2018 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Wellesley   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Alfred   Roger Williams   2:00 PM
  Wentworth   New England Col.   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Emerson   4:00 PM
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  Mount Holyoke   Wentworth   5:00 PM
  @ New England College
  Salve Regina   Simmons   6:00 PM
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  WPI   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Neumann   Gordon   6:00 PM
  Gordon Invitational
  Montclair St.   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  Smith   Gordon   8:00 PM
  Gordon Invitational
  University of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   8:00 PM
  @ Maine Maritime
 
September
Sat. 1 University of New England   Southern Me.   10:00 AM
  @ Maine Maritime
  Salve Regina   Western Conn. St.   10:00 AM
  Augsburg   Roger Williams   11:00 AM
  Lasell   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Western Conn. Tournament @ Danbury, Conn.
  Trine   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Lawrence   Endicott   1:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Framingham St.   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Gordon Invitational
  University of New England   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
  Western New England   Kean   2:00 PM
  FDU-Florham   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  Nichols   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  @ Willimantic, Conn.
  MCLA   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Gordon Invitational
  Skidmore   Endicott   3:30 PM
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Nichols   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   Western New England   4:00 PM
  Kean University Invitational (Union, NJ) @ Union, N.J.
Sun. 2 Western New England   Rivier   10:00 AM
  Kean University Invitational @ Union, N.J.
  Vassar   Western New England   2:00 PM
  Kean University Tournament @ Union, N.J.
Tue. 4 Eastern Conn. St.   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  Lasell   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Wentworth   WPI   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 University of New England   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Gordon   MIT   6:00 PM
  Newbury   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Curry   6:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Salem St.   Endicott   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Simmons   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Salve Regina   Connecticut Col.   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Bowdoin   5:00 PM
  @ Brandeis
  Salve Regina   Oneonta   6:00 PM
  @ New London, Conn.
  University of New England   Scranton   6:00 PM
  @ Vassar
  Roger Williams   MIT   6:00 PM
  Widener   Curry   6:00 PM
  2018 Profs Invitational (Rowan University) @ Glassboro, N.J.
  Colby   Endicott   6:00 PM
  Nichols   Eastern Nazarene   6:30 PM
  ENC Invitational
  Curry   Ursinus   8:00 PM
  Profs Invitational @ Rowan
  University of New England   Vassar   8:00 PM
Sat. 8 Salve Regina   Western Conn. St.   10:00 AM
  @ New London, Conn.
  Babson   Roger Williams   10:00 AM
  MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Amherst   Western New England   11:00 AM
  Western New England Invitational
  Curry   Rowan   11:00 AM
  2018 Profs Invitational (Rowan University)
  University of New England   Oswego   11:00 AM
  @ Vassar
  Salve Regina   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard/Conn. College Tournament
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Springfield   12:00 PM
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Nichols   Framingham St.   12:00 PM
  @ Quincy, Mass.
  Gordon   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Curry   Keystone   1:00 PM
  2018 Profs Invitational (Rowan University) @ Glassboro, N.J.
  Fredonia   University of New England   1:00 PM
  @ Vassar
  Nichols   Regis (Mass.)   2:00 PM
  @ Quincy, Mass.
  Roger Williams   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  MIT Invitational @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Emerson   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Western New England Invitational
  Endicott   MIT   4:00 PM
Tue. 11 Wentworth   Lasell   7:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Colby   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Western New England   Elms   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Anna Maria   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Endicott   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  Gordon   Simmons   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Curry   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Brandeis   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Wentworth   Plattsburgh St.   6:00 PM
  @ Union College
  Wentworth   Union (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 Wheaton (Mass.)   Gordon   TBA
  @ Bridgewater St.
  Rhode Island Col.   Salve Regina   10:00 AM
  Roger Williams   Rivier   11:00 AM
  Western New England   Worcester St.   12:00 PM
  Elms   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Mt. St. Vincent   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  @ Union College
  Dean   Curry   1:00 PM
  @ Weston, Mass.
  Roger Williams   Westfield St.   1:00 PM
  @ Nashua, N.H.
  Coast Guard   Endicott   2:00 PM
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Colby-Sawyer   Western New England   2:00 PM
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Framingham St.   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  Curry   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  Wentworth   Skidmore   3:00 PM
  @ Union College
  Gordon   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Emerson   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Nichols   4:00 PM
Tue. 18 Endicott   Tufts   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Western New England *   Curry   6:00 PM
  University of New England *   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Wheaton (Mass.)   Endicott   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  @ Providence, R.I.
Sat. 22 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Curry   Husson   2:00 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   2:00 PM
  Tufts   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  @ Johnson & Wales
Tue. 25 Curry *   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Brandeis   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Endicott *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Thu. 27 University of New England   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  Nichols   Dean   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina   WPI   7:00 PM
  Curry   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Western New England   Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Worcester St.   Salve Regina   10:00 AM
  Rivier   Gordon   10:00 AM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Western New England   11:00 AM
  Anna Maria   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  Curry   Framingham St.   12:00 PM
  @ Henniker, N.H.
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Endicott   1:00 PM
  @ Amherst, Mass.
  University of New England   Mass.-Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Oneonta   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  @ Skidmore, NY
  Me.-Presque Isle   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Curry   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Skidmore   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Amherst   3:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Western New England   3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 University of New England   Bates   6:00 PM
  Wentworth   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Wentworth *   Curry   6:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Gordon *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Wentworth   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Western New England   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Salve Regina   St. Joseph's (L.I.)   8:00 PM
  St. Joseph's College Tournament
Sat. 6 Plymouth St.   Endicott   11:00 AM
  Roger Williams   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Nichols   Western Conn. St.   12:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Ramapo   12:00 PM
  @ Patchogue, N.Y.
  Salve Regina   Staten Island   2:00 PM
  @ Patchogue, N.Y.
  University of New England   Suffolk   2:00 PM
  @ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel
  Nichols   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  Babson   Endicott   3:00 PM
  University of New England   Emmanuel (Mass.)   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 University of New England *   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Wentworth   Rhode Island Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Smith   Western New England   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Salve Regina   Bridgewater St.   6:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   University of New England   6:00 PM
  Nichols   Becker   7:00 PM
  Curry   Emerson   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Western New England   Keene St.   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Bowdoin   Endicott   6:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  Gordon   WPI   8:00 PM
  @ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat. 13 Nichols *   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  Western New England   Wheaton (Mass.)   11:00 AM
  St. Lawrence   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Cardinal Quad @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Anna Maria   Curry   1:00 PM
  Suffolk University @ Boston, Mass.
  University of New England *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  @ Norton, Mass.
  Endicott   Springfield   1:00 PM
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Gordon   Plattsburgh St.   2:30 PM
  Cardinal Quad
  Curry   Suffolk   3:00 PM
  University of New England   Wheaton (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Mass.-Boston   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
Mon. 15 Suffolk   Gordon   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Roger Williams *   Curry   6:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Western New England *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  University of New England *   Endicott   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Nichols   Fisher   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Eastern Conn. St.   Salve Regina   10:00 AM
  Clark   Roger Williams   11:00 AM
  Nichols *   Curry   11:00 AM
  Nichols   St. Joseph (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  @ Curry
  Wentworth *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   2:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   2:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Curry   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Curry *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Nichols   Connecticut Col.   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 University of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Curry   6:30 PM
  Gordon   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Western New England   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Wentworth   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
  @ Fitchburg State
  Wentworth   Fitchburg St.   8:00 PM
  Tri Match With Worcester State and Wentworth
Sat. 27 Western New England *   Roger Williams   11:00 AM
  Curry *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Nichols   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
 
November
Thu. 1 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 3 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season