Commonwealth Coast Conference
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

CCC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Nichols
8
0
1.000
12
2
.857
Endicott
7
1
.875
9
2
.818
Roger Williams
6
2
.750
10
3
.769
Gordon
5
3
.625
6
4
.600
Eastern Nazarene
4
4
.500
9
4
.692
Western New England University
3
5
.375
4
6
.400
Wentworth
2
6
.250
3
10
.231
Salve Regina
1
7
.125
2
9
.182
Curry
0
8
.000
1
12
.077


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Rahr  EC 
6
0
1.000
Lindsey Kaplan  NC 
5
0
1.000
Rachel McDonald  NC 
5
0
1.000
Emily Houchin  NC 
4
0
1.000
Cameron Foley  EC 
4
0
1.000
Jessica Magliato  RWU 
3
0
1.000
Gillian Freter  EC 
10
1
.909
Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
9
1
.900
Alexi Losano  EC 
6
1
.857
Adele Duval  ENC 
11
2
.846

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
8
2
.800
Hayley Barnett  EC 
7
2
.778
Sharon Biondi  ENC 
7
2
.778
Emily Ruttkowski  ENC 
3
1
.750
Ali Sollecito  WIT 
9
4
.692
Justine Hanson  GC 
5
5
.500
Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
5
5
.500
Laura Krick  SRU 
3
6
.333
Maylene LaPress  WNE 
2
7
.222
Sidara Cash-Sortwell  CC 
1
11
.083

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Akerman  RWU 
9
1
.900
Adele Duval  ENC 
6
1
.857
Morgan Schrader  WNE 
7
3
.700
Emily Ruttkowski  ENC 
4
2
.667
Alanna Judd  NC 
2
1
.667
Gretta Hartman  EC 
5
3
.625
Katherine Jeffreys  GC 
5
4
.556
Megan Nathanson  NC 
2
2
.500
Caitlyn Briggs  WIT 
5
6
.455
Erin Stangel  SRU 
2
3
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Isabelle Leonardi  NC 
4
0
1.000
Tiffany Romano  NC 
3
0
1.000
Taryn Roche  RWU 
3
0
1.000
Lindsey Steelman  ENC 
6
1
.857
Adele Duval  ENC 
5
1
.833
Megan Nathanson  NC 
4
2
.667
Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
5
3
.625
Ali Stankiewicz  RWU 
5
3
.625
Kaelyn Hall  GC 
4
5
.444
Christina D'Agostino  WNE 
4
6
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juliana Herrera  NC 
3
0
1.000
Gillian Freter  EC 
6
1
.857
Lindsey Steelman  ENC 
4
1
.800
Taryn Roche  RWU 
5
2
.714
Maddie Berry  GC 
4
2
.667
Abigail Burke  SRU 
2
1
.667
Gabrielle Brucker  GC 
2
1
.667
Kristina Domantas  NC 
2
1
.667
Darcy Carlin  SRU 
3
2
.600
Alison Daigle  CC 
3
2
.600

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Rahr  EC 
5
0
1.000
Allie Grinavic  RWU 
5
2
.714
Veronica Jimenez  ENC 
4
3
.571
Petra Martinelli  WNE 
5
4
.556
Gabrielle Brucker  GC 
2
2
.500
Annemarie Haas  SRU 
2
2
.500
Caitlin Kwok  GC 
2
2
.500
Jordan Cressman  ENC 
2
2
.500
Sam McGibbon  WIT 
2
3
.400
Juliana Herrera  NC 
2
3
.400

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
7
0
1.000
Rosario Robidoux  CC 
3
0
1.000
Lindsey Kaplan  NC 
3
0
1.000
Alexi Losano  EC 
3
1
.750
Shealyn FitzPatrick  SRU 
2
1
.667
Caitlin Kwok  GC 
2
2
.500
Angeline Vick  ENC 
2
2
.500
Jessica Cote  WNE 
4
5
.444
Sam McGibbon  WIT 
3
4
.429
Veronica Monteiro  WIT 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashley Dallaire/Megan Nathanson  NC 
5
0
1.000
Katherine Jeffreys/Caitlin Kwok  GC 
5
0
1.000
Lindsey Kaplan/Danielle Mandel  NC 
5
0
1.000
Sharon Biondi/Lindsey Steelman  ENC 
4
0
1.000
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
10
1
.909
Julia Akerman/Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
10
1
.909
Maxine Bergstein/Gretta Hartman  EC 
8
1
.889
Isabelle Leonardi/Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
7
1
.875
Alexandra Barmore/Lauren Rahr  EC 
6
1
.857
Heidi Martin/Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
9
2
.818

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Akerman/Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
10
1
.909
Maxine Bergstein/Gretta Hartman  EC 
8
1
.889
Isabelle Leonardi/Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
7
1
.875
Sharon Biondi/Emily Ruttkowski  ENC 
3
1
.750
Maddie Berry/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
5
3
.625
Adele Duval/Emily Ruttkowski  ENC 
3
3
.500
Christina D'Agostino/Morgan Schrader  WNE 
4
6
.400
Laura Krick/Erin Stangel  SRU 
3
6
.333
Caitlyn Briggs/Sam Webb  WIT 
1
2
.333
Ellen Butts/Ali Sollecito  WIT 
3
7
.300

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashley Dallaire/Megan Nathanson  NC 
5
0
1.000
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
8
1
.889
Heidi Martin/Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
8
2
.800
Adele Duval/Lindsey Steelman  ENC 
3
1
.750
Sam McGibbon/Ali Sollecito  WIT 
2
1
.667
Jordan Cressman/Lindsey Steelman  ENC 
2
1
.667
Alanna Judd/Isabelle Leonardi  NC 
2
1
.667
Gabrielle Brucker/Justine Hanson  GC 
3
3
.500
Caitlyn Briggs/Sam Webb  WIT 
3
5
.375
Abigail Burke/Anna Godshalk  SRU 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katherine Jeffreys/Caitlin Kwok  GC 
5
0
1.000
Lindsey Kaplan/Danielle Mandel  NC 
4
0
1.000
Alexandra Barmore/Lauren Rahr  EC 
4
1
.800
Allie Grinavic/Ali Stankiewicz  RWU 
7
3
.700
Caitlin Kwok/Emily Ontiveros  GC 
2
1
.667
Rachel Bauer/Kim Phu  WNE 
5
5
.500
Jordan Cressman/Veronica Jimenez  ENC 
2
2
.500
Samantha Gilbert/April Miller  CC 
2
2
.500
Stephanie Leblanc/Kelsie Merrill  CC 
1
2
.333
Annemarie Haas/Claire Wulfman  SRU 
1
2
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gillian Freter  EC 
8
0
1.000
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
7
0
1.000
Lauren Rahr  EC 
4
0
1.000
Maxine Bergstein  EC 
3
0
1.000
Rachel McDonald  NC 
3
0
1.000
Jessica Magliato  RWU 
3
0
1.000
Cameron Foley  EC 
3
0
1.000
Juliana Herrera  NC 
7
1
.875
Hayley Barnett  EC 
6
1
.857
Taryn Roche  RWU 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
7
0
1.000
Hayley Barnett  EC 
6
1
.857
Sharon Biondi  ENC 
4
2
.667
Ali Sollecito  WIT 
5
3
.625
Justine Hanson  GC 
4
4
.500
Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
2
3
.400
Laura Krick  SRU 
2
4
.333
Maylene LaPress  WNE 
1
6
.143
Sidara Cash-Sortwell  CC 
0
7
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Akerman  RWU 
5
0
1.000
Gretta Hartman  EC 
4
2
.667
Adele Duval  ENC 
2
1
.667
Morgan Schrader  WNE 
5
3
.625
Emily Ruttkowski  ENC 
3
2
.600
Katherine Jeffreys  GC 
4
3
.571
Megan Nathanson  NC 
1
2
.333
Erin Stangel  SRU 
1
2
.333
Caitlyn Briggs  WIT 
2
5
.286
Alexis McLea-Perry  CC 
0
5
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Nathanson  NC 
3
0
1.000
Isabelle Leonardi  NC 
3
0
1.000
Adele Duval  ENC 
4
1
.800
Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
4
2
.667
Lindsey Steelman  ENC 
2
1
.667
Ali Stankiewicz  RWU 
2
2
.500
Kaelyn Hall  GC 
3
4
.429
Christina D'Agostino  WNE 
3
5
.375
Abigail Burke  SRU 
1
4
.200
Sam Webb  WIT 
1
6
.143

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gillian Freter  EC 
5
0
1.000
Juliana Herrera  NC 
3
0
1.000
Lindsey Steelman  ENC 
3
1
.750
Gabrielle Brucker  GC 
2
1
.667
Taryn Roche  RWU 
2
1
.667
Darcy Carlin  SRU 
2
2
.500
Maddie Berry  GC 
2
2
.500
Rachel Bauer  WNE 
3
5
.375
Allie Grinavic  RWU 
1
2
.333
Ellen Butts  WIT 
0
5
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Rahr  EC 
3
0
1.000
Allie Grinavic  RWU 
2
1
.667
Petra Martinelli  WNE 
4
3
.571
Caitlin Kwok  GC 
2
2
.500
Annemarie Haas  SRU 
1
2
.333
Jordan Cressman  ENC 
1
2
.333
Darcy Carlin  SRU 
1
2
.333
Veronica Jimenez  ENC 
1
3
.250
Jasmine Andrade  WIT 
0
5
.000
April Miller  CC 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
3
0
1.000
Alexi Losano  EC 
2
1
.667
Sam McGibbon  WIT 
3
2
.600
Jessica Cote  WNE 
3
4
.429
Annemarie Haas  SRU 
1
2
.333
Emily Ontiveros  GC 
1
2
.333
Courtney Barlotta  GC 
0
3
.000
Alecia Tubbs  ENC 
0
4
.000
Veronica Jimenez  ENC 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
8
0
1.000
Maxine Bergstein/Gretta Hartman  EC 
7
0
1.000
Isabelle Leonardi/Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
6
0
1.000
Alexandra Barmore/Lauren Rahr  EC 
5
0
1.000
Ashley Dallaire/Megan Nathanson  NC 
3
0
1.000
Sharon Biondi/Lindsey Steelman  ENC 
3
0
1.000
Katherine Jeffreys/Caitlin Kwok  GC 
3
0
1.000
Julia Akerman/Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
5
1
.833
Heidi Martin/Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
5
2
.714
Maddie Berry/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maxine Bergstein/Gretta Hartman  EC 
7
0
1.000
Isabelle Leonardi/Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
6
0
1.000
Julia Akerman/Kathryn Hughes  RWU 
5
1
.833
Maddie Berry/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
4
2
.667
Sharon Biondi/Emily Ruttkowski  ENC 
2
1
.667
Christina D'Agostino/Morgan Schrader  WNE 
3
5
.375
Adele Duval/Emily Ruttkowski  ENC 
1
3
.250
Laura Krick/Erin Stangel  SRU 
1
5
.167
Ellen Butts/Ali Sollecito  WIT 
1
5
.167
Sidara Cash-Sortwell/Alexis Mclea-Perry  CC 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
7
0
1.000
Ashley Dallaire/Megan Nathanson  NC 
3
0
1.000
Heidi Martin/Gabrielle Riley  RWU 
4
2
.667
Adele Duval/Lindsey Steelman  ENC 
2
1
.667
Gabrielle Brucker/Justine Hanson  GC 
2
2
.500
Caitlyn Briggs/Sam Webb  WIT 
2
3
.400
Stephanie Leblanc/Kelsie Merrill  CC 
1
2
.333
Maylene LaPress/Petra Martinelli  WNE 
1
7
.125
Abigail Burke/Darcy Carlin  SRU 
0
6
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandra Barmore/Lauren Rahr  EC 
4
0
1.000
Katherine Jeffreys/Caitlin Kwok  GC 
3
0
1.000
Caitlin Kwok/Emily Ontiveros  GC 
2
1
.667
Allie Grinavic/Ali Stankiewicz  RWU 
4
3
.571
Rachel Bauer/Kim Phu  WNE 
4
4
.500
Jordan Cressman/Veronica Jimenez  ENC 
1
2
.333
Annemarie Haas/Claire Wulfman  SRU 
1
2
.333
Veronica Jimenez/Alecia Tubbs  ENC 
0
4
.000
Mackenzie Jones/Sam McGibbon  WIT 
0
4
.000