2019-20 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Endicott   Stonehill Doubles Invitational   TBA
Fri. 13 Gordon 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Sat. 14 Endicott   Emerson Invitational   TBA
  Curry   Clark   Postponed
Sun. 15 Springfield   Nichols   TBA
  Endicott   Emerson Invitational   TBA
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Nichols 0 Final
  Nichols Invitational - No Team Result
Fri. 20 Emerson   Gordon   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Salve Regina   Mass.-Boston   1:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Wed. 25 Nichols   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Clark   4:00 PM
  Stonehill   Endicott   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Wentworth   Regis (Mass.)   10:00 AM
Sun. 29 Wentworth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
 
October
Tue. 1 Mass.-Dartmouth   Western New England   3:30 PM
Thu. 3 Nichols   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sat. 5 Curry   Springfield   1:00 PM
Sun. 6 Endicott   Springfield   TBA
  Wentworth   Albertus Magnus   10:00 AM
Sun. 13 Salve Regina   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
Tue. 15 Colby-Sawyer   Endicott   3:00 PM
Sat. 19 St. Michael's   Gordon   1:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 14 St. Michael's   Endicott   1:00 PM
Sat. 22 Endicott   Mass.-Boston   12:00 PM
  Weymouth Tennis Club - Weymouth, Mass.
 
March
Sun. 1 Endicott   Wheaton (Mass.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Mass.-Boston   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Pomfret School - Pomfret, Conn.
Tue. 17 Curry   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Endicott   Washington Col.   TBA
  Wentworth   Rhode Island Col.   TBA
  St. Michael's   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Gordon   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Wentworth   Suffolk   TBA
Tue. 24 Wentworth   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 Bridgewater St.   Curry   TBA
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Endicott   Clark   3:30 PM
Thu. 26 Salve Regina   Springfield   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Endicott *   Curry   TBA
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Emerson   Endicott   11:00 AM
Tue. 31 Endicott *   Wentworth   TBA
 
April
Wed. 1 Salve Regina *   Curry   3:30 PM
Thu. 2 Western New England   Johnson & Wales (RI)   TBA
  Salve Regina   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
Sat. 4 Curry *   Wentworth   TBA
  Nichols *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Endicott   3:30 PM
Mon. 6 Mass.-Boston   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Bristol, R.I.
Tue. 7 Salve Regina *   Gordon   3:30 PM
Wed. 8 Wentworth *   Western New England   TBA
  Nichols *   Endicott   3:30 PM
Thu. 9 Mass.-Dartmouth   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Tue. 14 Endicott *   Gordon   11:00 AM
Wed. 15 Wentworth *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Sat. 18 Gordon *   Wentworth   TBA
  Salve Regina *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Endicott   3:30 PM
Sun. 19 Endicott   Trinity (Conn.)   12:00 PM
Wed. 22 Endicott *   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Thu. 23 Eastern Nazarene   Nichols   TBA
Sat. 25 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Wed. 29 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
 
May
Sat. 2 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season