Commonwealth Coast Conference
2018-19 Statistics

Standings

CCC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Nichols
7
0
1.000
11
0
1.000
Endicott
6
1
.857
11
1
.917
Gordon
5
2
.714
7
4
.636
Salve Regina
4
3
.571
5
5
.500
Roger Williams
3
4
.429
7
5
.583
Western New England
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Wentworth
1
6
.143
1
10
.091
Curry
0
7
.000
0
14
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexi Losano  EC 
4
0
1.000
Cameron Foley  EC 
4
0
1.000
Cara McCormack  EC 
3
0
1.000
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
13
1
.929
Megan Nathanson  NC 
9
1
.900
Gillian Freter  EC 
8
1
.889
Danielle Mandel  NC 
7
1
.875
Morgan Schrader  WNE 
7
1
.875
Juliana Herrera  NC 
12
2
.857
Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
11
0
1.000
Justine Hoover  EC 
3
1
.750
Justine Hanson  GC 
8
3
.727
Lauren Harvey  SRU 
7
3
.700
Hayley Barnett  EC 
3
3
.500
Ali Sollecito  WIT 
5
6
.455
Heidi Martin  RWU 
4
5
.444
Taryn Roche  RWU 
1
2
.333
Maylene LaPress  WNE 
1
7
.125
Hannah Faghan  CC 
0
6
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kara Stankewitz  NC 
5
0
1.000
Morgan Schrader  WNE 
6
1
.857
Justine Hoover  EC 
5
1
.833
Anne Carsey  GC 
6
4
.600
Alanna Judd  NC 
3
2
.600
Makenzie Sadler  SRU 
5
5
.500
Taryn Roche  RWU 
4
4
.500
Riley Spillane  RWU 
2
2
.500
Hannah Faghan  CC 
1
6
.143
Sidara Cash-Sortwell  CC 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Isabelle Leonardi  NC 
3
0
1.000
Gretta Hartman  EC 
5
1
.833
Kara Stankewitz  NC 
4
2
.667
Riley Spillane  RWU 
5
3
.625
Gabrielle Brucker  GC 
6
4
.600
Abigail Burke  SRU 
3
7
.300
Petra Martinelli  WNE 
1
6
.143
Olivia DeLuca  WIT 
1
8
.111
Alison Daigle  CC 
1
10
.091

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Nathanson  NC 
5
0
1.000
Juliana Herrera  NC 
3
0
1.000
Gillian Freter  EC 
3
0
1.000
Jessica Magliato  RWU 
6
1
.857
Fernanda Trevino  EC 
3
1
.750
Tanya Gianitsos  RWU 
2
1
.667
Kaelyn Hall  GC 
5
3
.625
Laura Krick  SRU 
4
5
.444
Beverly LaChapelle  WIT 
1
6
.143
Rosario Robidoux  CC 
0
10
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juliana Herrera  NC 
3
0
1.000
Tanya Gianitsos  RWU 
4
1
.800
Lindsey Kaplan  NC 
3
1
.750
Erin Stangel  SRU 
6
3
.667
Caitlin Kwok  GC 
2
1
.667
Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
2
1
.667
Libby Bennett  RWU 
2
1
.667
Morgan Crimmins  RWU 
2
1
.667
Janet Martinelli  WNE 
2
1
.667
Hollie Wallace  CC 
1
2
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danielle Mandel  NC 
4
0
1.000
Juliana Herrera  NC 
4
0
1.000
Gillian Freter  EC 
3
0
1.000
Cameron Foley  EC 
3
0
1.000
Libby Bennett  RWU 
4
1
.800
Anna Mullane  GC 
3
1
.750
Tanya Gianitsos  RWU 
2
1
.667
Kyra Palumbo  WNE 
2
2
.500
Caitlin Kwok  GC 
2
2
.500
Darcy Carlin  SRU 
2
5
.286

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
8
0
1.000
Alexandra Barmore/Lauren Rahr  EC 
4
0
1.000
Isabelle Leonardi/Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
15
1
.938
Rachel McDonald/Megan Nathanson  NC 
13
1
.929
Anne Carsey/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
8
1
.889
Juliana Herrera/Lindsey Kaplan  NC 
4
1
.800
Gretta Hartman/Fernanda Trevino  EC 
6
2
.750
Alanna Judd/Lindsey Kaplan  NC 
3
1
.750
Libby Bennett/Morgan Crimmins  RWU 
5
2
.714
Lauren Harvey/Makenzie Sadler  SRU 
8
4
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Isabelle Leonardi/Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
11
0
1.000
Gretta Hartman/Fernanda Trevino  EC 
6
2
.750
Lauren Harvey/Makenzie Sadler  SRU 
7
3
.700
Gabrielle Brucker/Justine Hanson  GC 
7
4
.636
Jessica Magliato/Heidi Martin  RWU 
5
5
.500
Ellen Butts/Ali Sollecito  WIT 
2
8
.200
Maylene LaPress/Morgan Schrader  WNE 
1
7
.125
Sidara Cash-Sortwell/Hannah Faghan  CC 
0
10
.000
Alison Daigle/Hannah Faghan  CC 
0
4
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rachel McDonald/Megan Nathanson  NC 
6
0
1.000
Alexandra Barmore/Lauren Rahr  EC 
3
0
1.000
Anne Carsey/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
8
1
.889
Margot Andreasen/Justine Hoover  EC 
4
3
.571
Taryn Roche/Riley Spillane  RWU 
4
4
.500
Abigail Burke/Darcy Carlin  SRU 
3
6
.333
Olivia DeLuca/Hannah Erickson  WIT 
1
7
.125
Petra Martinelli/Kyra Palumbo  WNE 
1
7
.125
Samantha Gilbert/Kelsie Merrill  CC 
0
4
.000
Rosario Robidoux/Hollie Wallace  CC 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
5
0
1.000
Anna Mullane/Emily Ontiveros  GC 
2
1
.667
Anna Godshalk/Erin Stangel  SRU 
5
3
.625
Libby Bennett/Morgan Crimmins  RWU 
3
2
.600
Rachel Bauer/Jessica Cote  WNE 
3
2
.600
Caitlin Kwok/Emily Ontiveros  GC 
2
2
.500
Libby Bennett/Tanya Gianitsos  RWU 
1
2
.333
Rachel Lawlor/Skylar Lewis  CC 
1
2
.333
Rachel Bauer/Janet Martinelli  WNE 
1
3
.250
Samantha Gilbert/Kelsie Merrill  CC 
1
6
.143


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
7
0
1.000
Juliana Herrera  NC 
7
0
1.000
Megan Nathanson  NC 
6
0
1.000
Gillian Freter  EC 
4
0
1.000
Alexi Losano  EC 
3
0
1.000
Cara McCormack  EC 
3
0
1.000
Danielle Mandel  NC 
3
0
1.000
Fernanda Trevino  EC 
3
0
1.000
Kara Stankewitz  NC 
6
1
.857
Morgan Schrader  WNE 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
7
0
1.000
Justine Hanson  GC 
5
2
.714
Hayley Barnett  EC 
2
1
.667
Lauren Harvey  SRU 
4
3
.571
Heidi Martin  RWU 
2
2
.500
Taryn Roche  RWU 
1
2
.333
Ali Sollecito  WIT 
2
5
.286
Maylene LaPress  WNE 
1
5
.167
Hannah Faghan  CC 
0
3
.000
Sidara Cash-Sortwell  CC 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kara Stankewitz  NC 
3
0
1.000
Morgan Schrader  WNE 
4
1
.800
Anne Carsey  GC 
4
2
.667
Justine Hoover  EC 
2
1
.667
Alanna Judd  NC 
2
2
.500
Makenzie Sadler  SRU 
3
4
.429
Riley Spillane  RWU 
1
2
.333
Hannah Faghan  CC 
1
3
.250
Taryn Roche  RWU 
1
3
.250
Sidara Cash-Sortwell  CC 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gretta Hartman  EC 
3
0
1.000
Kara Stankewitz  NC 
3
1
.750
Gabrielle Brucker  GC 
4
2
.667
Riley Spillane  RWU 
2
2
.500
Abigail Burke  SRU 
2
5
.286
Petra Martinelli  WNE 
1
4
.200
Olivia DeLuca  WIT 
1
6
.143
Alison Daigle  CC 
0
6
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Nathanson  NC 
4
0
1.000
Jessica Magliato  RWU 
3
1
.750
Kaelyn Hall  GC 
4
2
.667
Tanya Gianitsos  RWU 
2
1
.667
Laura Krick  SRU 
3
4
.429
Beverly LaChapelle  WIT 
1
6
.143
Rosario Robidoux  CC 
0
5
.000
Jessica Cote  WNE 
0
5
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Stangel  SRU 
5
2
.714
Libby Bennett  RWU 
2
1
.667
Janet Martinelli  WNE 
2
1
.667
CiCi Deakin  WIT 
1
5
.167
Kelsie Merrill  CC 
0
4
.000
Rachel Bauer  WNE 
0
4
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juliana Herrera  NC 
4
0
1.000
Anna Mullane  GC 
2
1
.667
Kyra Palumbo  WNE 
2
2
.500
Janet Martinelli  WNE 
1
2
.333
Darcy Carlin  SRU 
1
4
.200
Samantha Gilbert  CC 
0
3
.000
Hannah Erickson  WIT 
0
5
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rachel McDonald/Megan Nathanson  NC 
7
0
1.000
Isabelle Leonardi/Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
7
0
1.000
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
5
0
1.000
Anne Carsey/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
6
1
.857
Libby Bennett/Morgan Crimmins  RWU 
4
1
.800
Gretta Hartman/Fernanda Trevino  EC 
4
1
.800
Rachel Bauer/Jessica Cote  WNE 
3
1
.750
Gabrielle Brucker/Justine Hanson  GC 
5
2
.714
Margot Andreasen/Justine Hoover  EC 
4
2
.667
Alanna Judd/Lindsey Kaplan  NC 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Isabelle Leonardi/Amarie Settiwongse  NC 
7
0
1.000
Gretta Hartman/Fernanda Trevino  EC 
4
1
.800
Gabrielle Brucker/Justine Hanson  GC 
5
2
.714
Lauren Harvey/Makenzie Sadler  SRU 
4
3
.571
Jessica Magliato/Heidi Martin  RWU 
2
3
.400
Maylene LaPress/Morgan Schrader  WNE 
1
5
.167
Ellen Butts/Ali Sollecito  WIT 
1
6
.143
Sidara Cash-Sortwell/Hannah Faghan  CC 
0
6
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rachel McDonald/Megan Nathanson  NC 
6
0
1.000
Anne Carsey/Kaelyn Hall  GC 
6
1
.857
Margot Andreasen/Justine Hoover  EC 
2
2
.500
Taryn Roche/Riley Spillane  RWU 
2
3
.400
Abigail Burke/Darcy Carlin  SRU 
2
4
.333
Olivia DeLuca/Hannah Erickson  WIT 
1
4
.200
Petra Martinelli/Kyra Palumbo  WNE 
1
5
.167
Alison Daigle/Rosario Robidoux  CC 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hayley Barnett/Reilly Fitzgibbons  EC 
4
0
1.000
Rachel Bauer/Jessica Cote  WNE 
3
1
.750
Libby Bennett/Morgan Crimmins  RWU 
2
1
.667
Anna Godshalk/Erin Stangel  SRU 
3
3
.500
Samantha Gilbert/Kelsie Merrill  CC 
0
3
.000
CiCi Deakin/Beverly LaChapelle  WIT 
0
5
.000
Rachel Bauer/Janet Martinelli  WNE 
0
3
.000