2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Fri. 22 Gordon 1 Cairn 4 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon 6 Cairn 9 Final - 7 innings
  Salve Regina 7 Stevens 1 Final
  Endicott 1 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
Sat. 23 Endicott 12 Trinity (Tex.) 14 Final
Sun. 24 Endicott 5 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Fitchburg St. 5 Salve Regina 0 Final
  @ Kingston, R.I.
  Nichols 4 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Final
  Moved from 3/3 @ Northborough, Mass.
Sun. 3 Fitchburg St. 4 Curry 5 Final - 9 innings
  @ Northborough, Mass. - New England Baseball Complex - Field #1
  Westfield St. 6 Western New England 5 Final
  @ Hartford, CT
  Fitchburg St. 10 Curry 4 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass. - New England Baseball Complex - Field #1
  Hilbert 5 Wentworth 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 8 Hilbert 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 4 Penn State-Fayette 0 Wentworth 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 12 Penn State-Fayette 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Plymouth St. 13 Nichols 7 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Tue. 5 Becker 3 Nichols 9 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Wed. 6 Wentworth 9 WPI 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  WPI 6 Wentworth 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 8 King's (Pa.) 8 Wentworth 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Salve Regina 10 Ohio Northern 11 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 4 King's (Pa.) 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon 1 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Gordon 4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 9 Suffolk 6 Wentworth 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Nichols 7 MIT 8 Final - 10 innings
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Wentworth 0 Suffolk 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Roger Williams 0 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Webster 9 Salve Regina 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Roger Williams 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final - 7 innings
  Nichols 4 Bates 5 Final
  game added 3/7 @ Nortborough, Mass.
  Springfield 2 Western New England 3 Final
  Gordon 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain Of Lakes
  Curry 2 Dickinson 5 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  RIT 6 Salve Regina 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Gordon 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes
  Dickinson 4 Curry 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 12 Salve Regina 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ursinus 9 Gordon 8 Final - 10 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Medaille 5 Curry 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Park - Field #4
Mon. 11 Curry 10 Simpson 11 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Nichols 12 Mass. Maritime 1 Final
  Game Changed from 3/10
Tue. 12 Salve Regina 3 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Gordon 5 Beloit 15 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 8 Roger Williams 9 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Brandeis 17 Nichols 14 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Roger Williams 11 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Wed. 13 Curry 1 Ursinus 14 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New Jersey City 6 Gordon 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, FL
  Salve Regina 11 Wm. Paterson 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Ursinus 6 Curry 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Gordon 4 Montclair St. 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Roger Williams 1 Case Western Reserve 19 Final - 7 innings
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Roger Williams 6 Brevard 7 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
Thu. 14 Mount Union 6 Salve Regina 14 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Curry 3 Greenville 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 8 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
  Dickinson 8 Gordon 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 18 Mass. Maritime 2 Final
  Greenville 5 Curry 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Salve Regina 12 Mount Union 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Bates 0 Endicott 8 Final
  New England Baseball Center @ Northborough, Mass.
  Gordon 7 Dickinson 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 15 Ursinus 6 Nichols 9 Final
  @ Eagle Lake, Fla.
  Western New England 2 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
  Nichols 8 Ursinus 4 Final
  @ Eagle Lake, Fla.
  Oswego 6 Roger Williams 3 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
Sat. 16 Roger Williams 3 Trinity (Conn.) 17 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
  Keene St. 1 Nichols 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 12 Western New England 2 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
Sun. 17 Endicott 10 Wis.-Stevens Point 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Endicott 3 New Paltz 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 1 Brandeis 13 Final
  Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
  Bard 2 Nichols 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 2 Brandeis 15 Final
  Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
Mon. 18 St. Norbert 0 Endicott 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Trinity (Conn.) 8 Western New England 12 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Nichols 5 Lawrence 1 Final
  Osceola Heritage Park 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 19 Western New England 16 Oswego 14 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Concordia (TX) 7 Endicott 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Oswego 15 Western New England 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Gordon 6 WPI 10 Final
  Roger Williams 2 Mass.-Boston 4 Final
Wed. 20 Nichols 12 Springfield 4 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #7 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Western New England 6 Trinity (Conn.) 7 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Roger Williams 12 Final
  Gordon 1 Salem St. 3 Final
  Salve Regina 9 Suffolk 2 Final
Thu. 21 Oswego 6 Western New England 5 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
  Rowan 4 Endicott 2 Final
  @ Auburdale, Fla.
  Wentworth 2 Lasell 3 Final
Fri. 22 Endicott 7 TCNJ 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 23 Nichols * 8 Endicott 11 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Wentworth * 1 Western New England 4 Final
  Nichols * 0 Endicott 8 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Wentworth * 0 Western New England 10 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 24 Gordon * 0 Salve Regina 7 Final
  Curry * 0 Roger Williams 6 Final
  Gordon * 2 Salve Regina 8 Final
  Curry * 5 Roger Williams 5 Final
Mon. 25 Curry 10 Dean 7 Final
Tue. 26 Nichols 18 Anna Maria 5 Final
  Framingham St. 0 Western New England 1 Final
  Gordon 10 Dean 11 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 7 Salve Regina 3 Final
Wed. 27 Lasell 4 Curry 0 Final
  Southern Me. 6 Endicott 3 Final
  Western New England 5 Suffolk 6 Final
Thu. 28 Western New England 20 Mass.-Boston 8 Final
  Roger Williams 11 Mass.-Dartmouth 18 Final
  Babson 10 Curry 7 Final
  Wentworth 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 20 Final - 7 innings
  Clark 11 Nichols 5 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Endicott 4 Final
Fri. 29 Colby-Sawyer 5 Gordon 12 Final
  Moved to Friday
Sat. 30 Curry * 0 Endicott 5 Final
  Roger Williams * 5 Nichols 2 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Gordon * 3 Western New England 13 Final - 8 innings
  Wentworth * 2 Salve Regina 10 Final
  Curry * 3 Endicott 2 Final
  Roger Williams * 2 Nichols 9 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Gordon * 3 Western New England 13 Final - 8 innings
  Wentworth * 5 Salve Regina 4 Final
Sun. 31 Endicott 14 Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Final
  Salve Regina 10 Mass.-Boston 15 Final
  Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   Postponed
 
April
Mon. 1 Elms 1 Western New England 16 Final
Tue. 2 Mass.-Boston 3 Endicott 1 Final - 10 innings
  Roger Williams 3 Amherst 6 Final
  Curry 5 Becker 0 Final
  Gordon 9 Lasell 4 Final
Wed. 3 Gordon 27 Anna Maria 12 Final
  Western New England 32 Keene St. 11 Final - 7 innings
  Babson 11 Roger Williams 9 Final
  Salve Regina 5 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  Suffolk 11 Endicott 12 Final
Thu. 4 Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Salve Regina 8 Final
  Nichols 8 Suffolk 6 Final
  Wentworth   Mass. Maritime   Postponed
Fri. 5 Nichols * 3 Western New England 8 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 13 Curry 4 Final
  Roger Williams * 5 Salve Regina 10 Final
Sat. 6 Nichols * 5 Curry 3 Final
  Note Time Change
  Roger Williams * 5 Gordon 2 Final
  Endicott * 14 Wentworth 4 Final
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Western New England * 9 Salve Regina 10 Final
  Roger Williams * 8 Gordon 5 Final - 11 innings
  Nichols * 4 Curry 2 Final
  Note Time Change
  Endicott * 8 Wentworth 3 Final
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Western New England * 8 Salve Regina 5 Final
Sun. 7 Pine Manor 6 Wentworth 12 Final
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  MIT 3 Endicott 2 Final - 11 innings
  New England Col. 4 Salve Regina 10 Final
  Nichols 2 Southern Me. 14 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/31 and sited change
  Pine Manor 7 Wentworth 8 Final
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Mon. 8 Roger Williams 10 Rhode Island Col. 11 Final - 10 innings
  Amherst   Western New England   Postponed
Tue. 9 Eastern Nazarene 4 Curry 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/22
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Endicott 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Nichols 8 Final
  Roger Williams 8 Tufts 5 Final
Wed. 10 Salve Regina 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/9
  Lesley 3 Gordon 11 Final
  Curry 6 Bridgewater St. 5 Final
  Mass.-Boston 4 Roger Williams 1 Final
Thu. 11 Lesley 13 Curry 16 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 10 Gordon 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Endicott 6 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Western New England 2 Final
Fri. 12 Western New England * 6 Nichols 0 Final
  Salve Regina * 6 Roger Williams 11 Final
  Wentworth * 7 Curry 2 Final
  Gordon * 2 Endicott 13 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 13 Curry * 3 Gordon 4 Final
  Nichols * 16 Wentworth 11 Final - 11 innings
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Roger Williams * 4 Western New England 14 Final - 7 innings
  Curry * 3 Gordon 13 Final - 8 innings
  Roger Williams * 9 Western New England 13 Final
  Nichols * 2 Wentworth 0 Final
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Sun. 14 Curry 3 Brandeis 4 Final
  Salve Regina * 0 Endicott 6 Final
  Salve Regina * 2 Endicott 10 Final
Mon. 15 Nichols 6 Trinity (Conn.) 4 Final
Tue. 16 Bridgewater St. 16 Gordon 1 Final
  Endicott 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Final
  Mitchell 13 Salve Regina 6 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 0 Roger Williams 7 Final
  Western New England 3 Eastern Conn. St. 6 Final
Wed. 17 Nichols 2 Mitchell 5 Final
  Suffolk 6 Curry 5 Final
  Endicott 1 Southern Me. 7 Final
  Emerson 9 Gordon 11 Final
  New England Col. 6 Western New England 7 Final
  Wentworth 13 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  Roger Williams 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
Thu. 18 Lesley 2 Nichols 11 Final
  Emerson 7 Curry 4 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Western New England 3 Final
  Roger Williams   Keene St.   Cancelled
Fri. 19 Nichols   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Cancelled
  Salve Regina 1 Trinity (Conn.) 9 Final
  Endicott * 2 Roger Williams 3 Final
  @ Weymouth, Mass.
  Endicott * 1 Roger Williams 8 Final
  @ Weymouth, Mass.
Tue. 23 Nichols * 2 Salve Regina 12 Final
  Trinity (Conn.)   Western New England   Cancelled
  Newbury   Gordon   Cancelled
  MIT 3 Endicott 7 Final
  Nichols * 1 Salve Regina 4 Final
Wed. 24 Western New England * 6 Curry 3 Final
  Rescheduled From 4/23
  Gordon * 4 Wentworth 3 Final
  Make-up from April 20; at Libby Field, Weymouth, Mass.
  Western New England * 10 Curry 2 Final
  Rescheduled From 4/23
  Tufts 0 Endicott 7 Final
  Nichols 3 Worcester St. 0 Final
  Gordon * 1 Wentworth 3 Final
  Make-up from April 20; at Libby Field, Weymouth, Mass.
Thu. 25 Mass.-Boston 20 Nichols 4 Final
  Western New England 3 Westfield St. 9 Final
  Endicott * 7 Gordon 6 Final
  Curry * 15 Wentworth 4 Final - 7 innings
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Sat. 27 Wentworth * 0 Roger Williams 11 Final - 7 innings
  Western New England * 17 Endicott 4 Final - 7 innings
  Salve Regina * 5 Curry 3 Final
  Wentworth * 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
  Western New England * 5 Endicott 2 Final
  Salve Regina * 2 Curry 12 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 29 Gordon * 5 Nichols 3 Final - 8 innings
  Western New England 4 Babson 16 Final
  MIT 19 Roger Williams 6 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/17
  Gordon * 0 Nichols 1 Final - 8 innings
  Endicott 4 Mass.-Boston 13 Final
Tue. 30 Salve Regina 2 Worcester St. 1 Final
  Curry   Salem St.   Postponed
  Gordon   Fitchburg St.   Cancelled
  Roger Williams 13 Mass. Maritime 5 Final
  Salve Regina 5 Worcester St. 1 Final
  Westfield St. 5 Nichols 1 Final
  Site Change- Game moved to Trinity College @ Hartford, Conn.
 
May
Wed. 1 Curry 8 Salem St. 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/30
Thu. 2 #5 Nichols % 9 #4 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Game 1 - CCC Tournament
  #6 Gordon % 1 #3 Endicott 14 Final
  Game 2 - CCC Tournament
Fri. 3 #3 Endicott % 5 #2 Roger Williams 8 Final
  Game 5 - CCC Tournament
  #5 Nichols % 2 #1 Western New England 6 Final
  Game 4 - CCC Tournament @ Springfield, Mass.
  #6 Gordon % 2 #4 Salve Regina 8 Final
  Game 3 - CCC Tournament
Sat. 4 #5 Nichols % 3 #4 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Game 6 - CCC Tournament @ Springfield, Mass.
  #3 Endicott % 10 #2 Roger Williams 11 Final - 12 innings
  Game 7B - CCC Pod B Final
  #4 Salve Regina % 3 #1 Western New England 2 Final
  Game 7A - CCC Pod A Final
Mon. 6 #4 Salve Regina % 5 #1 Western New England 3 Final
  Game 8A - CCC Pod A Final
Tue. 7 Salem St. 3 Endicott 5 Final
Wed. 8 Bates 4 Roger Williams 9 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
Fri. 10 #4 Salve Regina % 4 #2 Roger Williams 6 Final
  Game A - CCC Championship Series
Sat. 11 #4 Salve Regina % 14 #2 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Game B - CCC Championship Series
  #4 Salve Regina % 5 #2 Roger Williams 1 Final
  Game C - CCC Championship Series
Fri. 17 Salve Regina % 3 Trinity (Conn.) 11 Final
  NCAA Regional - Hartford, Conn.
Sat. 18 Keystone % 1 Salve Regina 13 Final
  NCAA Regional - Hartford, Conn. @ Hartford, Conn.
  Salve Regina % 2 Trinity (Conn.) 7 Final
  NCAA Division III Regionals

2019 CCC Baseball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Sat. 4 Not needed       TBD
  Game 8B - CCC Pod B Final
* Conference
% Post season