2017-18 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Worcester St.   Wentworth   TBA
  Site TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Simmons   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 Rhode Island Col.   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
Mon. 4 Gordon   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Bridgewater St.   Endicott   12:00 PM
Tue. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Curry   4:00 PM
  Bentley   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Regis (Mass.)   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Thu. 7 Wentworth *   Gordon   TBA
  Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Curry   3:30 PM
  Suffolk   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Endicott *   Nichols   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Eastern Nazarene *   Wentworth   TBA
  Site TBA
  Curry *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Roger Williams   Suffolk   TBA
  Curry   Salem St.   3:30 PM
Wed. 13 Curry *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Rhode Island Col.   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Salem St.   Endicott   3:30 PM
Fri. 15 Curry   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 16 Nichols   Becker   12:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Western New England *   Wentworth   TBA
  Site TBA
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   TBA
  Gordon *   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Wed. 20 Lesley   Curry   3:30 PM
Thu. 21 Wentworth   Suffolk   TBA
  Saint Anselm   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Becker   3:00 PM
  Lesley   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Grass Court Doubles Tournament   Salve Regina   TBA
  Curry   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Salve Regina *   Wentworth   TBA
  Site TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Western New England   12:00 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   12:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Johnson St.   Western New England   12:00 PM
Mon. 25 Eastern Nazarene   Mount Ida   3:30 PM
Tue. 26 Wentworth   Rhode Island Col.   TBA
Wed. 27 Endicott *   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Nichols *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Curry *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   4:00 PM
  Site TBA
Thu. 28 Becker   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Worcester St.   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Fri. 29 Endicott   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  Curry   Mount Ida   3:30 PM
Sat. 30 Wentworth *   Nichols   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Curry *   Endicott   1:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Salve Regina *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   3:30 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Curry   Becker   3:00 PM
Thu. 5 Endicott   Babson   3:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Lesley   7:30 PM
Mon. 9 Endicott   Bentley   TBA
  @ Home Site TBA
  Gordon   Assumption   3:30 PM
Tue. 10 Mass.-Dartmouth   Curry   3:00 PM
Wed. 11 Endicott *   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
  Becker   Curry   3:30 PM
Thu. 12 Bridgewater St.   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Fri. 13 Endicott   NEWITT   TBA
Sat. 14 Roger Williams   Clark   1:00 PM
Sun. 15 Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   11:00 AM
  at Rhode Island College
Tue. 17 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 21 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
 
April
Sun. 8 Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   1:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 14 Nichols   New Paltz   1:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season