2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Regis (Mass.) 53 University of New England 68 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 48 Curry 42 Final
  Curry College Tip-Off
Sat. 9 Western Conn. St. 76 Curry 61 Final
  Consolation Game
  Nichols 64 St. Joseph (Conn.) 49 Final
  Suffolk 52 Western New England 71 Final
  Rensselaer 68 Gordon 73 Final
Tue. 12 Western New England 40 Springfield 51 Final
  Southern Me. 65 University of New England 71 Final
  Curry 41 Framingham St. 91 Final
  Wentworth 91 Rivier 70 Final
  Roger Williams 73 Wheaton (Mass.) 57 Final
Wed. 13 Bridgewater St. 69 Endicott 95 Final
  Smith 84 Salve Regina 43 Final
Thu. 14 University of New England 66 Becker 62 Final
  Gordon 75 Emerson 72 Final - OT
Fri. 15 Nichols 45 Brandeis 71 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament (E. Nazarene vs Framingham St., 7 PM)
  Roger Williams 48 Tufts 86 Final
  Tufts Tip Off Tournament
  Curry 46 New England Col. 63 Final
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament @ O'Connell Center
Sat. 16 Pine Manor 58 Curry 77 Final
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament Consolation @ O'Connell Center
  Eastern Nazarene 66 Nichols 63 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ Waltham, Mass. / Red Auerbach Arena
  Coast Guard 69 Salve Regina 48 Final
  MIT 55 Roger Williams 60 Final
  @ Boston, Mass. / Clark Athletic Gym
  Bowdoin 79 Endicott 60 Final
  Wentworth 68 Pratt 55 Final
  Western New England 88 Mass.-Dartmouth 83 Final - OT
  Lafrance Hospitality Tournament | Dartmouth, Mass.
Sun. 17 Wentworth   Medgar Evers   2:00 PM
  Western New England   Babson   2:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth Lafrance Hospitality Tournament @ Dartmouth, Mass.
Mon. 18 University of New England   Tufts   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Fitchburg St.   Curry   5:30 PM
  Brandeis   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
  Gordon   Salem St.   6:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Western New England   6:00 PM
  Wentworth   Wellesley   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 University of New England   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
  Suffolk   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  MIT   Nichols   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Connecticut Col.   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Salve Regina   Bridgewater St.   5:30 PM
  The Cave Classic
  Endicott   Williams   6:00 PM
  Morin Memorial Tournament
  Maine Maritime   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Gordon Tournament
Sat. 23 Salve Regina   Cave Classic Tournament   TBA
  Endicott   Williams Tournament   TBA
  University of New England *   Wentworth   12:00 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Conn. St.   1:00 PM
  Curry   Salem St.   1:00 PM
  Military Appreciation Night
  Coast Guard   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Gordon College Classic
Mon. 25 Coast Guard   Gordon   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Suffolk   Curry   5:30 PM
  WPI   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
  Wentworth   Lesley   7:00 PM
  University of New England   Bowdoin   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Roger Williams *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Roger Williams   Rhode Island Col.   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Albertus Magnus   4:00 PM
Mon. 2 Wentworth   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
Tue. 3 Anna Maria   Gordon   5:30 PM
Wed. 4 Curry *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Western New England   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Endicott   7:30 PM
Sat. 7 Western New England *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Clark   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Endicott *   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Gordon   5:30 PM
Sat. 14 Elms   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Fri. 27 MSOE   University of New England   9:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Sat. 28 Franklin   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  @ Land of Magic Classic - Daytona, Fla.
Sun. 29 Endicott   Connecticut Col.   2:00 PM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Land of Magic Classic - Daytona, FL
  George Fox   University of New England   7:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Tue. 31 Gordon   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  @ Naismith Classic (Springfield, Mass.)
Thu. 2 Roger Williams   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic
  Westfield St.   Western New England   6:00 PM
Fri. 3 Albertus Magnus   Gordon   5:30 PM
Sat. 4 MCLA   Curry   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Middlebury   University of New England   1:00 PM
  Western New England   Trinity (Conn.)   2:00 PM
  Endicott   MIT   2:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Endicott *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Curry   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
Thu. 9 Gordon *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Curry   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Western New England   WPI   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 Curry *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 14 Roger Williams   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
Wed. 15 Wentworth *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Endicott *   Curry   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Western New England   5:30 PM
Sat. 18 Curry *   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Endicott *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Wed. 22 Curry *   Western New England   5:30 PM
  Nichols   Salve Regina   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   Endicott   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Endicott *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  Roger Williams *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 28 Nichols *   Endicott   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Wentworth *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
Thu. 30 Salem St. *   Endicott   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Endicott *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Nichols   1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Worcester St.   Nichols   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Endicott *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Curry *   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Gordon *   Western New England   5:30 PM
Sat. 8 Roger Williams *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Western New England *   Curry   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 11 Curry *   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Western New England *   Nichols   5:30 PM
  Roger Williams *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Pine Manor   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Salve Regina *   Endicott   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Endicott *   Wentworth   1:00 PM
  Nichols *   Curry   1:00 PM
  University of New England *   Western New England   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Wed. 19 Wentworth *   Western New England   5:30 PM
  Salve Regina *   Curry   5:30 PM
  University of New England *   Gordon   5:30 PM
  Nichols *   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Curry *   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Wentworth *   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Gordon *   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams *   University of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 25 Endicott %   CCC Quarterfinals   TBA
Thu. 27 Endicott %   CCC Semifinals   TBA
Sat. 29 Endicott %   CCC Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season