PM
  Bowdoin   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina   MIT   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Wheelock   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Wheelock   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Fri. 27 Endicott %   CCC Play In   TBA
Sat. 28 Endicott %   CCC First Round   TBA
 
May
Fri. 4 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 5 Endicott %   CCC Finals   TBA
* Conference
% Post season