2019-20 Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 Adrian 5 Nichols 1 Final
  Buffalo State College Tournament @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Castleton 2 Wentworth 4 Final
  Salve Regina 5 Plymouth St. 0 Final
  Worcester St. 4 Becker 2 Final
  Curry 3 Mass.-Boston 1 Final
  Western New England 4 Westfield St. 1 Final
Sat. 2 Endicott 4 Salem St. 1 Final
  Nichols 1 Buffalo State 2 Final - OT
  Wentworth 2 Mass.-Boston 9 Final
  Curry 4 Babson 2 Final
  Becker 5 Assumption 2 Final
  University of New England 0 Norwich 4 Final
Fri. 8 Salve Regina * 3 Nichols 2 Final
  Wentworth * 2 Western New England 2 Final - OT
  University of New England * 6 Becker 1 Final
  Curry * 1 Endicott 2 Final
Sat. 9 Endicott * 1 Curry 2 Final
  Western New England * 4 Wentworth 7 Final
  Nichols * 2 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Becker * 2 University of New England 10 Final
Fri. 15 Endicott *   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Becker *   Curry   6:50 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Nichols *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Wentworth   4:00 PM
  Curry *   Becker   6:20 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
Fri. 22 Nichols *   Curry   6:50 PM
  Western New England *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   University of New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 University of New England *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Becker *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
  Curry *   Nichols   7:40 PM
Tue. 26 Suffolk   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Stonehill   Curry   6:30 PM
  @ Falmouth, Mass. (Falmouth Ice Arena)
  University of New England   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
  Post   Western New England   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Salve Regina   Oswego   4:00 PM
  @ Utica, N.Y.
  Curry   Fredonia   4:00 PM
  @ Castleton University
Sat. 30 Salve Regina   TBD   TBA
  Curry   TBA   TBA
  @ Castleton University
  Franklin Pierce   Becker   2:00 PM
  Steve Hoar Invitational
  Southern Me.   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mass.-Dartmouth   4:50 PM
  @ Southern New Hampshire University | Hooksett, N.H.
 
December
Sun. 1 TBA   Becker   TBA
  Steve Hoar Invitational
  Wentworth   TBA   TBA
  Western New England   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
Fri. 6 Curry *   University of New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Wentworth *   Becker   1:10 PM
  Nichols *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   4:50 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Salve Regina   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Salem St.   Endicott   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Nichols   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
Tue. 31 Colby   Endicott   1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 Anna Maria   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Cortland   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Norwich Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament @ Norwich, Vt.
  Endicott   Elmira   4:00 PM
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  University of New England   Williams   4:00 PM
  Pathfinder Bank Hockey Classic @ Oswego State
  Wentworth   Plattsburgh St.   7:00 PM
  W.B. Mason Winter Classic
Sat. 4 Wentworth   TBA   TBA
  Endicott   W.B. Mason Winter Classic   TBA
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Salve Regina   TBD   TBA
  Franklin Pierce   Curry   2:50 PM
  Bryn Athyn   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Boston Landing Tournament
  Framingham St.   Western New England   7:00 PM
Sun. 5 Potsdam   Curry   2:50 PM
Tue. 7 Western New England   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
  Becker   Framingham St.   8:30 PM
Thu. 9 Fitchburg St.   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Western New England   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Tufts   7:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Salve Regina   7:35 PM
Sat. 11 Morrisville   University of New England   4:00 PM
  Nichols   St. Michael's   4:00 PM
  Becker   Southern N.H.   7:50 PM
Mon. 13 Curry   Nitra   TBA
Tue. 14 University of New England   Colby   7:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Nichols   7:40 PM
Wed. 15 Becker   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Western New England *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Nichols   4:40 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
Thu. 23 Endicott *   Becker   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Wentworth *   Curry   6:50 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   University of New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Becker *   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   7:40 PM
Fri. 31 Wentworth *   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Curry *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Becker   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 University of New England *   Curry   2:50 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   3:00 PM
  Endicott *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Becker *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
Fri. 7 University of New England *   Nichols   TBA
  Western New England *   Curry   6:50 PM
  Becker *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   7:15 PM
Sat. 8 Wentworth *   Becker   1:10 PM
  Curry *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Nichols *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
Thu. 13 Nichols *   Becker   7:20 PM
Fri. 14 Salve Regina *   Curry   6:50 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   7:00 PM
  Endicott *   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Becker *   Nichols   4:40 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   6:15 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   7:00 PM
  Curry *   Salve Regina   7:05 PM
Thu. 20 Nichols *   Western New England   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Becker *   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Curry *   Nichols   6:40 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 University of New England *   Becker   1:10 PM
  Endicott *   Curry   4:50 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   5:00 PM
Sun. 23 Western New England *   Salve Regina   4:05 PM
Wed. 26 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Sat. 29 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
 
March
Sat. 7 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season