2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Brandeis   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Southern Me.   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Curry   Framingham St.   6:00 PM
  Dean   Eastern Nazarene   6:00 PM
  Western New England   Springfield   6:00 PM
  Gordon   Emerson   7:00 PM
  Suffolk   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Lasell   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Dean   Wentworth   5:00 PM
  @ Newton, Mass.
  Endicott   Bridgewater St.   5:30 PM
  The Cave Classic
  Salve Regina   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Western Conn. St.   7:00 PM
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ at Waltham, Mass.
  Roger Williams   Tufts   7:30 PM
  Tufts University Invitational
  Manhattanville   Gordon   7:30 PM
  Clarkson   University of New England   8:00 PM
  Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh State
Sat. 18 TBA   Endicott   TBA
  TBA   University of New England   TBA
  Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh State
  Eastern Nazarene   TBA   TBA
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Wheelock   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  @ Newton, Mass.
  MCLA   Western New England   1:00 PM
  MIT   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Tufts University Invitational @ Medford, Mass.
  Pine Manor   Curry   3:00 PM
  Curry Tip-Off Tournament
  Elms   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Gordon Tournament
Sun. 19 TBA   Curry   TBA
  Curry Tip-Off Tournament (Maine Maritime or Mount Holyoke)
Tue. 21 Keene St.   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Western New England   5:00 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   5:30 PM
  Pine Manor   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Smith   6:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
  WPI   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Curry   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 MCLA   Curry   6:30 PM
Sun. 26 Rhode Island Col.   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Mon. 27 Suffolk   Curry   5:30 PM
  Nichols   Anna Maria   6:00 PM
  Bates   University of New England   6:00 PM
  Emerson   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Wheelock   7:30 PM
Wed. 29 Eastern Nazarene *   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
  Endicott *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Western New England   7:30 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Roger Williams *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Sat. 2 Curry *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Nichols   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Western New England *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Gordon   7:30 PM
  University of New England *   Endicott   7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Lesley   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Worcester St.   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Conn. St.   7:30 PM
Fri. 8 Roger Williams   Wheaton (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Nichols   Clark   12:00 PM
  Western New England   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Salem St.   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Curry   1:00 PM
  Gordon   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  University of New England   Tufts   2:00 PM
  Penn College   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Connecticut Col.   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Fisher   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Nichols   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
  Mitchell   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   5:00 PM
  MIT   Endicott   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Eastern Nazarene   Sacred Heart (PR)   TBA
Thu. 28 Messiah   Western New England   5:00 PM
  Land of Magic Basketball Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Fri. 29 Endicott   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Framingham St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Thomas (ME)   Gordon   3:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Nichols   St. Joseph (Conn.)   6:00 PM
Thu. 4 Nichols *   University of New England   11:00 AM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   5:00 PM
  Endicott *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Western New England *   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   5:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Thu. 11 Endicott *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Western New England   7:30 PM
Sat. 13 Salve Regina *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Curry *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Endicott *   Salve Regina   5:00 PM
  Nichols *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Curry   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Western New England   7:30 PM
Thu. 18 Coast Guard   Nichols   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Endicott *   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   5:30 PM
Mon. 22 University of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Endicott   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Western New England *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Gordon   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 University of New England *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Endicott *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Gordon   1:00 PM
Tue. 30 Curry *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Western New England *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Nichols   1:00 PM
Wed. 7 Roger Williams *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 Curry *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Eastern Nazarene *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Curry *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Wentworth *   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Curry   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Thu. 22 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 24 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season